Jun 01, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thursday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vicki Lerner Sidney Lorvan A 2 - - 1 - - 780.50 62.54 822.00 1602.50 19.36 Gold Scores
11 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 3 - - 2 - - 757.50 60.70 737.50 1495.00 14.52 Gold Scores
7 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 7 - - 3 - - 710.00 56.89 755.00 1465.00 6.45 Gold Scores
9 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A 15 - - 4 - - 690.50 55.33 706.50 1397.00 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
10 Judy Travis Barnett Neufeld B - 10 - - 4 - 599.00 48.00 698.50 1297.50 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
13 Patty Michael Maxine Sigel B - 13 - 5 1 - 689.50 55.25 591.00 1280.50 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - 15 - - - - 585.00 46.88 678.00 1263.00 1.46 Gold Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - 3 - 602.50 48.28 652.00 1254.50 1.73 Red Scores
6 Duncan Macvean Gary McCormick C - - 7 - - 2 593.50 47.56 649.00 1242.50 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
15 Jack Kletzman Stephen Fuerst A - - - 6 - - 654.00 52.40 560.50 1214.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 Linda Rancourt Lorena Choplin A - - - - - - 610.00 48.88 562.00 1172.00 Scores
16 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Martha Huggins C - - - 7 2 1 630.00 50.48 489.00 1119.00 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
2 Glenda Haggenmaker Susan Weiler C - - - - - - 516.50 41.39 574.50 1091.00 Scores
12 Roger Hanlon Rolene Kiesling C - - - - - - 475.00 38.06 587.00 1062.00 0.91 Red Scores
14 Sally Rockholt Pam Elliott C - - - - - - 486.00 38.94 559.50 1045.50 Scores
17 Roger Bohl Harry Boon C - - - - - 3 538.50 43.15 505.00 1043.50 0.65 Red Scores
8 Olga Swartz Barbara Dabney C - - - - - - 472.00 37.82 355.50 827.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A 5 - - 2 - - 703.00 56.33 782.50 1485.50 8.60 Gold Scores
13 William Bailey Kevin Rosenberg B 11 2 - 5 2 - 685.50 54.93 743.00 1428.50 8.75 Gold Scores
9 John Jefferson William Sanford A 17/18 - - 1 - - 722.00 57.85 671.00 1393.00 4.57 Gold|Red Scores
16 Carrie Touslee John Chan A 22 - - 7 - - 662.00 53.04 714.00 1376.00 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
15 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 24 - - 6 - - 675.00 54.09 695.00 1370.00 2.06 Gold Scores
11 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 651.00 52.16 710.00 1361.00 1.90 Red Scores
5 Nancy Munson Sheryl Nagy A - - - 4 - - 686.00 54.97 658.00 1344.00 1.38 Red Scores
4 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - 11 - - - - 621.50 49.80 666.00 1287.50 1.94 Gold Scores
10 Sylvan Karfiol Robert Shiner B - 16 - 3 1 - 696.50 55.81 564.50 1261.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stephen Castellino Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 579.00 46.39 652.50 1231.50 Scores
1 Brian Eisenberg Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - 3 - 643.00 51.52 569.00 1212.00 1.58 Red Scores
2 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C - - - - - - 527.50 42.27 642.00 1169.50 1.80 Gold Scores
12 Maurie Studin Sherrie Johanson C - - - - 4 1 636.00 50.96 517.50 1153.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janice Levin Madelynn Burton C - - - - - - 596.50 47.80 553.50 1150.00 1.15 Gold Scores
14 George Soto Sarah Sheehan C - - - - - 2 612.00 49.04 498.50 1110.50 0.86 Red Scores
6 Gordon Stedman Lois Dickerson C - - - - - - 586.00 46.96 495.00 1081.00 Scores
17 Jonel Mueller Barbara Wiedel C - - - - - - 543.50 43.55 543.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 4 - - 1 - - 809.00 64.82 680.00 1489.00 10.89 Gold Scores
13 Steve Maurer Mitch Miladinovich B 6 1 - - 4 - 672.00 53.85 806.50 1478.50 11.66 Gold Scores
7 Dave Westfall Mark Burkhammer A 10 - - 4 - - 710.00 56.89 720.50 1430.50 4.69 Gold Scores
6 Matthew Quint Ralph Briskin C 13/14 3 1 6 3 2 691.50 55.41 709.50 1401.00 6.66 Gold Scores
9 Don Friedman David Strauss A 20 - - 2 - - 732.50 58.69 651.00 1383.50 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
12 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - 9 3 5 2 1 697.50 55.89 606.00 1303.50 3.75 Gold Scores
4 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie B - 12 - - - - 659.00 52.80 622.00 1281.00 1.79 Gold Scores
16 Mary Pignata Gary Lee B - - - 3 1 - 714.50 57.25 527.00 1241.50 1.90 Gold Scores
10 Rose Knutson Jack Fitzgerald C - - 8 - - - 570.00 45.67 668.00 1238.00 1.48 Gold Scores
15 Bob Sendall Rosemary Heath A - - - - - - 617.00 49.44 600.50 1217.50 Scores
5 Kenneth Thompson Jon Sutcliffe A - - - - - - 593.00 47.52 616.00 1209.00 Scores
11 Karen Nelson Norman Bessette A - - - - - - 572.50 45.87 576.50 1149.00 Scores
1 Annette Eastman Donna Barker B - - - - - - 537.00 43.03 560.50 1097.50 Scores
