Jun 21, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Prs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 1 - - 1 - - 516.00 68.44 516.00 3.65 Gold U - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B 7 1 - 2 1 - 458.50 60.81 458.50 2.56 Gold|Red V - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Rubin Brenda Jacobus A 12/13 - - 3 - - 445.50 59.08 445.50 1.83 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
13 David Abelow Martha Roth A 14 - - 4 - - 444.50 58.95 444.50 1.28 Red V - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 35 - - 5 - - 412.50 54.71 412.50 0.73 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A 48 - - 6 - - 398.50 52.85 398.50 0.61 Red V - 11 - E/W Scores
7 John Euler Tom Reid A - - - - - - 362.00 48.01 362.00 V - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 23 - - 2 - 359.00 47.61 359.00 1.46 Red V - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Scott Gorsuch Clinton Gorsuch C - 33 9 - 3 1 343.00 45.49 343.00 1.15 Gold V - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Helen Klinger Warren Wolff B - 34 - - 4 - 339.00 44.96 339.00 0.73 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
2 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane C - - 13 - - 2 330.00 43.77 330.00 0.81 Red V - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh C - - - - - - 325.50 43.17 325.50 U - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Maria Tsoukalas William Kraybill B - - - - - - 316.50 41.98 316.50 U - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Sharon Reback Paul Reback C - - - - - - 314.00 41.64 314.00 V - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Jay Hardy Carol Hardy C - - - - - - 293.00 38.86 293.00 U - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Donna Garrard William Garrard A 2 - - 1 - - 485.00 64.32 485.00 3.65 Gold U - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Dewey Green Charles Epps B 12/13 3 - 2 1 - 445.50 59.08 445.50 2.56 Gold|Red U - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A 16 - - 3 - - 442.00 58.62 442.00 1.83 Red V - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Dennis Newman David Cantor A 37 - - 4 - - 410.50 54.44 410.50 1.28 Red U - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Cherilyn Young Merle Stetser A 38/39 - - 5 - - 408.00 54.11 408.00 0.73 Red U - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Bongarzone Al Bongarzone B 43 10 - 6 2 - 402.00 53.32 402.00 1.30 Red V - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 49 - - - - - 398.00 52.79 398.00 U - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B 53 13 - - 3 - 389.00 51.59 389.00 0.93 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
9 John Grantham Jean Barry A - - - - - - 378.50 50.20 378.50 V - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Robley Mangney Rod Southworth B - 19 - - - - 371.00 49.20 371.00 V - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager A - - - - - - 362.00 48.01 362.00 V - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen B - 25 - - - - 355.00 47.08 355.00 W - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein C - - - - - 1 310.00 41.11 310.00 0.92 Gold U - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ross Cody Cliff Campbell A - - - - - - 284.00 37.67 284.00 U - 7 - N/S Scores
6 William Crews Barbara Crews C - - - - - - 212.00 28.12 212.00 V - 6 - E/W Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Roland Laframboise David McLellan A 3 - - 1 - - 484.50 64.26 484.50 3.65 Gold W - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Helene Drake George Drake A 6 - - 2 - - 473.50 62.80 473.50 2.56 Red W - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Lynne Feldman Wirt Gilliam A 17 - - 3 - - 441.50 58.55 441.50 1.83 Red W - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A 27 - - 4 - - 425.50 56.43 425.50 1.28 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Margie Cole Erez Hendelman A 29 - - 5 - - 422.00 55.97 422.00 0.73 Red W - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Jill Entsminger Lyle Kinsey B 44 11 - 6 1 - 401.50 53.25 401.50 1.97 Gold V - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Jahnke Terry Currie A 54 - - - - - 387.50 51.39 387.50 W - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Lisa Evans Nancy Gunn A 55 - - - - - 385.50 51.13 385.50 W - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - 22 - - 2 - 360.00 47.75 360.00 1.38 Red W - 4 - E/W Scores
