May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Victoria Haines Ramey Farah C 5 2 1 1 1 1 759.45 62.15 759.45 3.79 Gold S - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 6 - - 2 - - 756.66 61.92 756.66 2.65 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 12 - - 3 - - 722.06 59.09 722.06 1.90 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 17 - - 4 - - 702.02 57.45 702.02 1.33 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B 30 9 - 5 2 - 660.50 54.05 660.50 1.39 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Cabrera Dee Leblanc C 38 14 6 6 3 2 621.06 50.82 621.06 1.00 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C 43 19 9 - 4 3 613.03 50.17 613.03 0.70 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie Loretta Bromberg A 47 - - - - - 597.93 48.93 597.93 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Huber Stephen Russell C - 24 12 - - - 592.87 48.52 592.87 S - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 592.37 48.48 592.37 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Lawrence Patricia Romine B - 27 - - - - 586.03 47.96 586.03 S - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Beer Charles Schrader C - 32 17 - - - 565.37 46.27 565.37 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme B - - - - - - 556.86 45.57 556.86 Q - 15 - N/S Scores
15 Helen Yeraka Benjamin Yeraka C - - - - - - 550.54 45.05 550.54 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Stetson Paul Hoge C - - - - - - 502.42 41.11 502.42 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Gerre Buehler Charon Jenner C - - - - - - 482.52 39.49 482.52 Q - 10 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 10 - - 1 - - 736.05 60.23 736.05 3.79 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
5 July Ratley Dawn Campbell A 13 - - 2 - - 716.60 58.64 716.60 2.65 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 15 - - 3 - - 712.28 58.29 712.28 1.90 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Alan Bostrom Jeannette Stern C 29 8 3 4 1 1 667.05 54.59 667.05 2.09 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Dennis Del Paine Morton Horn B 31 10 - 5 2 - 655.47 53.64 655.47 1.46 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Kevin Schoenfeld David Neuman A 33 - - 6 - - 650.29 53.22 650.29 0.63 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
8 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B 35 12 - - 3 - 639.14 52.30 639.14 1.05 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston C 37 13 5 - 4 2 628.44 51.43 628.44 0.91 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Louise Heil David Baskin B - 22 - - 5 - 595.98 48.77 595.98 0.42 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Maxine Sigel Patty Michael B - 23 - - - - 594.06 48.61 594.06 Q - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Roger Bohl Harry Boon C - 28 13 - - 3 571.81 46.79 571.81 0.65 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Bill Berck Paul Zarcone C - 29 14 - - - 571.78 46.79 571.78 S - 10 - E/W Scores
15 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 537.31 43.97 537.31 S - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Albert Evans Muthiah Ramanathan B - - - - - - 526.10 43.05 526.10 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Maurice Varney Raymond James C - - - - - - 461.45 37.76 461.45 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Amnon Fisher Maryann Hinden C - - - - - - 426.50 34.90 426.50 Q - 14 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Darin John Grantham A 2 - - 1 - - 847.54 69.36 847.54 3.79 Gold T - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A 3 - - 2 - - 813.73 66.59 813.73 2.65 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A 9 - - 3 - - 741.10 60.65 741.10 1.90 Red T - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Lee Maddocks Franklyn Frohman B 11 3 - 4 1 - 725.60 59.38 725.60 1.90 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A 16 - - 5 - - 709.27 58.04 709.27 0.76 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Valentin Kovachev Suresh Mahajan A 19 - - 6 - - 695.11 56.88 695.11 0.63 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
4 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol B 41 17 - - 2 - 613.92 50.24 613.92 1.33 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Rina Humphers Carolyn Bailey C 46 20 10 - 3 1 606.78 49.65 606.78 1.30 Gold S - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Ginny Curtis Teri Smoot B - 26 - - 4 - 588.04 48.12 588.04 0.67 Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Scoggin Bob Robbins A - - - - - - 580.92 47.54 580.92 T - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Josh Haskett Tania Durzan C - - - - - 2 541.10 44.28 541.10 0.91 Red T - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Van Sickle John Medina C - - - - - 3 536.22 43.88 536.22 0.65 Red T - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Suzanne Rivett-Peterson Whit Whitman C - - - - - - 527.55 43.17 527.55 T - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Tracey Guice Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 515.19 42.16 515.19 S - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Smith Sanda Henry C - - - - - - 499.23 40.85 499.23 S - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Marti