Jun 05, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A 1 - - 1 - - 343.00 64.96 343.00 4.96 Gold L - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A 6 - - 3 - - 306.00 57.95 306.00 2.48 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 10/11 - - 5/6 - - 291.50 55.21 291.50 0.91 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 12 - - 7 - - 291.00 55.11 291.00 0.71 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Peggy Gibson Sandra Gies B 13 3 - 8 3 - 288.50 54.64 288.50 1.10 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Scott Stearns Lucy Tillman A 14 - - 9 - - 286.00 54.17 286.00 0.55 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Kathryn Dunn Louisa Cameron C 33 11 3 - - 2 246.50 46.69 246.50 0.98 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Borkgren Carole Wardell C 34 12 4 - - - 244.00 46.21 244.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs C 35 13 5 - - - 242.00 45.83 242.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores
7 John Memory Betty Hoopes A 39 - - - - - 231.00 43.75 231.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Brenda Woody Patricia Caldwell C - - 7 - - - 205.00 38.83 205.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 4 - - 2 - - 313.64 59.40 313.64 3.47 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Heller Sue Cooper A 7 - - 4 - - 295.09 55.89 295.09 1.74 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Bob Jones Eric Shelton A 15 - - 6 - - 284.73 53.93 284.73 0.83 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 22 - - - - - 273.82 51.86 273.82 K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Howard Berkowitz Bert Hall B 23 5 - - 2 - 273.27 51.76 273.27 1.46 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
6 June Patton Jane Champion B 27 8 - - - - 262.91 49.79 262.91 L - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Paul Romig A 30 - - - - - 255.27 48.35 255.27 K - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Claudia Boyce Jill Crocker C 31 10 2 - - 1 248.73 47.11 248.73 1.14 Gold K - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith B 36 14 - - - - 241.09 45.66 241.09 L - 4 - E/W Scores
5 David Woods Geoffrey Phipps A 38 - - - - - 237.82 45.04 237.82 K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 James Hooven Lorraine Holub A - - - - - - 206.73 39.15 206.73 L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sally Cameron Pamela Ross C - - 8 - - - 198.00 37.50 198.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Gumbert Richard Maybin A 3 - - 2 - - 326.50 61.84 326.50 3.47 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory B 9 1 - 4 1 - 292.00 55.30 292.00 2.19 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Helen Browdy Virginia Saul C 10/11 2 1 5/6 2 1 291.50 55.21 291.50 1.53 Gold L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Southard Catherine McLeod A 18 - - 10 - - 280.00 53.03 280.00 0.50 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 19 - - - - - 276.00 52.27 276.00 L - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 25 - - - - - 266.00 50.38 266.00 L - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Yon John Cullen B 28 9 - - 4 - 261.50 49.53 261.50 0.77 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 James Pfromm Karl Kachadoorian A 29 - - - - - 255.50 48.39 255.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Rich Regan Leonard Smith A 32 - - - - - 248.00 46.97 248.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Kay Butters Bob Marett B - 16 - - - - 212.00 40.15 212.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Phillip Becker Fleur Howard A - - - - - - 209.50 39.68 209.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Brown Eddie McDanal C - - - - - - 179.00 33.90 179.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Karen Kreutzberg Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 2 - - 1 - - 329.50 62.41 329.50 4.96 Gold K - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A 5 - - 3 - - 308.00 58.33 308.00 2.48 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
10 George Russell E Michael McKee A 8 - - 5 - - 293.00 55.49 293.00 0.99 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Kulbersh Robert Fendrick A 16 - - 7 - - 284.50 53.88 284.50 0.71 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 17 - - 8 - - 284.00 53.79 284.00 0.62 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Fairbairn William Boynton B 20/21 4 - 9/10 1 - 274.50 51.99 274.50 2.08 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 20/21 - - 9/10 - - 274.50 51.99 274.50 0.53 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Allen John Hassett B 24 6 - - 3 - 269.00 50.95 269.00 1.04 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B 26 7 - - 4 - 265.50 50.28 265.50 0.73 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 M Irene Adams Bonnie Kelly C 37 15 6 - - - 239.50 45.36 239.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Jennifer Williams Robert Epstein A 40 - - - - - 217.00 41.10 217.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Bud Hinckley Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 199.50 37.78 199.50 L - 8 - N/S Scores