Jul 07, 2017 - Friday 1:15 pm

Fri-Sat Gateway Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.89 Gold 1 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Michael HughesJefferson City, MO Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Richard FreedmanUrbandale, IA
20.22 Gold 2 Robert OttoIowa City, IA William KochneffCoralville, IA Dan ParishSun City, AZ Elise ParishOmaha, NE
11.56 Gold 3/4 Jim AdamsWebster City, IA Dale OlsonWoolstock, IA Ray SchoenrockAmes, IA Scott HansenAmes, IA
11.56 Gold 3/4 Karen LandKeokuk, IA Martha PetersonNichols, IA Jack KremerMount Pleasant, IA Bonnie KremerMount Pleasant, IA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mary Vogel Barbara Lilly Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 G S Jade Barrett Michael Hughes Charles Lynn Jr Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.89 Gold
10 Janet Thomas Deanna Miller Alan Atherly Dean Ulrichson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Michelle Feeney Vickki Shelley Marjeta Heald George Shelley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Valerie Laing David Stark Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan James Nash Pierre Flatowicz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
7 Richard Newell Toby White Larry Anfinson Brian Kelly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.89 Red
6 Del Swanson Gene Brandl Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
5 Jim Adams Dale Olson Ray Schoenrock Scott Hansen A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.56 Gold
4 Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Richard Bondi Carole Bondi Craig Frerichs Roswitha Frerichs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
2 Robert Otto William Kochneff Dan Parish Elise Parish A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.22 Gold
12 Karen Land Martha Peterson Jack Kremer Bonnie Kremer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.56 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results