Jun 01, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs 750/500/200 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery B 5 - - 6 - - 283.00 51.27 349.50 632.50 2.83 Gold Scores
5 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins D 11 8 3 1 1 1 333.00 60.33 270.50 603.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
10 Craig Stewart Peter Logan D 12 9 4 - - - 255.50 46.29 337.50 593.00 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marion Atack Daniel Atack C 13 10 - - - - 268.00 48.55 312.00 580.00 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
12 Jeri Lunney Suzanne Kennedy C 14 11 - - - - 270.50 49.00 309.00 579.50 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
4 Wayne Griffin Julie Plante C - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 288.50 559.00 0.80 Red Scores
9 Mary McClelland Kathy Russell D - - - 3 3 2 298.00 53.99 258.50 556.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 John Licharson Elna Licharson C - - - 2 2 - 313.50 56.79 243.00 556.50 1.29 Red Scores
11 Janet Hodges Carol Clements D - - - 4 4 - 297.50 53.89 256.00 553.50 0.64 Red Scores
13 Barbara Spero Brenda Quaile C - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 550.00 Scores
7 Diane McNally Brian McNally D - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 276.50 547.00 0.32 Red Scores
1 Barry Spinner Robert Innes D - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 290.00 542.00 0.53 Red Scores
6 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia C - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 261.00 512.00 Scores
14 Sheila Duke Lorna Hooper C - - - 5 5 - 295.00 53.44 217.00 512.00 0.37 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Richard Shannon Percy Harcourt C 3 2 - 3 2 - 313.00 56.70 332.00 645.00 5.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Janice Fleming Tom Fleming C 4 3 - 4 3 - 282.50 51.18 359.50 642.00 4.31 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Lawton Bill Cunningham C 8 6 - 2 1 - 324.50 58.79 288.50 613.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
14 John Dauvergne Ruth Eidt B 10 - - 1 - - 353.00 63.95 251.50 604.50 1.84 Gold Scores
2 J Wayne Hodgson Tom Barber C - - - 5 4 - 268.00 48.55 291.50 559.50 1.21 Red Scores
12 Donald Stewart Sherrill Stewart D - - - 6 5 1 266.50 48.28 274.00 540.50 1.62 Red Scores
3 Doris Eyre Margo Johnston C - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 294.50 539.50 0.88 Red Scores
7 Adriaan Kempe Wayne Schroeder C - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 272.00 528.50 Scores
11 Jean Irwin David Doncaster C - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 262.00 523.50 Scores
8 Richard Legault Jack Klaassen C - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 245.50 508.00 Scores
5 Gheorghe Beres Dorina Beres C - - - - - - 224.50 40.67 280.50 505.00 Scores
1 Tammy Gauvin Marilyn Brown D - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 236.00 502.00 Scores
13 Mark Lacroix Karin Keyes Endemann D - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 232.00 471.50 Scores
10 Barbara Varney Linda Seright C - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 235.00 467.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Chris Caswell Tara Oberai C 6 4 - 3 3 - 318.50 57.70 313.50 632.00 3.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathryn Wyborn Marlene Young D 7 5 1 2 2 1 326.00 59.06 300.50 626.50 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
12 Maureen Day Andre Duchesneau D 9 7 2 4 4 2 284.00 51.45 325.00 609.00 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara-Ann Marsden Richard Marsden C - - - 5 5 - 272.50 49.37 275.00 547.50 0.37 Red Scores
13 Mieke Mahood Judy Purdy D - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 277.50 543.50 Scores
9 Steven Norris Debby Ingram C - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 289.00 537.00 0.49 Red Scores
4 Betty Ross Wanda Slawinski C - - - 6 - - 269.00 48.73 264.50 533.50 0.31 Red Scores
2 David Cross Eva Wiseman C - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 289.00 525.00 0.49 Red Scores
11 Leanne Cheliak Sheila Perras C - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 259.50 520.50 Scores
6 Syndi McDougall David McDougall B - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 267.00 508.50 Scores
5 Ann Fothergill Ronald Brown C - - - - - - 218.00 39.49 277.50 495.50 0.35 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Hazlett Gail Wells D - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 243.00 491.00 Scores
10 Mary McInnis Tony Mitchell C - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 198.00 462.00 Scores
14 Rosemary Nishimura Geoffrey W R Edwards C - - - 1 1 - 342.50 62.05 342.50 1.84 Gold Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Gregor Doll William Blackadder C 1 1 - 1 1 - 352.00 63.77 355.00 707.00 8.50 Gold Scores
13 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan B 2 - - 3 - - 319.00 57.79 347.00 666.00 6.38 Gold Scores
9 Deborah Bursey Don Gardner D - 12 5 5 4 2 285.00 51.63 290.00 575.00 1.18 Red Scores
7 Vickie Lynn Macauley Peggy Hutchison D - 13 - 2 2 1 339.50 61.50 232.00 571.50 1.29 Red Scores
10 Anne Martens Sandra Campbell D - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 292.50 567.50 0.87 Red Scores
1 Anne Rahm Francine Cross D - - - 6 5 - 280.50 50.82 286.00 566.50 1.01 Red Scores
2 David Orme Lynda Orme C - - - 4 3 - 289.00 52.36 242.00 531.00 0.80 Red Scores
12 Lucia McCurdy Lynne Dunsmuir C - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 255.50 526.50 Scores
6 Odette Lefaivre Bonnie Wilson C - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 255.00 521.00 Scores
5 Viviane Landry Andre Landry C - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 238.00 517.00 Scores
8 Sharon Cotnam Robert Cotnam C - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 252.00 513.00 Scores
11 Janet Ilavsky Wilma O'Connell B - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 269.50 485.00 Scores
3 David Morreau William Rance C - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 212.00 446.50 Scores
14 Henry Danielewski Robert Palmer C - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores