Jul 07, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Anand Kumar Memorial Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Leo Bell John Jones A 6 - - 1 - - 488.00 64.72 379.00 867.00 9.32 Gold Scores
2 Murat Veysoglu Bruce Altshuler C 10 4 3 2 1 1 443.50 58.82 394.50 838.00 7.02 Gold Scores
9 Suresh Mahajan Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 4 - - 394.50 52.32 406.50 801.00 2.56 Red Scores
6 Jeanne Tamaki David Cheshire C - 9 5 3 2 2 425.00 56.37 375.50 800.50 3.81 Gold Scores
3 John Mohan Suzette Wynn A - - - 6 - - 385.00 51.06 409.50 794.50 2.44 Red Scores
8 Jeff Fang Marilyn Loesberg B - - - - 4 - 362.00 48.01 424.50 786.50 3.39 Gold|Red Scores
13 Judy Elbogen Alberto Feilhaber A - - - 5 - - 387.00 51.33 399.00 786.00 1.46 Red Scores
12 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi C - - - - - - 352.00 46.68 398.00 750.00 1.86 Gold Scores
15 John Petrie Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 377.00 50.00 360.00 737.00 Scores
7 Marel Bates John Vacca C - - - - 3 3 369.00 48.94 355.00 724.00 1.18 Red Scores
11 Ed Barad Carol McCully B - - - - - - 340.00 45.09 368.00 708.00 Scores
14 Barbara Gilcrest Carol Klahr C - - - - - - 356.00 47.21 327.00 683.00 Scores
5 Eddie Rose Robert Gish A - - - - - - 277.50 36.80 335.50 613.00 Scores
10 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - - - - - - 321.00 42.57 288.50 609.50 Scores
4 Lavonne McQuilkin Carol Murakoshi C - - - - - - 357.00 47.35 230.50 587.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 7 - - 1 - - 452.00 59.95 410.00 862.00 8.16 Gold Scores
12 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber B 8 2 - 2 1 - 450.00 59.68 404.50 854.50 12.48 Gold Scores
5 Robert Perlsweig Aram Bedros A 12/13 - - 3 - - 428.00 56.76 399.50 827.50 4.84 Gold Scores
13 Roger Bates Steven Love A 14 - - 4 - - 413.50 54.84 410.00 823.50 4.35 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Bare Joseph Viola III A - - - 6 - - 393.00 52.12 396.00 789.00 1.22 Red Scores
15 Stephen Sturm Weidong Pei A - - - - - - 361.50 47.94 422.00 783.50 2.56 Red Scores
4 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks C - - - - 3 2 370.00 49.07 391.00 761.00 1.15 Red Scores
14 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans C - - - 5 2 1 409.50 54.31 320.00 729.50 1.64 Gold Scores
11 Gaye Herrington Jeff Strutzel A - - - - - - 377.50 50.07 348.00 725.50 Scores
7 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 341.00 45.23 376.00 717.00 Scores
6 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki C - - - - - - 329.50 43.70 361.00 690.50 1.23 Red Scores
1 Gale Senter Jeanie Farquhar A - - - - - - 357.00 47.35 326.00 683.00 Scores
2 Morris Jones Paula Olivares C - - - - - - 322.50 42.77 339.00 661.50 Scores
10 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody B - - - - - - 347.00 46.02 312.50 659.50 Scores
8 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - - - - - - 323.50 42.90 282.50 606.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A 3 - - 1 - - 474.50 62.93 412.00 886.50 18.35 Gold Scores
3 Rhoda Walsh Dan Hugh-Jones A 4 - - 6 - - 394.50 52.32 487.00 881.50 13.77 Gold Scores
2 Jim Lopes Paul Gelb C 9 3 2 3 2 1 435.00 57.69 407.00 842.00 9.36 Gold Scores
1 Amr Elghamry Dan Botoaca B 11 5 - 2 1 - 443.00 58.75 391.00 834.00 5.55 Gold Scores
12 Dustin Stout Shailesh Gupta C 12/13 6 4 4 3 2 399.00 52.92 428.50 827.50 4.84 Gold Scores
7 Steven Smolen Samuel Kuang B - 8 - - 4/5 - 380.50 50.46 429.50 810.00 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
15 Steve Mager Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 5 - - 397.00 52.65 404.00 801.00 1.46 Red Scores
11 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten James Perkins C - - 7 - 4/5 3 380.50 50.46 392.50 773.00 2.86 Gold Scores
13 Marcus Evans J. Jay Roll A - - - - - - 373.50 49.54 393.00 766.50 Scores
10 Christine Denny Jim Johnsen C - - - - - - 361.50 47.94 363.50 725.00 1.75 Gold Scores
14 Stan Kosowski Roshen Hadulla C - - - - - - 352.50 46.75 372.50 725.00 Scores
6 Mark Raggio Patricia Taylor C - - - - - - 331.00 43.90 383.50 714.50 Scores
9 Peter Benjamin Jean Barry A - - - - - - 329.00 43.63 373.00 702.00 Scores
4 Teri Smoot Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 302.50 40.12 313.00 615.50 Scores
8 Maria Marshall Janet Dunlap C - - - - - - 321.50 42.64 262.00 583.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mitch Dunitz Ed Davis A 1 - - 1 - - 479.50 63.59 514.50 994.00 32.63 Gold Scores
14 Ted Gibbs Mike Welsh C 2 1 1 2 1 1 455.50 60.41 454.00 909.50 24.47 Gold Scores
1 Robert Bass Steve Gross A 5 - - 5 - - 408.50 54.18 468.00 876.50 10.88 Gold Scores
9 Michael Dalton Robert McClendon A 15 - - 4 - - 413.00 54.77 408.50 821.50 4.08 Gold Scores
13 Carl Michelet Charles Clarke B - 7 - - 3 - 383.50 50.86 429.00 812.50 4.16 Gold Scores
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - 6 - - - 331.50 43.97 461.50 793.00 3.26 Gold Scores
3 Bob Etter Joseph Kivel A - - - 3 - - 428.50 56.83 335.00 763.50 1.83 Red Scores
15 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 367.50 48.74 382.00 749.50 Scores
11 Danny Kleinman Frani Ridder B - - - 6 2 - 407.00 53.98 323.50 730.50 1.74 Red Scores
12 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik C - - - - - - 333.50 44.23 396.00 729.50 0.93 Red Scores
4 Rae Yan Kiran Kumar C - - - - 4 2 370.50 49.14 335.50 706.00 1.30 Red Scores
2 John Mayne Pamela Mayne C - - - - - - 309.00 40.98 390.50 699.50 Scores
10 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic C - - - - - 3 342.50 45.42 351.00 693.50 0.93 Red Scores
5 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa B - - - - - - 295.50 39.19 334.50 630.00 Scores
8 Barbara Sue Seal Shirley Carroll C - - - - - - 309.00 40.98 275.50 584.50 Scores