May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs 750/500/200 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Jean Irwin David Doncaster C 3 2 - 3 3 - 104.40 55.24 97.14 201.54 3.62 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Lenders Mariann Glynn C 4 3 - 1 1 - 113.26 59.93 87.64 200.90 2.71 Gold Scores
5 William Forbes G Torrie C 6 4 - - - - 91.99 48.67 104.14 196.13 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Terri Wyllie Dianne Dunfield D 7 5 1 2 2 1 110.30 58.36 84.64 194.94 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
9 Odette Lefaivre Carol Ralph C - - - 4 - - 101.33 53.61 77.74 179.07 0.51 Red Scores
6 Donald Mallory George Tanton B - - - - - - 91.11 48.21 68.64 159.75 Scores
2 Carol Kittredge John Kittredge C - - - - - - 92.37 48.87 63.50 155.87 Scores
1 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park D - - - - - - 76.18 40.31 79.14 155.32 Scores
7 Mark Lacroix Michael Abbey D - - - - - - 68.60 36.30 75.36 143.96 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Madeleine Chown Susanna Hum B 1 - - 3 - - 101.83 53.88 107.50 209.33 6.43 Gold Scores
4 Suzanne Malo Louis Leroux C 9 - - 2 2 - 102.32 54.14 92.00 194.32 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Elaine McDougall Hamish Taylor D - - 4 - - - 100.57 53.21 89.50 190.07 1.08 Red Scores
7 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins D - - - 4 3 1 100.89 53.38 79.00 179.89 1.48 Red Scores
2 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet C - - - 1 1 - 105.17 55.65 74.00 179.17 1.45 Gold Scores
6 David Bull Fern Wilson C - - - - - - 82.64 43.72 86.50 169.14 0.40 Red Scores
8 Thomas Haygarth Indarjit Ahluwalia C - - - - - - 83.62 44.24 83.00 166.62 Scores
9 Viviane Landry Andre Landry C - - - - - - 95.10 50.32 69.00 164.10 Scores
5 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman B - - - - - - 79.08 41.84 70.00 149.08 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 John Licharson Elna Licharson C 2 1 - 1 1 - 117.33 62.08 87.50 204.83 4.82 Gold Scores
7 Barry Spinner Robert Innes D - - 3 2 2 1 102.13 54.04 90.50 192.63 1.85 Red Scores
8 D Lovegrove Judi Henwood B - - - - - - 90.80 48.04 101.50 192.30 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Jack Kelly Annette Owen C - - - 4 - - 100.13 52.98 88.00 188.13 1.62 Red Scores
5 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas B - - - 3 - - 100.45 53.15 86.50 186.95 1.13 Red Scores
3 Larry Richardson C Dennis Dressler B - - - - - - 94.02 49.75 81.50 175.52 Scores
6 Richard Shannon Percy Harcourt C - - - - - - 94.34 49.92 80.50 174.84 Scores
4 Barbara Varney Linda Seright C - - - - - - 84.94 44.94 81.50 166.44 Scores
1 Betty McIver James Gould D - - - - - - 66.70 35.29 64.00 130.70 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Sharon Boal Chris Caswell B 5 - - 2 - - 104.93 55.52 93.36 198.29 2.14 Gold Scores
9 Kathleen O'Reilly Rob Bennett D 8 6 2 1 1 1 115.14 60.92 79.30 194.44 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mieke Mahood Judy Purdy D - - - 4 3 2 92.79 49.10 92.86 185.65 1.49 Red Scores
1 Chris Pengelly William Graves D - - - - - - 88.71 46.94 94.50 183.21 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Susan Lawton Bill Cunningham C - - - 3 2 - 98.13 51.92 84.36 182.49 1.37 Red Scores
7 Mary McClelland Kathy Russell D - - - - - - 85.71 45.35 93.14 178.85 0.81 Red Scores
6 Steven Norris Debby Ingram C - - - - - - 86.00 45.50 84.36 170.36 0.54 Red Scores
8 Adriaan Kempe Wayne Schroeder C - - - - - - 84.71 44.82 78.36 163.07 Scores