Jul 05, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Bernie Mateer Memorial Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leo Bell John Jones A 5 - - 1 - - 487.00 58.53 500.95 987.95 11.04 Gold Scores
11 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 7 6 - 3 2 - 457.00 54.93 508.27 965.27 8.28 Gold Scores
1 Gerard Geremia Joseph Viola III B 17 10 - - 5 - 406.00 48.80 496.05 902.05 3.68 Gold Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - 5 - - 436.50 52.46 455.70 892.20 1.52 Red Scores
14 Freddie Straus Barbara Pinchuk B - - - 2 1 - 479.50 57.63 380.45 859.95 2.73 Gold Scores
3 Ernest Wong Walter Schafer Jr A - - - - - - 368.50 44.29 470.73 839.23 1.90 Red Scores
5 Peter Szecsi Shiu-Ming Huang A - - - - - - 410.00 49.28 424.80 834.80 Scores
16 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas C - - - 4 3 1 456.00 54.81 374.05 830.05 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
2 Neal Kleiner David Peim C - - - - - 3 390.50 46.94 422.95 813.45 2.08 Red Scores
12 Arlene Greengard Gerri Soffa Carlson C - - - - - - 343.00 41.23 460.45 803.45 2.08 Gold Scores
8 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand C - - - - - 4 389.00 46.75 374.14 763.14 0.73 Red Scores
4 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin C - - - - - - 379.50 45.61 366.55 746.05 Scores
10 Jim Parks Morris Jones C - - - 6 4 2 410.50 49.34 326.05 736.55 1.46 Red Scores
15 Patricia Schroeder Ninfa Sada C - - - - - - 345.50 41.53 361.80 707.30 Scores
6 Gail Schneider Raquel Unger C - - - - - - 336.00 40.38 319.45 655.45 Scores
7 Michael Piken Steve Ramos Jr C - - - - - - 384.00 46.15 384.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta C 3 3 1 4 3 3 467.00 56.13 530.45 997.45 18.62 Gold Scores
9 Louis Sachar Marjorie Michelin A 9 - - - - - 441.00 53.00 509.23 950.23 6.62 Gold Scores
15 Weishu Wu Weidong Pei B 10 8 - 5 4 - 462.00 55.53 475.45 937.45 6.02 Gold Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Yatindra Sahae A 12 - - 3 - - 467.50 56.19 455.95 923.45 5.09 Gold Scores
7 Danny Kleinman Sally Karbelnig B - - - - - - 382.50 45.97 467.70 850.20 1.43 Red Scores
6 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr C - - 8 1 1 1 502.50 60.40 344.84 847.34 3.79 Gold Scores
12 Steve Hirsch Albert Lum C - - 9 2 2 2 499.50 60.04 341.45 840.95 2.86 Gold Scores
13 Miguel Reygadas Luis Gamio-Klapic A - - - - - - 393.50 47.30 434.73 828.23 0.56 Red Scores
3 John Mohan John Bralliar A - - - - - - 373.00 44.83 448.23 821.23 0.66 Red Scores
8 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber B - - - - - - 410.00 49.28 402.45 812.45 1.00 Red Scores
14 Ron Stearns Barbara Gilcrest C - - - - - - 419.00 50.36 381.58 800.58 1.04 Red Scores
1 Rick Kerbel Bill Greenberg C - - - 6 5 - 448.00 53.85 349.73 797.73 0.63 Red Scores
11 Joan Kaye Colleen Cody B - - - - - - 397.00 47.72 398.95 795.95 0.57 Red Scores
10 Suzanne Borenstein Yasue Harada C - - - - - - 419.50 50.42 360.45 779.95 Scores
16 April Berg Betti Harris C - - - - - - 392.00 47.12 368.58 760.58 0.73 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans C - - - - - - 359.50 43.21 385.45 744.95 1.46 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Vic Sartor Bill Papa B 1 1 - 1 1 - 519.50 62.44 507.05 1026.55 33.11 Gold Scores