2 Umakant Dash John Medina C - - - - - - 573.00 45.91 513.50 1086.50 Scores
8 Tosh Kuritsubo Margy Evans C - - - - - - 520.50 41.71 563.00 1083.50 Scores
14 N Rosenblatt Marie Lewis C - - - - - - 572.50 45.87 486.50 1059.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 928.00 74.36 845.50 1773.50 25.81 Gold Scores
9 Alfred Lee Yu Chang A 19 - - - - - 594.00 47.60 790.50 1384.50 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B 21 4 - 6 3 - 637.50 51.08 742.50 1380.00 4.92 Gold Scores
7 Peter Lit Jack Waller A 23 - - 5 - - 699.50 56.05 671.50 1371.00 2.15 Gold Scores
1 Morton Horn Glo Klinger Williams B - 7 - 2 1 - 732.00 58.65 623.00 1355.00 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Bruce Chapman Marvin Arnold A - - - 3 - - 718.00 57.53 611.50 1329.50 1.90 Red Scores
13 Peggy Chen Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 575.00 46.07 685.50 1260.50 1.46 Red Scores
8 Doyle Cutler Arthur Amos C - - 5 - - 2 576.00 46.15 680.00 1256.00 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Tang James Merzon A - - - - - - 598.00 47.92 644.50 1242.50 Scores
10 Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez B - - - 4 2 - 704.00 56.41 500.50 1204.50 1.39 Red Scores
15 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - 10 - 4 1 577.00 46.23 609.50 1186.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Alan Bostrom Beverly Bloss C - - - - - 3 538.00 43.11 607.50 1145.50 0.65 Red Scores
16 Claudia Sims Sissel Grove C - - - - - - 516.50 41.39 565.00 1081.50 Scores
6 Suzanne Rivett-Peterson Whit Whitman C - - - - - - 472.00 37.82 530.50 1002.50 Scores
14 Rina Humphers Tania Durzan C - - - - - - 410.50 32.89 582.50 993.00 0.65 Red Scores
12 George Bazgan Fataneh Scampa C - - - - - - 450.50 36.10 455.50 906.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 9 - - 2 - - 742.00 59.46 689.50 1431.50 5.16 Gold Scores
16 Buddhadeb Biswas Sukumar Mukherji A 12 - - 3/4 - - 700.00 56.09 725.00 1425.00 3.97 Gold Scores
3 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A 17/18 - - 3/4 - - 700.00 56.09 693.00 1393.00 2.80 Gold Scores
5 Ella Bosse Robert Boggs A 25 - - - - - 647.50 51.88 721.00 1368.50 1.99 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Martha England B - 6 - 1 1 - 754.00 60.42 602.50 1356.50 4.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 580.00 46.47 752.50 1332.50 3.79 Gold Scores
12 Robert Horowitz Carol Swenson C - - 6 6 3 1 673.50 53.97 574.50 1248.00 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
15 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 513.50 41.15 707.50 1221.00 0.76 Red Scores
13 Deborah Davis Jackie Stewart B - - - 5 2 - 689.50 55.25 531.00 1220.50 1.26 Red Scores
4 J Kardach Charlotte Carr B - - - - 4 - 638.00 51.12 572.00 1210.00 1.26 Red Scores
11 William Carlson Jr Sara Carlson A - - - - - - 582.00 46.63 620.00 1202.00 Scores
14 Ray Barber Pam Wilkes C - - - - - 2 594.00 47.60 520.50 1114.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Katy Foulkes Russell Barlow C - - - - - - 490.00 39.26 610.50 1100.50 1.26 Red Scores
1 Robert Haar Gail Haar B - - - - - - 525.50 42.11 559.00 1084.50 Scores
6 Susan Bailey Libby Silver C - - - - - - 526.50 42.19 518.00 1044.50 Scores
2 Donna Jett Dana Daugherty C - - - - - - 588.50 47.16 439.50 1028.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Luttrell Kou-Ping Cheng A 8 - - 4 - - 705.50 56.53 744.00 1449.50 5.74 Gold Scores
15 Mark McCarthy Christopher Earl A 13/14 - - 1 - - 773.50 61.98 627.50 1401.00 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Paul Gelb Brian Gilbert A 16 - - 6 - - 669.50 53.65 727.00 1396.50 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Linda Ingham J Gregg Riehl C - 5 2 - 4 1 649.00 52.00 716.50 1365.50 5.00 Gold Scores
11 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - 5 - - 675.00 54.09 683.00 1358.00 1.52 Red Scores
13 Carol Penskar Carol Griffin B - 8 - 2 1 - 740.00 59.29 608.50 1348.50 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
12 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - 14 4 - - - 571.00 45.75 702.00 1273.00 2.81 Gold Scores
1 D Webb Claire Swetland B - - - 3 2 - 718.00 57.53 524.50 1242.50 1.90 Red Scores
9 Dawn Campbell July Ratley A - - - - - - 638.50 51.16 597.50 1236.00 Scores
4 Patricia Romine Linda Lawrence B - - - - 3 - 656.00 52.56 569.00 1225.00 0.95 Red Scores
10 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - - - - - - 563.50 45.15 642.00 1205.50 0.95 Red Scores
14 David Ashby Charles Berger C - - 9 - - 2 574.50 46.03 616.50 1191.00 1.33 Gold Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Marty Rogers A - - - - - - 591.50 47.40 561.50 1153.00 Scores
2 Barbara Norman Linda Marin C - - - - - - 526.00 42.15 617.50 1143.50 Scores
16 Edward Easley Howard Neckel C - - - - - - 562.50 45.07 507.50 1070.00 Scores
6 Dennis Sturdevant Brooke Farkas C - - - - - - 409.50 32.81 616.50 1026.00 Scores