8 John Lindeman Noel Rooney B - 29 - - 3 - 352.00 46.68 352.00 0.99 Red W - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Betti Harris April Berg B - - - - - - 323.50 42.90 323.50 W - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Kittock Betty Witteried B - - - - - - 320.00 42.44 320.00 V - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - 1 304.50 40.38 304.50 0.92 Gold W - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Rosemary Hayden Donna Fisher B - - - - - - 291.50 38.66 291.50 V - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Alvan Silverberg Trisha Silverberg C - - - - - - 279.50 37.07 279.50 W - 2 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 David Graham Jill Graham C 26 5 2 1 1 1 427.00 56.63 427.00 3.65 Gold V - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ranjit Bose Tom McCrackin B 28 6 - 2 2 - 424.50 56.30 424.50 2.56 Red V - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Ted Fine Robert Steuer C 34 9 3 3 3 2 415.50 55.11 415.50 1.83 Red V - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Williams Jody Williams A 36 - - 4 - - 411.00 54.51 411.00 1.28 Red V - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A 38/39 - - 5 - - 408.00 54.11 408.00 0.73 Red V - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Samuel Kuang Steven Smolen A 47 - - 6 - - 399.00 52.92 399.00 0.61 Red V - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Soliman A 51 - - - - - 392.50 52.06 392.50 V - 13 - N/S Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 52 - - - - - 391.50 51.92 391.50 W - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Tom Mehrhoff Carol Mehrhoff C - 20 5 - 4 - 364.00 48.28 364.00 0.73 Red W - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 361.50 47.94 361.50 V - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Lori Kiefer Cheeky Carlson C - 28 7 - - - 352.50 46.75 352.50 V - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Joan Gross Beverly Wilson C - 32 8 - - - 345.50 45.82 345.50 W - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Zelna Morrow Kate Hill B - - - - - - 326.50 43.30 326.50 V - 5 - N/S Scores
8 J Raymond Bush Lisa Royer B - - - - - - 320.00 42.44 320.00 V - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Sachrison Warren Kenyon C - - - - - - 318.50 42.24 318.50 U - 15 - E/W Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 5 - - 1 - - 483.16 64.08 483.16 3.65 Gold X - 3 - E/W Scores
10 David Segal Valerie Aron A 10 - - 2 - - 448.98 59.55 448.98 2.56 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A 18 - - 3 - - 438.63 58.17 438.63 1.83 Red W - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 20 - - 4 - - 435.00 57.69 435.00 1.28 Red W - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Dorn Bishop A 23 - - 5 - - 431.89 57.28 431.89 0.73 Red W - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Joanne Braun Joan Jones B 31 7 - 6 1 - 420.50 55.77 420.50 1.97 Gold V - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B 33 8 - - 2 - 415.84 55.15 415.84 1.38 Red W - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Nick Wiebe Russell Quinnell A 45 - - - - - 400.82 53.16 400.82 W - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 46 - - - - - 399.79 53.02 399.79 W - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Kurt Tackett Leon Smith B - 24 - - 3 - 357.32 47.39 357.32 0.99 Red W - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Warren Julie Phares C - 26 6 - - 1 354.21 46.98 354.21 1.07 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Carol Dumford Joyce Friedel C - - 11 - - 2 335.57 44.51 335.57 0.75 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 327.80 43.47 327.80 X - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Carl Froebel N Rosenblatt C - - - - - - 323.66 42.93 323.66 X - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - - - - - 282.75 37.50 282.75 X - 2 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Hamilton Steven Love A 15 - - 1 - - 443.80 58.86 443.80 3.65 Gold W - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Victoria Muir William Muir A 22 - - 2 - - 433.96 57.55 433.96 2.56 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Grue John Scibelli A 30 - - 3 - - 421.54 55.91 421.54 1.83 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Viola III Bruce Horiguchi A 42 - - 4 - - 402.38 53.37 402.38 1.28 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 56 - - 5 - - 383.73 50.89 383.73 0.73 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg B 58/59 15/16 - 6 1 - 381.14 50.55 381.14 2.19 Gold X - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Wray Brett Tommie Kadotani C - 17/18 4 - 2 1 373.89 49.59 373.89 1.53 Gold|Red W - 14 - N/S Scores
