May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 4 - - 2 - - 805.64 65.93 756.66 1562.30 10.71 Gold Scores
1 Louise Heil David Baskin B 11 2 - 1 1 - 833.74 68.23 595.98 1429.72 8.96 Gold Scores
11 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 13 - - 4 - - 707.04 57.86 702.02 1409.06 3.63 Gold Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie Loretta Bromberg A 16 - - 3 - - 772.95 63.25 597.93 1370.88 2.99 Gold Scores
4 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - 8 - - 4 - 625.30 51.17 660.50 1285.80 2.65 Gold Scores
15 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme B - 16 - 5 2 - 679.46 55.60 556.86 1236.32 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
13 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 621.73 50.88 592.37 1214.10 Scores
6 Karen Cabrera Dee Leblanc C - - 11 - - 3 569.11 46.57 621.06 1190.17 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
16 Maxine Sigel Patty Michael B - - - - - - 595.67 48.75 594.06 1189.73 Scores
8 Kenneth Beer Charles Schrader C - - - - 5 2 622.75 50.96 565.37 1188.12 0.91 Red Scores
2 Nancy Stetson Paul Hoge C - - - 6 3 1 666.17 54.51 502.42 1168.59 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston C - - - - - - 537.95 44.02 628.44 1166.39 0.91 Red Scores
7 Albert Evans Muthiah Ramanathan B - - - - - - 574.73 47.03 526.10 1100.83 Scores
10 Gerre Buehler Charon Jenner C - - - - - - 503.21 41.18 482.52 985.73 Scores
12 Maurice Varney Raymond James C - - - - - - 457.23 37.42 461.45 918.68 Scores
14 Amnon Fisher Maryann Hinden C - - - - - - 478.68 39.17 426.50 905.18 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - 1 - - 716.75 58.65 610.39 1327.14 3.79 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Gunn David Pankratz A - - - 4 - - 643.70 52.68 655.08 1298.78 1.33 Red Scores
15 James Merzon Kunio Okui A - - - - - - 612.53 50.13 680.69 1293.22 0.76 Red Scores
11 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 3 - - 670.26 54.85 610.28 1280.54 1.90 Red Scores
10 Vivian Schwab Betty Dugan C - 11 4 5 1 1 626.84 51.30 645.72 1272.56 3.00 Gold Scores
5 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A - - - 2 - - 676.90 55.39 582.10 1259.00 2.65 Red Scores
16 Steven Drucker Chris Copple C - - 7 6 2 2 616.11 50.42 616.07 1232.18 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
13 Marie Lewis N Rosenblatt C - - 8 - - - 535.39 43.81 679.75 1215.14 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
4 Beverly Bloss Jim Cohen B - - - - - - 545.61 44.65 669.22 1214.83 1.33 Red Scores
6 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C - - 9 - 3 3 605.89 49.58 597.21 1203.10 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
8 Eleanor Hilken Lorna Crooks B - - - - 4 - 601.29 49.21 592.86 1194.15 1.34 Red Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 524.66 42.93 669.47 1194.13 1.90 Red Scores
12 Dorothy Lloyd Betty Wood C - - - - - - 582.39 47.66 553.82 1136.21 Scores
1 J Kardach Charlotte Carr B - - - - - - 535.90 43.85 560.92 1096.82 Scores
2 Janice Levin Marilyn Poindexter C - - - - - - 527.73 43.19 553.60 1081.33 Scores
14 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Dwight Curry C - - - - - - 489.92 40.09 442.49 932.41 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 2 - - 1 - - 823.52 67.39 751.76 1575.28 19.04 Gold Scores
3 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A 20 - - 2 - - 792.87 64.88 572.94 1365.81 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joan Mesias Barbara Swan A - - - 4 - - 605.38 49.54 675.77 1281.15 2.04 Red Scores
1 Susan Haynie Jack Blyskal B - 12 - 3 1 - 732.08 59.91 534.08 1266.16 1.90 Gold Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A - - - - - - 547.14 44.77 714.31 1261.45 2.65 Red Scores
11 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 559.40 45.78 684.28 1243.68 1.33 Red Scores
8 Dennis Uthe Terence Degan B - - - - - - 516.49 42.27 693.93 1210.42 1.90 Gold Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Claes Harde C - - - 6 3 2 597.72 48.91 565.60 1163.32 1.86 Red Scores
4 Deborah Davis Jackie Stewart B - - - - - - 542.03 44.36 618.30 1160.33 1.33 Red Scores
2 Umakant Dash Robert Crosby C - - - 5 2 1 602.32 49.29 556.45 1158.77 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
13 Rina Humphers Carolyn Bailey C - - - - - - 511.89 41.89 606.78 1118.67 1.30 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Smith Sanda Henry C - - - - 4 3 594.65 48.66 499.23 1093.88 0.67 Red Scores
10 James Giroud James Kraus C - - - - - - 555.32 45.44 515.40 1070.72 Scores
14 Carol Swenson Robert Horowitz C - - - - - - 522.62 42.77 535.78 1058.40 Scores
