Jun 08, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B 3 1 - 1 1 - 157.00 59.47 157.00 3.79 Gold Q - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 7 - - 2 - - 150.00 56.82 150.00 2.65 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 8 - - 3 - - 148.00 56.06 148.00 1.90 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Donna Rodwell Jackie Brown A 10 - - 4 - - 139.00 52.65 139.00 1.33 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Fendrick Sikina Ehmer B 11 4 - 5 2 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 1.30 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Brenda Klinker Ellen Allen A 12 - - 6 - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 0.63 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Phillip Becker Fleur Howard A 13 - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Lorraine Holub Robert Klein A 15 - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 David Shuping Carolyn Lynn C 16 6 1 - 3 1 130.50 49.43 130.50 1.00 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Jeani Synyard Lynn Petermann C - 7 2 - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 129.50 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Annette Wallace Elaine Cagle A - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 J P Miller Robert Richardson B - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
1 James Gumbert Richard Butrovich A - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Kay McBride Sue Dennard C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Evelyn Gilliard Josie Mitchell B - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 111.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Greg Roberts Boyce Robbins A 1 - - 1 - - 164.50 62.31 164.50 3.79 Gold R - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A 2 - - 2 - - 161.50 61.17 161.50 2.65 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
1 John Hassett Charles Davis A 4 - - 3 - - 155.00 58.71 155.00 1.90 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Hudson George Dysart B 5 2 - 4 1 - 151.50 57.39 151.50 2.08 Gold R - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Bud Hinckley Sharron Hinckley A 6 - - 5 - - 150.50 57.01 150.50 0.76 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Gordon Byron Hauser B 9 3 - 6 2 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 1.46 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Becky Butler Julie McLaughlin B 14 5 - - 3 - 133.00 50.38 133.00 1.04 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Ralph Andrew Lynda Self C - 8 3 - 4 1 126.00 47.73 126.00 1.07 Gold R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Dabney Townsend Jr Walter Sobol A - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy C - - 4 - - 2 121.00 45.83 121.00 0.75 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Hall Manis Smith, Jr C - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 R - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Kathryn Altman Irene Stancik B - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Stefanie Scott Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 R - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Kathy Brown Eileen O'Neill B - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 R - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Robert Jay Barrett John Lamanna C - - - - - - 90.50 34.28 90.50 R - 7 - E/W Scores