4 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - 30 - - 3 - 349.55 46.36 349.55 1.10 Red W - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Louise Stevens Reata House C - - 10 - 4 2 338.16 44.85 338.16 0.77 Red W - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp C - - 12 - - - 334.54 44.37 334.54 W - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Wayne Rosenberger James Perkins B - - - - - - 332.46 44.09 332.46 W - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 320.55 42.51 320.55 X - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison C - - - - - - 316.93 42.03 316.93 W - 2 - N/S Scores
1 David Idleman Michael Roush B - - - - - - 312.27 41.42 312.27 X - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 309.16 41.00 309.16 W - 10 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 21 - - 1 - - 434.48 57.62 434.48 3.50 Gold U - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A 25 - - 2 - - 427.75 56.73 427.75 2.45 Red U - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Alene Wrobel James Flesher A 32 - - 3 - - 418.43 55.49 418.43 1.75 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Gonzalo Herrera Patricia Herrera A 40/41 - - 4 - - 403.93 53.57 403.93 1.23 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Wegfahrt Susan Sneed B 57 14 - 5 1 - 383.21 50.82 383.21 2.08 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
10 David Ruoff Susan Ruoff B 58/59 15/16 - 6 2 - 381.14 50.55 381.14 1.46 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Foutz Jill Stokke B - 17/18 - - 3 - 373.89 49.59 373.89 1.04 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 356.80 47.32 356.80 U - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Arleen Todd Patrick Todd B - 27 - - 4 - 352.66 46.77 352.66 0.73 Red U - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Donald Beck Lynn Porter B - - - - - - 338.68 44.92 338.68 X - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Peter Parish Fumie Parish C - - 14 - - 1 329.36 43.68 329.36 0.92 Gold U - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Whitaker Gertrude Callahan B - - - - - - 305.54 40.52 305.54 U - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 290.52 38.53 290.52 U - 8 - E/W Scores
12 G Sherley Blodgett Marsene Patterson C - - - - - - 280.68 37.23 280.68 U - 12 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lawrence Lau Sheldon Natenberg A 4 - - 1 - - 483.68 64.15 483.68 3.50 Gold U - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Hutchison Glenn Nixon C 8/9 2 1 2/3 1 1 455.20 60.37 455.20 2.10 Gold|Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
9 David Lim Gary Tomczyk A 8/9 - - 2/3 - - 455.20 60.37 455.20 2.10 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Marilyn Loesberg Kent Mignocchi A 11 - - 4 - - 446.39 59.20 446.39 1.23 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Garret Bruce Blakely A 19 - - 5 - - 436.04 57.83 436.04 0.70 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Feuer Abbie Feuer B 24 4 - 6 2 - 429.30 56.94 429.30 1.38 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Donaldson Stephen Nafus A 40/41 - - - - - 403.93 53.57 403.93 X - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Clinton Lew Sanford Jones B 50 12 - - 3 - 396.68 52.61 396.68 0.99 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Vinay Jha Ralda St Pierre B - 21 - - - - 361.46 47.94 361.46 X - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Orton Wocker Jack Windecker B - 31 - - - - 346.96 46.02 346.96 X - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Servais Sharon Riddle C - - - - - - 327.29 43.41 327.29 X - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Carol Urben Michelle Steiner C - - - - - - 316.93 42.03 316.93 X - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Marsha Boyer Lucilla Edwards B - - - - - - 312.27 41.42 312.27 X - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 307.61 40.80 307.61 X - 11 - N/S Scores