May 30, 2017 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs 750/500/200 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Chris Pengelly William Graves D 2 2 1 1 1 1 134.04 62.06 134.04 1.68 Gold R - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Viviane Landry Andre Landry C 7 5 - 2 2 - 120.59 55.83 120.59 1.18 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Spinner Robert Innes D 14 10 6 3 3 - 112.95 52.29 112.95 0.84 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet C 17 13 - 4 - - 112.71 52.18 112.71 0.59 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
7 D Lovegrove Judi Henwood B 19 - - 5 - - 111.40 51.57 111.40 0.34 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Chappelle Shirley Moore C - - - - - - 104.01 48.15 104.01 R - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Mariann Glynn Jerry Lenders C - - - - - - 103.28 47.81 103.28 R - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Varney Linda Seright B - - - - - - 100.65 46.60 100.65 R - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Marsden Barbara-Ann Marsden B - - - - - - 100.33 46.45 100.33 R - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Stott Andree Desbarats C - - - - - - 98.95 45.81 98.95 R - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mary McInnis Tony Mitchell B - - - - - - 89.33 41.36 89.33 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Raymand Rothenbury Louise Ormiston C 1 1 - 1 1 - 134.34 62.19 134.34 1.68 Gold Q - 7 - N/S Scores
8 David Bull Fern Wilson B 8 - - 2 - - 120.42 55.75 120.42 1.18 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Terri Wyllie Dianne Dunfield D 9 6 3 3 2 1 120.41 55.75 120.41 0.99 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall D 12 9 5 4 3 2 115.40 53.43 115.40 0.69 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Mary McClelland Kathy Russell D 16 12 7 5 - - 112.75 52.20 112.75 0.34 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Mallory George Tanton B 23 - - - - - 108.57 50.26 108.57 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Ron Cannata Edward Bezeau B - - - - - - 105.98 49.06 105.98 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Hodges Carol Clements D - - - - - - 104.09 48.19 104.09 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Lawton Bill Cunningham B - - - - - - 103.22 47.79 103.22 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Abbey Mark Lacroix D - - - - - - 101.47 46.98 101.47 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park D - - - - - - 91.77 42.49 91.77 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Alderman John Glezen B - - - - - - 73.81 34.17 73.81 Q - 6 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Adriaan Kempe Wayne Schroeder C 5 4 - 1 1 - 123.56 57.20 123.56 1.61 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Grace Paterson Jane Sedgwick D 11 8 4 2 2 1 115.63 53.53 115.63 1.13 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Sybil Forbes Wanda Slawinski B 13 - - 3 - - 113.51 52.55 113.51 0.81 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Steven Norris Debby Ingram C 15 11 - 4 - - 112.82 52.23 112.82 0.56 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs B 18 - - - - - 111.41 51.58 111.41 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Brian McNally Diane McNally D 20 - 8 - - 2 109.81 50.84 109.81 0.61 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Wayne Griffin Tara Oberai B - - - - - - 104.51 48.38 104.51 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Beatty Frances Szewczuk D - - - - - - 103.19 47.77 103.19 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
7 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins D - - - - - - 100.93 46.73 100.93 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mac Johnston Julie Plante B - - - - - - 100.82 46.68 100.82 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Haygarth Anne Herfst B - - - - - - 89.20 41.30 89.20 Q - 11 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Tammy Gauvin Indarjit Ahluwalia D 3 3 2 1 1 1 128.69 59.58 128.69 1.61 Gold R - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon B 4 - - 2 - - 124.38 57.58 124.38 1.13 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell B 6 - - 3 - - 120.63 55.85 120.63 0.81 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Irwin David Doncaster C 10 7 - 4 2 - 116.79 54.07 116.79 0.74 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Jack Kelly Annette Owen B 21 - - - - - 109.26 50.58 109.26 R - 11 - N/S Scores
5 William Sherman Andy Wilson D 22 - - - - - 109.06 50.49 109.06 R - 5 - N/S Scores
7 John Licharson Elna Licharson B - - - - - - 107.44 49.74 107.44 R - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Odette Lefaivre Ilona Ahrens C - - - - - - 106.94 49.51 106.94 R - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Rita Menninga Judy Speagle B - - - - - - 104.88 48.56 104.88 R - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Marion Atack Daniel Atack C - - - - - - 88.47 40.96 88.47 R - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Betty McIver James Gould D - - - - - - 68.39 31.66 68.39 R - 2 - N/S Scores