Jul 16, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.89 Gold 1 104.00 Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY Jian WangHackettstown, NJ Bob WangParlin, NJ
21.67 Gold 2 90.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Radu NistorWoodside, NY Will EhlersMadison, NJ
16.25 Gold 3 85.00 Abe PinelesJackson, NJ Alexander AllenAnnandale, NJ Arthur KorthGalloway, NJ Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ
12.92 Gold 4 1 84.00 Leonard MyersFranklin Twp, NJ Stephen CooperBelle Mead, NJ Stephen GarreffaRandolph, NJ David KatzenSparta, NJ
9.69 Gold 5/6 2 81.00 Burrell HumphreysWayne, NJ Nicholas FranceSpring Valley, NY Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ Bruce HumphreysMontclair, NJ
8.94 Gold 5/6 81.00 Anna BrombergBrooklyn, NY Harold FeldheimHamden, CT Dori CohenWoodbury, NY Rob GordonNorthport, NY
7.27 Gold 3 79.00 Stephen LevineNew York, NY Joyce GoldsteinBrooklyn, NY Rona LevineNew York, NY Garry GoldbergScotch Plains, NJ
5.45 Gold 4 70.00 Sharon HaitLivingston, NJ William HaitLivingston, NJ Linda FriedmanScarsdale, NY Robert FriedmanScarsdale, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman Jian Wang Bob Wang A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 28.89 Gold
17 Dori Byrnes Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor Will Ehlers A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 21.67 Gold
15 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Arthur Korth Meyer Kotkin A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 16.25 Gold
7 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper Stephen Garreffa David Katzen X 4 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 12.92 Gold
18 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A 5/6 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.94 Gold
16 Burrell Humphreys Nicholas France Dave DuBois Bruce Humphreys X 5/6 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.69 Gold
19 Stephen Levine Joyce Goldstein Rona Levine Garry Goldberg X - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.27 Gold
8 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
9 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler Jeffrey Goldman Richard DeMartino A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.20 Red
14 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir Bill Begert Jess Jurkovic A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.88 Red
4 Sharon Hait William Hait Linda Friedman Robert Friedman X - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.45 Gold
12 Richard Tisch Bruce Adler Farley Mawyer Deborah Wasik X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
6 Michael Camp Fred Chang Richard Schwartz Andrew Russell A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
11 Richard Rosenthal Jason Fuhrman George Browne Ruth Yeselson Timothy Baird X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
1 R Barkley Calkins Glenda Calkins Ruth Bernstein Miyoko Boswell X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.32 Red
13 Todd Wachsman Janis Wachsman David Wachsman Theodore Levy X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
5 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
2 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Colin Couchman Zenon Komar X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.32 Red
3 Lawrence Samuels Nanci Samuels Jennie Scheirer Bernard Friedland X - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results