May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 David Folger Tim Keller C 2 1 - 1 1 - 238.00 65.38 205.50 443.50 15.75 Gold Scores
6 Robert Rodenhizer Avis Morse C 7 3 - 2 2 - 204.00 56.04 182.50 386.50 6.75 Gold Scores
2 Susie Chung Herbert Chung C - - - - - - 181.50 49.86 188.00 369.50 1.30 Red Scores
3 James Lutz Brian King B - - - 3 - - 193.00 53.02 167.00 360.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 Roseanne Smith Janice Kosel C - - - - - - 151.00 41.48 191.50 342.50 0.93 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Borgese Beverly Wright B - - - - - - 172.00 47.25 161.50 333.50 Scores
5 Lynette Foppiano Debra Dezarn C - - - - - - 172.00 47.25 161.00 333.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B 3 - - 2 - - 190.00 52.20 217.50 407.50 11.81 Gold Scores
4 Judy Keilin Martin Leftik C - 5 - 3 2 - 186.50 51.24 191.50 378.00 4.00 Gold Scores
2 James Van Ness Arline Van Ness C - - - - - - 177.00 48.63 193.50 370.50 1.31 Gold Scores
7 Richard Gordon Terry Gordon C - - - - - - 164.00 45.05 171.50 335.50 Scores
5 Alan Morris John Shick C - - - 1 1 - 198.50 54.53 135.00 333.50 1.86 Gold Scores
6 Pat Friesen Gail Haar C - - - - - - 147.00 40.38 181.00 328.00 0.93 Red Scores
3 David Snyder Shailesh Shah C - - - - - - 173.50 47.66 173.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten B 1 - - 1 - - 235.00 64.56 240.00 475.00 21.00 Gold Scores
1 Pat Larin David White B 4 - - 3 - - 192.50 52.88 209.00 401.50 8.86 Gold Scores
7 Elizabeth Sachs Edward Easley C - 6 - - 1 - 175.00 48.08 198.00 373.00 3.43 Gold Scores
3 Doris Ashcroft Susan Vogtlin B - - - 2 - - 199.00 54.67 161.00 360.00 1.30 Red Scores
2 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 161.00 44.23 166.50 327.50 Scores
5 David Russell Denise Morgan C - - - - 2 - 163.00 44.78 144.50 307.50 0.86 Red Scores
4 Sharon Neff Richard Proffitt C - - - - - - 111.00 30.49 168.00 279.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Terry Kee Melanie Haddad C 5 2 - 1 1 - 213.00 58.52 178.00 391.00 9.00 Gold Scores
3 Michael Hartnett Jane McLaughlin B 6 - - - - - 166.00 45.60 221.50 387.50 6.00 Gold Scores
5 Anthony Foti Dorothy Foti C - 4 - 2 2 - 210.50 57.83 173.50 384.00 5.06 Gold Scores
4 Yu Chang Shirley Chang C - - - - - - 179.50 49.31 193.00 372.50 1.31 Gold Scores
6 Tracey Bauer Robert Haar B - - - 3 - - 188.00 51.65 178.00 366.00 1.72 Red Scores
2 Barbara Wheeler Lois Hopkins C - - - - - - 174.00 47.80 187.00 361.00 Scores
1 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 180.50 49.59 160.00 340.50 Scores