Jun 23, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Prs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 3 - - 777.67 58.65 851.00 1628.67 15.26 Gold Scores
6 Peter Hutchison Glenn Nixon C 13 1 1 2 1 1 807.28 60.88 702.00 1509.28 11.81 Gold Scores
5 Russell Quinnell Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 645.59 48.69 777.00 1422.59 2.04 Red Scores
14 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - 7 - - - - 605.88 45.69 798.00 1403.88 4.08 Gold Scores
2 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh C - 8 3 5 2 2 699.88 52.78 697.50 1397.38 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
12 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 4 - - 717.38 54.10 678.50 1395.88 1.96 Red Scores
10 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A - - - 7 - - 668.07 50.38 722.00 1390.07 1.14 Red Scores
13 Gary Tomczyk Karen Kimes A - - - 1 - - 821.98 61.99 545.50 1367.48 3.94 Gold Scores
1 Ranjit Bose Tom McCrackin B - 12 - - 3 - 654.66 49.37 706.00 1360.66 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
7 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager A - - - - - - 625.51 47.17 726.00 1351.51 2.86 Red Scores
17 Terry Currie Thomas Jahnke A - - - 6 - - 681.73 51.41 647.00 1328.73 0.66 Red Scores
11 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A - - - - - - 645.63 48.69 677.50 1323.13 Scores
9 Daniel Williams Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - 579.10 43.67 671.00 1250.10 Scores
16 Andy Scott George Welch C - - - - - - 594.63 44.84 619.50 1214.13 Scores
4 Sandra Krahmer Helen Masters C - - - - - - 521.09 39.30 657.50 1178.59 0.71 Red Scores
8 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 588.78 44.40 558.00 1146.78 Scores
15 Adele Birnbaum Nicki Caplan B - - - - - - 498.28 37.58 538.00 1036.28 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 9 - - 3 - - 783.77 59.11 755.50 1539.27 5.43 Gold Scores
5 Lisa Evans Nancy Gunn A 11 - - 1 - - 809.68 61.06 710.00 1519.68 4.52 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Aaron Jones A 14 - - 7 - - 720.20 54.31 785.50 1505.70 3.62 Gold Scores
8 Gregory Thorpe Steve Hirsch B 20 3 - 5 2 - 744.12 56.12 724.50 1468.62 6.64 Gold Scores
1 Jared Boulds William Howard B 21 4 - 4 1 - 755.93 57.01 708.00 1463.93 4.98 Gold Scores
12 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 25 - - - - - 678.12 51.14 756.00 1434.12 2.09 Gold Scores
11 Lance Chamberlain Roshen Hadulla A - - - 6 - - 736.56 55.55 660.00 1396.56 0.66 Red Scores
10 Howard Kahlenberg Bill Rose B - 11 - - - - 590.68 44.55 775.50 1366.18 3.94 Gold Scores
9 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A - - - 2 - - 786.81 59.34 577.50 1364.31 2.76 Red Scores
17 Vinay Jha Abhoy Bhaktwatsalam C - 13 5 - 3 1 661.99 49.92 693.50 1355.49 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
16 Kevin Casey Stephen Pozez B - - - - - - 657.34 49.57 671.50 1328.84 Scores
13 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A - - - - - - 657.41 49.58 646.00 1303.41 Scores
14 Roland Laframboise Ross Cody A - - - - - - 686.03 51.74 615.00 1301.03 Scores
4 James Perkins Wayne Rosenberger C - - - - - 2 609.12 45.94 689.50 1298.62 1.86 Red Scores
15 Joyce Remsen Terry Martin B - - - - 4 - 659.91 49.77 611.50 1271.41 1.46 Red Scores
6 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - - - - - 494.87 37.32 602.50 1097.37 Scores
2 Tommie Kadotani Wray Brett C - - - - - - 376.32 28.38 554.50 930.82 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 1 - - 2 - - 833.57 62.86 843.00 1676.57 27.13 Gold Scores
12 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 4 - - 1 - - 851.96 64.25 767.50 1619.46 11.45 Gold Scores
9 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 8 - - 4 - - 792.78 59.79 764.00 1556.78 6.03 Gold Scores
7 Jan George Bob Lafleur A 18 - - 6 - - 714.57 53.89 764.50 1479.07 2.86 Gold Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 19 - - 3 - - 818.09 61.70 652.50 1470.59 2.71 Gold Scores
17 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A 26 - - - - - 617.17 46.54 813.50 1430.67 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
1 Susan Chun Barbara Dunkley B - - - 5 1 - 716.13 54.01 634.50 1350.63 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
18 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 627.21 47.30 719.50 1346.71 Scores
10 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 664.74 50.13 652.00 1316.74 0.56 Red Scores
6 Margi Redden Jim Parks C - - - 7 2 1 691.90 52.18 613.50 1305.40 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jay Segal Greg Berry B - - - - - - 645.67 48.69 649.00 1294.67 1.10 Red Scores
5 Bruce Rubin Jane Rubin A - - - - - - 651.29 49.12 630.50 1281.79 Scores
16 Ginny Curtis Mary Ose B - - - - - - 631.59 47.63 638.50 1270.09 Scores
8 David Ruoff Susan Ruoff B - - - - 3 - 656.56 49.51 574.00 1230.56 0.99 Red Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 595.82 44.93 619.50 1215.32 Scores
15 Robley Mangney Rod Southworth B - - - - - - 490.97 37.03 607.00 1097.97 Scores
2 Carole Loomas Barbara Hebda C - - - - - - 536.41 40.45 556.00 1092.41 Scores
