Jun 20, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tu-We KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
55.74 Gold 1 George WhitworthCoarsegold, CA James TrittAnaheim, CA Jim LoobyLas Vegas, NV Ed UlmanPortland, OR
39.02 Gold 2 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Jay BarronTulsa, OK Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA
22.30 Gold 3/4 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski
22.30 Gold 3/4 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Oren KriegelChicago, IL Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Allan Deserpa Warren Cederborg Leo Bell Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Kay Enfield Karin Kelsey Oren Kriegel Cameron Doner Joshua Donn A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.30 Gold
14 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Linda Lewis Paul Lewis Anne Brenner David Caprera A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Joe Grue Susan Schnelwar John Kranyak Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Roland Laframboise Ross Cody Cliff Campbell David McLellan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Dustin Stout Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Bob Etter Olin Hubert Spike Lay Emory Whitaker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.30 Gold
8 Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda Kyungwon Yoo Daniel Takahashi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Robert Carstedt John Hibbs Dennis Scholl Ed Howard Bobby Wolff Judy Kay-Wolff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 George Whitworth James Tritt Jim Looby Ed Ulman A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 55.74 Gold
5 Les Fouks Michael Strebinger Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Joseph Viola III Steven Smolen Samuel Kuang Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
3 Paul Darin Robin Rodger Sam Madison-Jammal Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Jay Barron Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 39.02 Gold
16 Jody Williams Richard Williams Sarita Mathiasen Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results