Jun 04, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Grass Roots Fund Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Silver 1 81.00 Elaine HallumJonesboro, AR Barbara RankinJonesboro, AR Lora AdkinsGermantown, TN Blake SandersJonesboro, AR
5.51 Silver 2 80.00 Amy DowningMemphis, TN Linda GreenSouthaven, MS Michael SchreiberMemphis, TN Richard OshlagMemphis, TN
4.13 Silver 3 1 77.00 Dan GrahamRedfield, AR Kathy GatesN Little Rock, AR William KinnemanLittle Rock, AR Beverly KinnemanLittle Rock, AR
2.78 Silver 4/5 73.00 Visanji GalaGermantown, TN Clair BerryGermantown, TN Barbara JohnsonMemphis, TN Ruby KillebrewCollierville, TN
2.78 Silver 4/5 73.00 Dee AdamsMemphis, TN Alvin StoneMemphis, TN Michael McGuireHernando, MS Russ JonesJonesboro, AR
2.36 Silver 2 1 67.00 Howard MorrisCordova, TN Stephen VaughanAtoka, TN Danna Jo MatthewsBartlett, TN Robert Williams, JrMemphis, TN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Elaine Hallum Barbara Rankin Lora Adkins Blake Sanders A 1 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.35 Silver
3 Amy Downing Linda Green Michael Schreiber Richard Oshlag A 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.51 Silver
6 Dan Graham Kathy Gates William Kinneman Beverly Kinneman B 3 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.13 Silver
7 Dee Adams Alvin Stone Michael McGuire Russ Jones A 4/5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.78 Silver
1 Visanji Gala Clair Berry Barbara Johnson Ruby Killebrew A 4/5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.78 Silver
11 Howard Morris Stephen Vaughan Danna Jo Matthews Robert Williams, Jr C - 2 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.36 Silver
4 Jordanka Dimitrov Joseph Fischer R Michelle Green Linda Dunn A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.26 Silver
2 Richard Kalkbrenner Ti Davis Becky Bien Byron Southern A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.26 Silver
5 Larry Jackson Lisa Harris Sarah Ellison Bill Cox B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.84 Silver
9 Jaya Gala Luke Fleck Anthony Tsui Steve Mitchell C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.42 Silver
10 Shirley Sanders Lorice Cone Sarah McKnight Kitty Byers Alice Lawrence C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results