Jul 12, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 1 - - 1 - - 433.50 66.69 389.88 823.38 31.96 Gold Scores
11 Andrew Rosenthal David Moss A 4 - - 9 - - 347.50 53.46 441.00 788.50 13.48 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Garreffa David Katzen A 10 - - - - - 328.00 50.46 390.34 718.34 5.81 Gold Scores
9 Lisa Berkowitz Marvin Deneroff A 12 - - 5/6 - - 366.00 56.31 350.92 716.92 4.92 Gold Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Jeffrey Allen A - - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 265.22 648.72 3.68 Gold Scores
5 Irene Poonarian Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 312.80 646.30 Scores
12 Janet Serure Violet Cohen C - 6 3 - - - 304.00 46.77 340.02 644.02 3.42 Gold Scores
6 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B - - - 8 1 - 349.00 53.69 291.78 640.78 2.52 Gold Scores
1 Michael Kelly Jody Connors C - - 5 - - - 302.50 46.54 336.92 639.42 1.72 Gold Scores
4 Susan Koster Mary Beck C - - - - 5 3 324.00 49.85 300.48 624.48 0.79 Red Scores
10 Leonard Corwin Phoebe Corwin C - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 279.68 597.18 Scores
2 Ivan Lee Donald Fraser B - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 275.96 534.46 Scores
8 Sharon Gross Sandy Manshel A - - - - - - 239.50 36.85 279.76 519.26 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Treitel Brian Glubok A 2 - - 5 - - 373.50 57.46 433.62 807.12 23.97 Gold Scores
3 John Hurd Melanie Tucker A 3 - - 4 - - 374.50 57.62 430.70 805.20 17.98 Gold Scores
13 Lawrence Samuels Bob Vogel A 7 - - 3 - - 378.00 58.15 366.27 744.27 7.99 Gold Scores
7 Neil Jaffe Gregory Gorshkov B - 2 - 7 1 - 363.00 55.85 313.92 676.92 8.99 Gold Scores
12 Margie Cole Erez Hendelman A - - - 6 - - 364.50 56.08 309.94 674.44 1.21 Red Scores
6 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B - 3 - - - - 315.50 48.54 357.20 672.70 6.74 Gold Scores
8 Judy Wirtenberg Beverly Silien A - - - - - - 340.00 52.31 298.06 638.06 Scores
10 Martin Singer Subrata Ghosh B - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 280.05 618.05 Scores
4 Roger Zessis Robert Gervis C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 326.40 614.40 1.26 Red Scores
11 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 305.56 602.56 Scores
2 Sandra Prosnitz Julian Laderman B - - - - - - 237.00 36.46 361.72 598.72 2.41 Gold Scores
1 Susan Leeds Marie Riggins C - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 252.12 499.12 Scores
5 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 240.34 487.34 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sidney Kanter Ron Nelken A 6 - - 3 - - 372.50 57.31 374.74 747.24 9.13 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 8 - - 4 - - 368.00 56.62 367.62 735.62 7.10 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Thompson Steve Albin A 11 - - 5/6 - - 366.00 56.31 351.30 717.30 5.33 Gold Scores
8 Jacek Leznicki Judy Rothstein A - - - 7 - - 352.00 54.15 321.32 673.32 1.07 Red Scores
5 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 345.06 655.56 0.88 Red Scores
6 Roberta Satin Elizabeth Marks B - 7 - - 3 - 331.00 50.92 310.94 641.94 3.00 Gold Scores
12 Howard Halpern Arnold Kohn A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 320.28 631.78 Scores
7 Neil Gordon John Kesecki C - - - - 4 2 328.50 50.54 269.72 598.22 1.11 Red Scores
4 David Moore Robert Boikess C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 319.26 587.76 0.84 Red Scores
2 Bill Rapoport Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 294.52 572.02 Scores
10 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 303.50 566.00 Scores
1 Joseph Masino Daniel D'Andrea C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 287.04 562.54 Scores
13 Deborah Crisfield Karen Haines C - - - 10 2 1 339.00 52.15 339.00 1.76 Gold Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 5 - - 1 - - 395.00 60.77 385.72 780.72 10.65 Gold Scores
8 Sherry Ann Kavaler Iulian Rotaru A 9 - - 2 - - 382.50 58.85 352.50 735.00 6.39 Gold Scores
5 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 13 - - 8 - - 355.00 54.62 331.18 686.18 4.57 Gold Scores
1 Ke Zhao Robert Brolin C - 1 1 10 3 2 343.00 52.77 340.34 683.34 11.98 Gold Scores
4 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak C - 4 2 9 2 1 346.00 53.23 313.96 659.96 5.05 Gold Scores
10 Peter Stoyanov Gary Hillenbrand B - 5 - - 5 - 338.50 52.08 309.88 648.38 3.99 Gold Scores
6 Joel Goren Stephen Bear C - - 4 - - - 321.00 49.38 318.68 639.68 2.18 Gold Scores
12 Steven Huhman Ettore Bianchi B - - - - 4 - 341.00 52.46 296.56 637.56 0.88 Red Scores
13 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 309.56 620.06 Scores
11 David Waltz Ahmed Soliman A - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 361.94 617.44 1.84 Red Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 317.54 615.04 Scores
7 Michelle Lanigan Linda Endy C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 274.04 589.54 Scores
2 Philip Berman Al Schwarz B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 283.34 569.34 Scores