May 30, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston C 3 1 1 1 1 1 404.00 62.15 404.00 3.35 Gold U - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A 11 - - 2 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 2.35 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Frymoyer Arlie Lamb A 15 - - 3 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.68 Red U - 11 - E/W Scores
10 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol C 19 7 3 4 2 2 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.38 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Etter Peter Lit A 20 - - 5 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.67 Red U - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Tang Jack Waller A 23 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 U - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B 24 9 - - 3 - 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.99 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Paul O'Brien Ouida McCullough B - 15 - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 T - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Scoggin Bob Robbins A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 U - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Stanley Shamitz Norman Bessette B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 U - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Marti Black Betty Kisbey C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 U - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Zelna Morrow Lois Hopkins C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 241.50 U - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Lou Faggella Leona Hanson B - - - - - - 228.00 35.08 228.00 T - 1 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Scott Gulland Charles Gulland B 5 2 - 1 1 - 391.00 60.15 391.00 3.35 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A 8 - - 2 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 2.35 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Ted Muller D Jones A 12 - - 3 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.68 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 13 - - 4 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.17 Red T - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Joanne Merry Tom Zinkle B 14 3 - 5 2 - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.30 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Glo Klinger Williams Morton Horn C 17/18 5/6 2 - 3 1 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.23 Gold T - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Van Sickle John Medina C 22 8 4 - - 2 344.00 52.92 344.00 0.86 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
8 J Kardach Charlotte Carr C - 12 6 - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 T - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Swan Joan Mesias A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 T - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Madelynn Burton Susan Lapham Johns C - - 8 - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores
4 David Baskin Louise Heil B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 T - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 T - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 U - 12 - E/W Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ella Bosse Robert Boggs A 2 - - 1 - - 462.00 71.08 462.00 3.35 Gold U - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 4 - - 2 - - 396.50 61.00 396.50 2.35 Red U - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 7 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 1.68 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie Russell Quinnell A 10 - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.17 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ginny Curtis Teri Smoot B 16 4 - 5 1 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.86 Gold T - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Brian King James Lutz B 25 10 - - 2 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 1.30 Red T - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C 26 11 5 - 3 1 324.50 49.92 324.50 1.14 Gold T - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 T - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Neff Dwight Curry C - 13 7 - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 U - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Loretta Bromberg David Pankratz A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 U - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 U - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Avey Marvin Grudem B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 T - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara King Sharon Bahry B - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 246.00 U - 4 - N/S Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 463.00 71.23 463.00 3.35 Gold T - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A 6 - - 2 - - 381.00 58.62 381.00 2.35 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Yatindra Sahae Bruce Horiguchi A 9 - - 3 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.68 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller B 17/18 5/6 - 4 1 - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.97 Gold T - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A 21 - - 5 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.67 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 T - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Andrews Paul Gelb B - 14 - - 2 - 307.50 47.31 307.50 1.38 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Daniel Harp Anita Pensler B - - - - 3 - 297.50 45.77 297.50 0.99 Red U - 7 - N/S Scores
6 N Rosenblatt Marie Lewis C - - - - - 1 281.00 43.23 281.00 1.23 Gold U - 6 - N/S Scores
2 J Leonard Bruce Larock C - - - - - 2 273.00 42.00 273.00 0.86 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Douglass Murphey Judy Beck B - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 U - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Peggy Limerick Calvert Contryman C - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 233.00 U - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Crosby Umakant Dash C - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 230.00 U - 10 - N/S Scores