Jul 06, 2017 - Thursday 1:15 pm

Cyclone Charity Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 91.00 Robert CarberWest Des Moines, IA Jim SwansonUrbandale, IA Sandra SwansonUrbandale, IA Pat HoltUrbandale, IA
5.78 Gold 2 85.00 Jim UrichShawnee Mission, KS Susan UrichShawnee Mission, KS Beckie StasiShawnee Mission, KS Robert WilliamsonKansas City, MO
4.33 Gold 3 66.00 Dave HoffmanMerritt Island, FL Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Pat BurrowsRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN
3.25 Gold 4 65.00 Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE James MasilamaniTopeka, KS Gary MorrisonOlathe, KS Sarah ImigSioux City, IA
4.17 Gold 1 1 60.00 Donald GuthrieFort Dodge, IA Val GuthrieFort Dodge, IA Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA
3.13 Gold 2 2 59.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN Ann HouseEden Prairie, MN
2.35 Gold 3 56.00 Bonnie KremerMount Pleasant, IA Martha PetersonNichols, IA Jack KremerMount Pleasant, IA Lea BradleyMount Pleasant, IA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Robert Carber Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson Pat Holt A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.70 Gold
8 Jim Urich Susan Urich Beckie Stasi Robert Williamson A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.78 Gold
7 Dave Hoffman Greg Caucutt Pat Burrows Carol Cummings A 3 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.33 Gold
2 Nancy Wittwer James Masilamani Gary Morrison Sarah Imig A 4 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.25 Gold
6 Tony Ames Judy Nassar Robert Yeates Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.26 Red
11 Donald Guthrie Val Guthrie Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik C - 1 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.17 Gold
12 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy Cindy Moat Ann House C - 2 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.13 Gold
5 Bonnie Kremer Martha Peterson Jack Kremer Lea Bradley C - 3 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.35 Gold
9 Larry Harrington Ramona Harrington Wayne Tindall Nancy Huck C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.26 Red
1 Diane Crawford Robert Reid Bruce Burns Annabelle Kovar C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.47 Red
3 Gene Brandl Del Swanson Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.42 Red
10 Lorie Spanjers Joan Levalley Beverly Walker Mina Jacobs C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results