Black Betty Kisbey C - - - - - - 460.56 37.69 460.56 T - 2 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 7 - - 1 - - 751.76 61.52 751.76 3.79 Gold S - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A 14 - - 2 - - 714.31 58.45 714.31 2.65 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Uthe Terence Degan B 20 4 - 3 1 - 693.93 56.79 693.93 1.90 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson A 22 - - 4 - - 684.28 56.00 684.28 1.33 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Mesias Barbara Swan A 26 - - 5 - - 675.77 55.30 675.77 0.76 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Deborah Davis Jackie Stewart B 39 15 - 6 2 - 618.30 50.60 618.30 1.33 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A - - - - - - 572.94 46.89 572.94 S - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - 30 15 - 3 1 569.94 46.64 569.94 1.30 Gold T - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Claes Harde C - 31 16 - 4 2 565.60 46.28 565.60 0.91 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Jack Waller Mark Tang A - - - - - - 564.27 46.18 564.27 T - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Umakant Dash Robert Crosby C - - 18 - - 3 556.45 45.54 556.45 0.65 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Carol Swenson Robert Horowitz C - - - - - - 535.78 43.84 535.78 S - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Haynie Jack Blyskal B - - - - - - 534.08 43.71 534.08 S - 1 - N/S Scores
10 James Giroud James Kraus C - - - - - - 515.40 42.18 515.40 S - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Hjelmeland Fran Duchon C - - - - - - 501.96 41.08 501.96 T - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Marilyn Minden Kevin Smith C - - - - - - 495.37 40.54 495.37 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 21 - - 1 - - 685.40 56.09 685.40 3.79 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Marie Lewis N Rosenblatt C 24 5 2 2 1 1 679.75 55.63 679.75 2.65 Gold|Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Bruce Horiguchi A 27 - - 3 - - 669.47 54.78 669.47 1.90 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Beverly Bloss Jim Cohen B 28 7 - 4 2 - 669.22 54.76 669.22 1.33 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Vivian Schwab Betty Dugan C 34 11 4 5 3 2 645.72 52.84 645.72 0.95 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Lorraine Day Jean Macdonald A 36 - - 6 - - 636.01 52.05 636.01 0.63 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 44 - - - - - 610.39 49.95 610.39 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Eleanor Hilken Lorna Crooks B - 25 - - 4 - 592.86 48.52 592.86 0.67 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 582.10 47.64 582.10 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
1 J Kardach Charlotte Carr B - - - - - - 560.92 45.90 560.92 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Dorothy Lloyd Betty Wood C - - 19 - - - 553.82 45.32 553.82 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Janice Levin Marilyn Poindexter C - - 20 - - - 553.60 45.30 553.60 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Koncewicz Grace Downing C - - 21 - - - 552.75 45.23 552.75 T - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Bob Sendall Sharon Bahry A - - - - - - 517.36 42.34 517.36 T - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Margaret Peterson Martha England B - - - - - - 512.46 41.94 512.46 T - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Dwight Curry C - - - - - - 442.49 36.21 442.49 Q - 14 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Bruce Luttrell A 1 - - 1 - - 869.11 71.12 869.11 3.79 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Byron Barclay Barbara Smart B 4 1 - 2 1 - 794.94 65.05 794.94 2.65 Gold|Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Edward Frymoyer Arlie Lamb A 8 - - 3 - - 750.41 61.41 750.41 1.90 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A 18 - - 4 - - 701.32 57.39 701.32 1.33 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
15 James Merzon Kunio Okui A 23 - - 5 - - 680.69 55.70 680.69 0.76 Red Q - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Shiner Jerry Nakamura B 25 6 - 6 2 - 679.25 55.59 679.25 1.33 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Gunn David Pankratz A 32 - - - - - 655.08 53.61 655.08 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Steven Drucker Chris Copple C 40 16 7 - 3 1 616.07 50.41 616.07 1.30 Gold Q - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Doyle Cutler Arthur Amos C 42 18 8 - 4 2 613.52 50.21 613.52 0.91 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 45 - - - - - 610.28 49.94 610.28 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C 48 21 11 - - 3 597.21 48.87 597.21 0.65 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 545.28 44.62 545.28 T - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Carl Garrett Mary Pignata C - - - - - - 527.02 43.13 527.02 T - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Barbara Patterson Sally Ackerman C - - - - - - 507.42 41.52 507.42 T - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Carole Ludington Allen Riker C - - - - - - 502.28 41.10 502.28 T - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Penny Bess Jean Milner C - - - - - - 437.80 35.83 437.80 T - 12 - N/S Scores