Jul 09, 2017 - Sunday 9:00 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.85 Gold 1 130.00 Valerie LaingDes Moines, IA Bill KentIowa City, IA David StarkDes Moines, IA Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE James NashOmaha, NE
13.39 Gold 2 98.00 Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN Sharon AndersonEagan, MN
10.04 Gold 3 87.00 Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE John OxleySaint Joseph, MO Richard FreedmanUrbandale, IA
6.74 Gold 4/5 1 78.00 Karen LandKeokuk, IA Martha PetersonNichols, IA Jack KremerMount Pleasant, IA Bonnie KremerMount Pleasant, IA
6.74 Gold 4/5 78.00 Tom OlssonUrbandale, IA Ann OlssonUrbandale, IA Evelyn MintzerWest Des Moines, IA Albert MintzerWest Des Moines, IA
2.68 Gold 2 68.00 Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Audrey ErcoliniSioux City, IA Carolynn Sue MillerSergeant Blf, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
15 Valerie Laing Bill Kent David Stark Peggy Kaplan Pierre Flatowicz James Nash A 1 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 17.85 Gold
8 Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 13.39 Gold
10 Richard Newell Toby White Nancy Wittwer John Oxley Richard Freedman A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.04 Gold
17 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A 4/5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.74 Gold
3 Karen Land Martha Peterson Jack Kremer Bonnie Kremer X 4/5 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.74 Gold
4 James McGinn Jessica Chance Bea Cannon Judith Wolf A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Red
9 G S Jade Barrett Michael Hughes Peter Wityk John Gustafson Charles Lynn Jr Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Red
1 Robert Carber Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson Pat Holt A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
5 Robert Otto William Kochneff Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
7 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Audrey Ercolini Carolynn Sue Miller X - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.68 Gold
6 John Mulholland Nancy Wilson Joann McDonald Larry Delfs A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Red
2 Maureen Garlich Thomas Flanders Gary Haddy Arnold Adelberg A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
11 Vickki Shelley George Shelley Michelle Feeney Marjeta Heald X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.76 Red
14 Ira White Scott Hansen Ray Schoenrock Sue Woolsoncroft A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
12 Sally Nelson Richard Towner Hai-Sheng Wu Richard Aldrich A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
13 Iola Aldrich Carolyn Miller Mary Walter Rita Kothari X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.88 Red
16 Nancy Drake Terry Mickle Dennis Ashby Richard Kelly X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.88 Red
18 Larry Harrington Ramona Harrington Diane Crawford Annabelle Kovar X - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results