Jun 30, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 61.00 Sigrid PriceNapa, CA Bob KleinSanta Rosa, CA Prudence SaundersPalo Alto, CA Nancy GunnSanta Rosa, CA
3.85 Silver 2 57.00 Barbara SonsiniWoodside, CA Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Huub BertensBend, OR Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
2.89 Silver 3 53.00 Evelyn HoltzSanta Rosa, CA Michael LevinSan Francisco, CA Gary PorterRedwood City, CA Lauren FriedmanDaly City, CA
2.62 Silver 4 1 1 49.00 Paul DavisMountain View, CA Frederick Tierney JrFremont, CA Susan ZhangLos Altos Hills, CA Donald CohnLos Altos, CA
1.97 Silver 5 2 2 46.00 Niraj JainSan Jose, CA Shrikant SatheSaratoga, CA V.R. Kesiraju Rajeev JogSan Jose, CA
1.47 Silver 3 3 45.00 Dana BiscontiAtherton, CA Amy SalisburyAtherton, CA Alexandra NarasinAtherton, CA Michelle TaiAtherton, CA
1.11 Silver 4 4 43.00 Thomas MorseMilpitas, CA Donna WebbSan Jose, CA Eric BylerPalo Alto, CA Anjan GhosePalo Alto, CA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Sigrid Price Bob Klein Prudence Saunders Nancy Gunn A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.13 Silver
4 Barbara Sonsini Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.85 Silver
13 Evelyn Holtz Michael Levin Gary Porter Lauren Friedman A 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.89 Silver
7 Paul Davis Frederick Tierney Jr Susan Zhang Donald Cohn C 4 1 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.62 Silver
9 Niraj Jain Shrikant Sathe V.R. Kesiraju Rajeev Jog C 5 2 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.97 Silver
5 Dana Bisconti Amy Salisbury Alexandra Narasin Michelle Tai C - 3 3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.47 Silver
2 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola Diane Shannon Lynn Shannon A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
8 Thomas Morse Donna Webb Eric Byler Anjan Ghose C - 4 4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.11 Silver
18 Andy Scott Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Irene Hashfield C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
14 Steve Barasch Nancy Rude Allen Wolman Allyson Farrell B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
12 Carol Kemper Arthur Mirin Randy Ryals Stephanie Singer B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
11 Denise Pitsch Salma Saeed Brenda Hatton Omer Barnir C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
1 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer Robert Rottmayer Mary Lyons A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
3 Nancy Kehl Nan Roey Leslie Altick Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
15 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen Agnes Lee Shirley Chang C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.35 Silver
10 Steven Lipson Serl Zimmerman Frances Bennett Stephen Lubeck B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.12 Silver
17 Linda Rocha Terry Ahern Pat Wong Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.46 Silver
6 Rick Flucke Jana Cushman Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results