Jun 07, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs (5000/5000+) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Michael Jinks Scott Stearns A 5 - - 1 - - 242.68 59.48 242.88 485.56 11.34 Gold Scores
7 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 7 - - 7 - - 214.35 52.54 267.17 481.52 8.50 Gold Scores
8 George Russell E Michael McKee X - - - - 2 - 210.95 51.70 242.40 453.35 3.04 Gold Scores
9 Brenda Klinker Ellen Allen A - - - - - - 192.81 47.26 257.45 450.26 0.85 Red Scores
1 Barbara Heller Sue Cooper A - - - - - - 195.87 48.01 242.44 438.31 0.53 Red Scores
6 Kay Butters Bob Marett X - - - - - - 186.01 45.59 230.41 416.42 Scores
2 Robert Epstein Jennifer Williams X - - - - - - 174.08 42.67 241.58 415.66 1.12 Red Scores
5 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 156.92 38.46 253.64 410.56 1.48 Red Scores
4 Bud Hinckley Sharron Hinckley X - - - - 3 - 202.45 49.62 191.93 394.38 1.06 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Alix Taylor Adam Grossack X 1 1 - 3 2 - 235.36 57.69 305.28 540.64 34.01 Gold Scores
8 Janet La Belle Joan Simon X 4 3 - 7 - - 215.75 52.88 270.55 486.30 14.35 Gold Scores
3 Zachary Grossack R Muggia X 6 4 - - - - 199.51 48.90 284.15 483.66 9.72 Gold Scores
1 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A 8 - - - - - 206.12 50.52 265.54 471.66 7.56 Gold Scores
5 John Hassett Charles Davis A 9 - - 5 - - 224.51 55.03 236.31 460.82 6.80 Gold Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - 2 - - 242.95 59.55 202.57 445.52 3.14 Gold Scores
4 Jerry Wright Jerry Umberger X - - - 6 4 - 216.09 52.96 178.61 394.70 0.87 Red Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - - - - 189.69 46.49 196.88 386.57 Scores
7 Bob Jones Eric Shelton X - - - - - - 165.89 40.66 205.92 371.81 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Owen Lien Warren Roberts III A 2 - - 5 - - 227.19 55.68 277.59 504.78 25.51 Gold Scores
5 John Cotty Greg Roberts A 10 - - - - - 191.23 46.87 264.49 455.72 6.18 Gold Scores
2 Nancy Motes Betsy Stanton X - 5 - 6 1 - 220.28 53.99 234.28 454.56 4.53 Gold Scores
7 Rich Regan John Potter A - - - 4 - - 231.72 56.79 217.25 448.97 1.57 Red Scores
8 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin X - - - - - - 189.75 46.51 249.21 438.96 2.23 Gold Scores
1 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - 3 - - 235.34 57.68 181.99 417.33 2.25 Red Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Paul Romig A - - - 2 - - 240.79 59.02 165.24 406.03 3.14 Gold Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Brian Mason A - - - - - - 173.85 42.61 227.84 401.69 Scores
6 Anita Osmer Judith Zimmerman X - - - - - - 187.65 45.99 196.02 383.67 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Marc Sylvester R Rubinstein X 3 2 - 1 1 - 249.79 61.22 252.63 502.42 19.13 Gold Scores
9 Anam Tebha Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 195.24 47.85 254.90 450.14 0.85 Red Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - - - - 180.97 44.36 239.02 419.99 0.53 Red Scores
6 Sandy Pierce Blair Bill Gutermuth Jr X - - - - - - 179.68 44.04 236.59 416.27 Scores
4 Richard Smith Francine Moring X - - - 4 3 - 224.58 55.04 181.43 406.01 1.57 Red Scores
5 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 202.41 49.61 189.70 392.11 Scores
1 Mary Vickers Jaime Villanueva X - - - - - - 180.62 44.27 198.75 379.37 Scores
8 Dabney Townsend Jr Walter Sobol A - - - - - - 161.24 39.52 205.56 366.80 Scores
7 Geoffrey Phipps David Woods A - - - - - - 201.55 49.40 146.84 348.39 Scores