11 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch B 4 4 - 2 2 - 499.50 60.04 491.55 991.05 13.97 Gold Scores
3 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 11 - - 6 - - 466.50 56.07 470.30 936.80 5.52 Gold Scores
5 Michael Dalton Robert McClendon A 13 - - 5 - - 472.00 56.73 450.98 922.98 4.73 Gold Scores
9 Suzette Wynn Ellis Feigenbaum A 14 - - 3 - - 493.00 59.25 428.05 921.05 4.41 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Sue Seal Shirley Carroll C - 12 3 4 3 1 473.50 56.91 418.27 891.77 8.04 Gold Scores
16 Paula Olivares Dwaine Hawley C - - 5 - - - 407.50 48.98 461.05 868.55 4.77 Gold Scores
4 Pamela Mayne John Mayne C - - 6 - 4/5 2/3 429.00 51.56 439.42 868.42 4.09 Gold Scores
6 C. Valerie Gamio Stanford Holzberg C - - 7 - - 4 428.50 51.50 435.77 864.27 3.58 Gold Scores
13 Lewis Himmell Rhoda Himmell A - - - 7 - - 439.00 52.76 421.42 860.42 0.56 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson C - - - - - - 391.50 47.06 432.66 824.16 0.77 Red Scores
2 Franklin Grossman Mary Heiney C - - - - - - 420.50 50.54 375.77 796.27 Scores
14 Dennis Kendig Thad Mikols C - - - - 4/5 2/3 429.00 51.56 302.55 731.55 1.38 Red Scores
8 Teri Smoot Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 369.50 44.41 353.52 723.02 Scores
12 Maria Pendergast Constance Fishbach C - - - - - - 361.00 43.39 351.27 712.27 Scores
17 Lucille Hovland Janet Logan C - - - - - - 305.50 36.72 386.55 692.05 Scores
10 Garth Greene Peter Menotti C - - - - - - 344.50 41.41 314.55 659.05 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Art Gulbrandsen Mike Spero B 2 2 - 1 1 - 560.00 67.31 448.05 1008.05 24.83 Gold Scores
13 Steven Smolen Samuel Kuang B 6 5 - 4 3 - 473.00 56.85 500.05 973.05 9.46 Gold Scores
1 Ron Westwood Charles Clarke B 8 7 - 6 5 - 449.00 53.97 503.39 952.39 7.36 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 15 - - 2 - - 495.00 59.50 423.42 918.42 4.14 Gold Scores
6 Robert Rubin Harry Sacks C 16 9 2 5 4 2 452.00 54.33 463.05 915.05 10.73 Gold Scores
15 Edward Piken Mark Leonard B - 11 - - - - 419.50 50.42 479.55 899.05 3.31 Gold Scores
5 Aaron Jones Steven Love A - - - - - - 379.50 45.61 513.86 893.36 3.79 Gold Scores
16 Alan Flower Ralph Beazley C - 13 4 7 6 3 440.50 52.94 430.34 870.84 6.03 Gold Scores
17 Sheila Francis Robert Grebner C - - 10 3 2 1 476.50 57.27 356.16 832.66 2.60 Gold Scores
9 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter A - - - - - - 420.50 50.54 405.45 825.95 Scores
8 Kathy Brousseau Jill Estrada C - - - - - 4 395.00 47.48 392.80 787.80 1.81 Red Scores
7 Phil Feldman James Nicola C - - - - - - 365.50 43.93 395.58 761.08 0.73 Red Scores
14 Nelly Gordon Angelika Hederer C - - - - - - 338.00 40.63 394.95 732.95 Scores
4 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller C - - - - - - 319.50 38.40 394.45 713.95 Scores
10 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 322.50 38.76 382.20 704.70 Scores
12 James Jensen Hank Sheehan C - - - - - - 278.50 33.47 417.55 696.05 1.46 Red Scores
2 Frank Olsen Sally Olsen C - - - - - - 310.00 37.26 266.80 576.80 Scores