Jun 21, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Swiss Tms Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.23 Red 1 67.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Oren KriegelChicago, IL Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Cameron DonerSurrey, BC
3.92 Red 2 53.00 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski
2.94 Red 3 1 51.00 Dwight HuntGranada Hills, CA Claude Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Bobbi Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Jeff TaggartCaldwell, ID
1.93 Red 4/5 47.00 William AeschbacherPark City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT Steven AckermanEssex Junction, VT Estelle KevitchSalt Lake City, UT
1.93 Red 4/5 47.00 Sellers McKeeJupiter, FL Gary ZlotToronto, ON Jack ShinehoftDundas, ON John VillmanYorba Linda, CA
1.35 Red 1 40.00 John TraceyLa Quinta, CA Susan TraceyLa Quinta, CA Jim HurstEureka, MT Carol HurstEureka, MT

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Kay Enfield Karin Kelsey Oren Kriegel Joshua Donn Cameron Doner A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.23 Red
16 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski A 2 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.92 Red
1 Dwight Hunt Claude Le Feuvre Bobbi Le Feuvre Jeff Taggart B 3 1 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.94 Red
15 Sellers McKee Gary Zlot Jack Shinehoft John Villman A 4/5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.93 Red
14 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B 4/5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.93 Red
10 Hy Chansky Jan George Bob Lafleur Carol Pincus A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
8 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang William Ng Kim Wang A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
5 Beth Brown Viktoria Spearin Saul Priever John Herriot B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
7 John Tracey Susan Tracey Jim Hurst Carol Hurst C - - 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.35 Red
18 Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda Kyungwon Yoo Daniel Takahashi A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
4 Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot Shirley Mueller Polly Schoning A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
11 Howard Huynh Susan Kraght Wayne Bahr Will Anthony B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
13 Brenda Pugsley Donna McLeod Paul Pugsley Virginia Kellermeyer B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
2 Chuck Moss Jody Moss Nanette Hittmeier Pamela Williams C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
12 James Hamilton Billie Coopwood James Gardner Jack Barnett B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
9 Dorene Thompson Karen Jackson Bobbie Sward Doraine Ross B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
3 Rolf Houtkooper Elizabeth Hamilton Susan Chun Evelyn Dahl C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
6 Rita Callahan Alexis Campbell George West Ariel Shefer B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results