May 30, 2017 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Swiss 2500+/2500/1000 Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.80 Gold 1 1 1 113.00 Diane JamiesonKitchener, ON Louise HollingsworthWaterloo, ON Jacques BeauregardMontreal, QC Andre BlanchetMontreal, QC
7.35 Gold 2 91.00 Cindy MahnKitchener, ON Elizabeth McDowellKitchener, ON Tom RamsayGuelph, ON Colin HarringtonCambridge, ON
5.51 Gold 3 88.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Mike PetrasNepean, ON Heather PeckettNepean, ON
4.13 Gold 4 87.00 Paul ThurstonWellington, ON J ThurstonWellington, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON Douglas DolbearHamilton, ON
4.04 Gold 5 2 2 80.00 Douglas JordanToronto, ON Will SutherlandNorth York, ON Tim JiangToronto, ON Chris RobinsonToronto, ON
3.03 Gold 3 78.00 Amanda WalleyPembroke, ON Irene ChurchillEganville, ON Sheila PerrasPembroke, ON Bruce TennantPembroke, ON
2.27 Gold 4 3 74.00 Joel ShapiroToronto, ON Suzanne KoskyToronto, ON Barbara OlsenMarana, AZ Catharine GilmourBonita Springs, FL
1.54 Gold 4 67.00 Douglas CaskeyKingston, ON Marilyn BrownGodfrey, ON Edwin PennyKincardine, ON Richard PockettLakeside, ON

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Diane Jamieson Louise Hollingsworth Jacques Beauregard Andre Blanchet C 1 1 1 - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 9.80 Gold
11 Cindy Mahn Elizabeth McDowell Tom Ramsay Colin Harrington A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.35 Gold
7 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Mike Petras Heather Peckett A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.51 Gold
14 Paul Thurston J Thurston Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.13 Gold
2 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland Tim Jiang Chris Robinson C 5 2 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.04 Gold
9 Amanda Walley Irene Churchill Sheila Perras Bruce Tennant B - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.03 Gold
18 Joel Shapiro Suzanne Kosky Barbara Olsen Catharine Gilmour C - 4 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.27 Gold
17 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.44 Red
13 Douglas Caskey Marilyn Brown Edwin Penny Richard Pockett C - - 4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.54 Gold
12 Jean Monette Carol Bell Howard Montemurro Barry Symons B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Red
10 Birte Ayer Maureen Nichols Carol Harries Brian Moorby A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
16 William Sharp Nicole Parker Renee Hetu Germain Perron C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.44 Red
5 Vickie Lynn Macauley Peggy Hutchison Kathryn Wyborn Marlene Young C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
4 Allan Coyne John McFadden Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
3 Linda Dent Robert Shantz James Russell Sylvia Lin C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
15 Martie Cervenko Joan Renzoni Mary Seifred Bonnie Wilson C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Red
6 John Burgoin Elizabeth Stewart Maxine Etkin Lisa Hebert B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00
1 David Morreau William Rance Danielle Pilon Marie Lefebvre C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results