Jun 23, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Judy Fendrick Jackie Brown A 2 - - 2 - - 401.92 64.41 401.92 10.83 Silver Scores
12 Tina Tessaro Donald Weiner A 3 - - 3 - - 386.75 61.98 386.75 8.12 Silver Scores
1 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 8 - - 6 - - 346.38 55.51 -3.00 346.38 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Daniel Dworkin Helen Clement B - - - - 4 - 328.79 52.69 328.79 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Richard Butrovich Carol Adams B - - - - 7 - 304.96 48.87 304.96 0.31 Silver Scores
6 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - - - - - 3 289.25 46.35 289.25 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Robin Harben Sandy Marx C - - - - - - 286.54 45.92 286.54 Scores
3 Gordy Cwik Michael Roemer C - - - - - - 273.00 43.75 273.00 Scores
8 Ginger Marx Louise Little B - - - - - - 270.83 43.40 270.83 Scores
5 Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 268.13 42.97 268.13 Scores
2 Janet Peek Clancy Jan Nielsen B - - - - - - 256.21 41.06 256.21 Scores
4 Frederica Swisher Shirley Delcour B - - - - - - 242.67 38.89 242.67 Scores
13 Lisa Wester Mary Lynn Westervelt C - - - - - - 199.88 32.03 199.88 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kris Boswinkel Nicholas Frost A 4 - - 1 - - 385.00 61.70 385.00 6.09 Silver Scores
5 James Crouse James Hierl A 6 - - 2 - - 374.50 60.02 374.50 3.43 Silver Scores
10 Ed Euler Virginia Robertson B 10 2 - 3 1 - 344.00 55.13 344.00 3.37 Silver Scores
9 Stanley Manow Sarah Manow C - 5 3 6 3 1 337.00 54.01 337.00 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A - - - 7 - - 336.00 53.85 336.00 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Sue Aronberg Susan Mehiel C - - 4 10 5 2 331.00 53.04 331.00 0.97 Silver Scores
13 Moshe Feldman Benjamin Kompa C - - - - 7 4 306.00 49.04 306.00 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Howard Berkowitz Ann Pozdol B - - - - 8 - 305.00 48.88 305.00 0.29 Silver Scores
3 Kay Saenger Jerlene Harpe C - - - - - - 302.50 48.48 302.50 Scores
12 Elizabeth Huddleston Kay Lantrip C - - - - - - 302.50 48.48 302.50 Scores
8 Rowland Thomas, Jr Diane Thomas B - - - - - - 301.50 48.32 301.50 Scores
2 Betsy Mayers Robert Kruger B - - - - - - 301.50 48.32 301.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Brown Greg Roberts A 1 - - 1 - - 402.50 64.50 402.50 14.44 Silver Scores
11 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown A 5 - - 4 - - 376.50 60.34 376.50 4.57 Silver Scores
9 George Russell James Cobb A 7 - - 5 - - 369.00 59.13 369.00 2.57 Silver Scores
6 Judy Hathaway Carol Denny C 9 1 1 7 1 1 345.50 55.37 345.50 4.49 Silver Scores
8 Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips C 11 3 2 8 2 2 342.50 54.89 342.50 2.53 Silver Scores
7 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - 9 - - 333.00 53.37 333.00 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Marin Jack Andrews B - - - 10 3 - 330.50 52.96 330.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 James Pfromm Karl Kachadoorian A - - - - - - 327.50 52.48 327.50 Scores
10 Peter Bohan Anthony Lindsay B - - - - 5 - 311.00 49.84 311.00 0.43 Silver Scores
4 Sylvia Crouse Eric Koopmann B - - - - 6 - 306.00 49.04 306.00 0.36 Silver Scores
12 Ella Rice Everett Dyer B - - - - - - 299.50 48.00 299.50 Scores
13 Cecil Nichols Sandy Harris C - - - - - - 252.00 40.38 252.00 Scores
3 Dianne Moore Rachel Poller C - - - - - - 243.00 38.94 243.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Maybin James Gumbert A 12 - - 4 - - 340.50 54.57 340.50 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Lloyd Weinerman Bert Hall B 13 4 - 5 2 - 339.00 54.33 339.00 1.89 Silver Scores
4 Elliott Grosh Edward Banta B - 6 - 8 4 - 334.00 53.53 334.00 1.07 Silver Scores
9 John Brady Bob Heller A - - - 9 - - 333.50 53.45 333.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Richard Silverstone Mary Hierl A - - - - - - 326.50 52.32 326.50 Scores
12 Sarah Dyer Karima Russell C - - 5 - 6 3 321.50 51.52 321.50 0.72 Silver Scores
13 Sherry Sims Joseph Hicks C - - - - - - 301.50 48.32 301.50 Scores
2 J Randy Rea Peter Schoen B - - - - - - 299.00 47.92 299.00 Scores
10 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry B - - - - - - 290.50 46.55 290.50 Scores
8 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 265.00 42.47 265.00 Scores
3 Mary Scott Gale Thomas-Goodman C - - - - - - 251.00 40.22 251.00 Scores
11 Brenda Gantt Robert Klein B - - - - - - 236.50 37.90 236.50 Scores
6 Glenda Sapp Kay Grant C - - - - - - 235.00 37.66 235.00 Scores