15 Tracey Guice Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 457.74 37.46 515.19 972.93 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 6 - - 1 - - 791.34 64.76 736.05 1527.39 7.44 Gold Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 8 - - 2 - - 719.82 58.91 722.06 1441.88 5.64 Gold Scores
14 Victoria Haines Ramey Farah C 9 1 1 5 2 1 676.39 55.35 759.45 1435.84 11.94 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 14 - - 6 - - 674.86 55.23 712.28 1387.14 3.38 Gold Scores
11 Kevin Schoenfeld David Neuman A 21 - - 3 - - 709.09 58.03 650.29 1359.38 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 July Ratley Dawn Campbell A 22 - - - - - 618.66 50.63 716.60 1335.26 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B 23 5 - 4 1 - 694.27 56.81 639.14 1333.41 3.98 Gold Scores
6 Alan Bostrom Jeannette Stern C - 9 3 - 4 3 618.66 50.63 667.05 1285.71 4.01 Gold Scores
12 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - 13 5 - 3 2 641.14 52.47 613.03 1254.17 2.37 Gold Scores
4 Dennis Del Paine Morton Horn B - 15 - - - - 587.50 48.08 655.47 1242.97 1.49 Gold Scores
13 Susan Huber Stephen Russell C - - 10 - - - 599.25 49.04 592.87 1192.12 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Linda Lawrence Patricia Romine B - - - - - - 558.89 45.74 586.03 1144.92 Scores
2 Roger Bohl Harry Boon C - - - - - - 485.84 39.76 571.81 1057.65 0.65 Red Scores
10 Bill Berck Paul Zarcone C - - - - - - 480.22 39.30 571.78 1052.00 Scores
15 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 505.76 41.39 537.31 1043.07 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Bruce Luttrell A 1 - - 2 - - 786.23 64.34 869.11 1655.34 25.38 Gold Scores
5 Edward Frymoyer Arlie Lamb A 5 - - 1 - - 797.98 65.30 750.41 1548.39 8.46 Gold Scores
9 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 12 - - 3 - - 732.59 59.95 685.40 1417.99 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
8 Byron Barclay Barbara Smart B 15 3 - - - - 580.86 47.53 794.94 1375.80 6.72 Gold Scores
4 Robert Shiner Jerry Nakamura B 18 4 - 4 1 - 687.63 56.27 679.25 1366.88 5.04 Gold Scores
3 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A 19 - - - - - 664.64 54.39 701.32 1365.96 2.54 Gold Scores
2 Doyle Cutler Arthur Amos C - 7 2 5 2 1 685.08 56.06 613.52 1298.60 5.34 Gold Scores
11 Lorraine Day Jean Macdonald A - - - - - - 643.70 52.68 636.01 1279.71 0.63 Red Scores
16 Margaret Peterson Martha England B - - - 6 3 - 673.33 55.10 512.46 1185.79 0.95 Red Scores
1 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - 4 - 590.05 48.29 545.28 1135.33 0.67 Red Scores
15 Bob Sendall Sharon Bahry A - - - - - - 558.89 45.74 517.36 1076.25 Scores
10 Carl Garrett Mary Pignata C - - - - - 2 475.62 38.92 527.02 1002.64 0.86 Red Scores
6 Larry Koncewicz Grace Downing C - - - - - - 447.52 36.62 552.75 1000.27 Scores
13 Barbara Patterson Sally Ackerman C - - - - - - 470.51 38.50 507.42 977.93 Scores
14 Carole Ludington Allen Riker C - - - - - - 436.79 35.74 502.28 939.07 Scores
12 Penny Bess Jean Milner C - - - - - - 473.07 38.71 437.80 910.87 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Darin John Grantham A 3 - - 1/2 - - 726.46 59.45 847.54 1574.00 14.28 Gold Scores
3 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A 7 - - 6 - - 667.71 54.64 813.73 1481.44 6.35 Gold Scores
11 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A 10 - - 1/2 - - 726.46 59.45 709.27 1435.73 4.61 Gold Scores
7 Valentin Kovachev Suresh Mahajan A 17 - - 4 - - 674.86 55.23 695.11 1369.97 2.82 Gold Scores
1 Lee Maddocks Franklyn Frohman B 24 6 - - - - 601.80 49.25 725.60 1327.40 3.41 Gold Scores
4 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol B - 10 - 5 2 - 671.28 54.93 613.92 1285.20 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
16 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - - - - 539.48 44.15 741.10 1280.58 1.90 Red Scores
6 Suzanne Rivett-Peterson Whit Whitman C - 14 6 3 1 1 719.82 58.91 527.55 1247.37 2.03 Gold Scores
8 Ginny Curtis Teri Smoot B - - - - 4 - 614.58 50.29 588.04 1202.62 1.30 Red Scores
15 Jack Waller Mark Tang A - - - - - - 616.62 50.46 564.27 1180.89 Scores
14 Josh Haskett Tania Durzan C - - - - 3 2 638.08 52.22 541.10 1179.18 1.81 Red Scores
5 Richard Scoggin Bob Robbins A - - - - - - 579.84 47.45 580.92 1160.76 Scores
13 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 577.28 47.24 569.94 1147.22 1.30 Gold Scores
10 Kathy Van Sickle John Medina C - - - - - - 502.70 41.14 536.22 1038.92 0.65 Red Scores
12 Mary Hjelmeland Fran Duchon C - - - - - - 513.93 42.06 501.96 1015.89 Scores
2 Marti Black Betty Kisbey C - - - - - - 472.55 38.67 460.56 933.11 Scores