Jun 01, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dan Chocron James Masilamani A 1 - - 1 - - 70.15 70.15 70.15 9.40 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Rogers David Erickson A 7 - - 4 - - 59.48 59.48 59.48 1.67 Silver Scores
4 Richard Bowman Chris Hull B - - - 7 3 - 48.69 48.69 48.69 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Julie Phares L Janice Carduff C - - - - 4/5 2/3 48.04 48.04 48.04 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Carol Bowen Charlotte Brown C - - - - 6 4 47.06 47.06 47.06 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Victoria Billard Rebecca Walker C - - - - - - 46.73 46.73 46.73 Scores
2 Jerie Johnson Margaret Crawford C - - - - - - 46.73 46.73 46.73 Scores
7 Sharon Marcy Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 43.25 43.25 43.25 Scores
1 Patricia Fuller Margaret Francel B - - - - - - 39.98 39.98 39.98 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal C 4 2 1 2 2 1 62.31 62.31 62.31 3.97 Silver Scores
1 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh B 5 3 - 3 3 - 60.89 60.89 60.89 2.97 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Traudt Jeanne Houghton B 9 5 - 4 4 - 55.99 55.99 55.99 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Joane Nagel Marc Elster C - - 4 7 7 4 53.27 53.27 53.27 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Steve Button Jesse Moore C - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 Scores
7 Bernice Cook Sally Baird B - - - - - - 46.73 46.73 46.73 Scores
3 John Rempel Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 44.77 44.77 44.77 Scores
9 Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman C - - - - - - 44.12 44.12 44.12 Scores
4 John Rooney Marlys Rooney C - - - - - - 34.53 34.53 34.53 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Holmes David Kopper A 2 - - 2 - - 67.65 67.65 67.65 7.05 Silver Scores
6 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B 6 4 - 3 1 - 59.91 59.91 59.91 2.23 Silver Scores
5 Ross Thornbrugh Loretta Thornbrugh A 8 - - 5 - - 57.63 57.63 57.63 1.25 Silver Scores
7 Charles Wiggins William Bloomer C - - 5 6 2 1 50.87 50.87 50.87 1.25 Silver Scores
8 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - 4/5 2/3 48.04 48.04 48.04 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Lynn Oetting Fran Van Fleet C - - - - - - 42.48 42.48 42.48 Scores
2 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow C - - - - - - 41.72 41.72 41.72 Scores
4 Nancy Wright Michael Kilgore C - - - - - - 41.18 41.18 41.18 Scores
9 Shirley Fox Joyce Friedel C - - - - - - 40.41 40.41 40.41 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wanda Lonnon Harold George B 3 1 - 1 1 - 63.51 63.51 63.51 5.29 Silver Scores
6 Penelope Hilton Carol Dumford C - 6 2 5 5 2 54.90 54.90 54.90 1.90 Silver Scores
4 Janie Funk Karen Young C - - 3 6 6 3 54.58 54.58 54.58 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Dolores Crissman Sandra Jo Hager B - - - - - - 49.56 49.56 49.56 Scores
5 Joan Hushka Mary Beck C - - 6 - - 5 49.24 49.24 49.24 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Horn Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 48.15 48.15 48.15 Scores
2 Joe Warren Diane Warren C - - - - - - 44.99 44.99 44.99 Scores
1 Kathryn Williams Juhree Ring C - - - - - - 43.03 43.03 43.03 Scores
9 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 42.16 42.16 42.16 Scores