Jul 15, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.07 Gold 1 116.00 Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD
16.55 Gold 2 93.00 Dori CohenWoodbury, NY Rob GordonNorthport, NY Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY
12.41 Gold 3 80.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Will EhlersMadison, NJ Radu NistorWoodside, NY Iulian RotaruNew York, NY
9.31 Gold 4 79.00 Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Ira HermanNew York, NY Kenneth JacobsUp Saddle River, NJ Simon ErlichForest Hills, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol David Berkowitz Alan Sontag A 1 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 22.07 Gold
4 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon Steven Huhman Bob Gwirtzman A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 16.55 Gold
3 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 12.41 Gold
8 Stephen Nellissen Ira Herman Kenneth Jacobs Simon Erlich A 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 9.31 Gold
11 John Gropp John Monti Dennis Kaye William Maine A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.44 Red
2 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.80 Red
5 Jordan Lampe Robert Forster Stefano Merlo Christopher Moh A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Red
7 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Miyoko Boswell Martin Singer A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.44 Red
1 Maureen Mclaughlin Meyer Kotkin Todd Wachsman David Wachsman A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Red
9 David Moss Carole Van Wieck Stephen Levine Rona Levine A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.18 Red
10 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results