4 David Kelsey Jack Windecker C - - - - - - 573.96 43.29 510.00 1083.96 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Lawrence Lau Sheldon Natenberg A 7 - - 1 - - 848.51 63.99 717.00 1565.51 6.78 Gold Scores
9 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A 12 - - 6 - - 724.54 54.64 789.00 1513.54 4.17 Gold Scores
12 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 15 - - 4 - - 731.54 55.17 765.50 1497.04 3.39 Gold Scores
17 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III A 24 - - 2 - - 758.97 57.24 686.00 1444.97 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jerry Weinstein Susan Miller A - - - - - - 699.21 52.73 730.00 1429.21 0.68 Red Scores
3 Steve Cohen William Schreiber A - - - 3 - - 753.22 56.80 667.00 1420.22 2.04 Red Scores
7 Dennis Newman David Cantor A - - - - - - 646.37 48.75 749.50 1395.87 0.82 Red Scores
15 Chris Lubesnik Lynn Zimmer B - 9 - 5 1 - 727.95 54.90 663.50 1391.45 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 643.16 48.50 696.00 1339.16 0.68 Red Scores
11 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - - - - 616.46 46.49 671.50 1287.96 Scores
4 Joseph Habeich Moises Ganc Kolodner B - - - - 3 - 686.22 51.75 586.00 1272.22 1.04 Red Scores
14 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik B - - - - 4 - 616.77 46.51 631.50 1248.27 1.46 Red Scores
2 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 560.88 42.30 657.50 1218.38 0.71 Red Scores
16 Gerald Rozek Rita Callahan B - - - - - - 533.62 40.24 635.00 1168.62 1.04 Red Scores
1 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - - - - 2 563.90 42.53 568.50 1132.40 1.64 Red Scores
8 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 477.29 35.99 520.00 997.29 Scores
6 Lisa Royer Julie Kimelman C - - - - - - 442.43 33.37 523.50 965.93 Scores
18 Marie-France Benoit Gary McGough C - - - 7 2 1 716.37 54.02 716.37 1.46 Gold|Red Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Iftikhar Baqai Paul Maier A 2 - - 5 - - 735.07 55.44 923.50 1658.57 20.35 Gold Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 5 - - 1 - - 831.95 62.74 752.00 1583.95 9.04 Gold Scores
13 Ken Bercuson Ishmael DelMonte A 16 - - 4 - - 741.88 55.95 754.50 1496.38 3.19 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 22 - - - - - 689.24 51.98 761.00 1450.24 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
12 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A 23 - - - - - 708.92 53.46 738.00 1446.92 2.26 Gold Scores
11 Dennis Botch Felicity Moore A - - - 3 - - 751.59 56.68 673.50 1425.09 1.97 Red Scores
6 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 633.30 47.76 733.50 1366.80 0.66 Red Scores
10 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Soliman A - - - 7 - - 718.88 54.21 601.50 1320.38 0.56 Red Scores
2 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin C - - 6 2 1 1 831.70 62.72 475.50 1307.20 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 593.15 44.73 702.50 1295.65 0.79 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B - - - - 3 - 661.50 49.89 610.00 1271.50 0.99 Red Scores
16 Teri Smoot Anthony Trebaol B - - - 6 2 - 731.05 55.13 531.50 1262.55 1.38 Red Scores
17 Clinton Lew Sanford Jones B - - - - - - 487.88 36.79 517.50 1005.38 Scores
1 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph C - - - - - - 521.76 39.35 468.50 990.26 Scores
8 Jacqueline Gasser Mary Pulliam C - - - - - - 515.32 38.86 430.50 945.82 Scores
14 Cheri Staples Marie-Anne Johnson C - - - - - - 426.42 32.16 482.00 908.42 1.01 Gold Scores
9 Theresa Venhuis Cindy Casson C - - - - - 2 652.78 49.23 652.78 0.88 Red Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 6 - - 2 - - 830.93 62.66 744.00 1574.93 7.75 Gold Scores
17 Terry Terzian Evelyn Holtz A 10 - - 3 - - 822.18 62.00 704.00 1526.18 4.93 Gold Scores
14 Ilene Morgan James Morgan B 17 2 - 6 3 - 687.70 51.86 806.00 1493.70 8.86 Gold Scores
4 John Lindeman Noel Rooney C - 5 2 5 2 1 725.91 54.74 699.00 1424.91 3.96 Gold Scores
12 Maria Tsoukalas William Kraybill B - 6 - 7 4 - 686.08 51.74 726.50 1412.58 3.37 Gold Scores
11 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 1 - - 833.95 62.89 565.00 1398.95 3.94 Gold Scores
1 Scott Chupack JC Chupack C - 10 4 - - - 681.57 51.40 702.50 1384.07 2.23 Gold Scores
7 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 609.12 45.94 767.50 1376.62 2.37 Red Scores
6 Peggy Tatro Martha England B - - - 4 1 - 729.41 55.01 571.50 1300.91 2.19 Gold Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 682.05 51.44 598.50 1280.55 Scores
9 Lee De Simone Mark McCarthy B - - - - - - 586.60 44.24 688.50 1275.10 1.53 Red Scores
2 Nelson Orth Gertrude Callahan C - - - - - - 526.22 39.68 737.00 1263.22 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 Richard Bowman Judy Barnes B - - - - - - 543.08 40.96 718.00 1261.08 0.99 Red Scores
5 Tom Reid John Euler A - - - - - - 653.66 49.30 573.00 1226.66 Scores
15 Kurt Tackett Leon Smith B - - - - - - 560.35 42.26 601.00 1161.35 Scores
16 Joann Katz Jerry Katz B - - - - - - 566.47 42.72 559.50 1125.97 Scores
10 Virginia Kellermeyer Donna McLeod A - - - - - - 584.33 44.07 491.00 1075.33 Scores