Jun 20, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Open Prs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen A 1 - - 1 - - 790.03 63.30 792.31 1582.34 35.37 Gold Scores
5 Jean Barry Karen Heath A 25 - - 5 - - 651.32 52.19 681.53 1332.85 2.72 Gold Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - 6 - - 627.77 50.30 697.45 1325.22 3.39 Red Scores
15 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 3 - - 708.26 56.75 612.82 1321.08 1.90 Red Scores
6 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas C - 7 4 - 2 2 622.41 49.87 681.18 1303.59 3.38 Gold Scores
13 Nick Wiebe Russell Quinnell A - - - 2 - - 732.09 58.66 551.47 1283.56 2.65 Red Scores
2 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - 7 - - - 552.64 44.28 677.53 1230.17 1.73 Gold Scores
10 Peter Hutchison Glenn Nixon C - - - 4 1 1 656.62 52.61 563.53 1220.15 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Fred Hamilton Steven Love A - - - - - - 565.54 45.32 636.55 1202.09 Scores
16 Carl Weinstein Jerome Cohen C - - - - - - 557.82 44.70 631.51 1189.33 0.73 Red Scores
8 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - - - - 3 - 588.39 47.15 555.31 1143.70 0.99 Red Scores
9 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A - - - - - - 466.02 37.34 675.05 1141.07 Scores
1 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - - - - 574.06 46.00 536.69 1110.75 Scores
11 Martha Roth David Abelow A - - - - - - 520.65 41.72 558.53 1079.18 Scores
12 Leon Smith Kurt Tackett B - - - - - - 424.01 33.98 575.61 999.62 Scores
4 David Ruoff Susan Ruoff B - - - - - - 522.97 41.90 458.18 981.15 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Aaron Jones Cristal Nell A 3 - - 2 - - 762.65 61.11 769.95 1532.60 19.90 Gold Scores
7 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 10 - - 4 - - 744.67 59.67 696.68 1441.35 6.43 Gold Scores
12 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B 11 1 - - 1 - 671.90 53.84 760.95 1432.85 13.53 Gold Scores
3 Ishmael DelMonte Ken Bercuson A 12 - - 3 - - 757.21 60.67 662.69 1419.90 5.44 Gold Scores
16 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A 16/17 - - 5 - - 709.72 56.87 699.47 1409.19 4.05 Gold Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 21 - - - - - 617.27 49.46 727.45 1344.72 3.22 Gold Scores
1 Cecil T C Chan Kwok Fai Tung C 24 5 2 - - 1 617.81 49.50 715.53 1333.34 5.20 Gold Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Wirt Gilliam A - - - 6 - - 704.75 56.47 627.68 1332.43 1.39 Red Scores
13 Robert Donaldson Stephen Nafus A - - - - - - 590.71 47.33 698.82 1289.53 0.63 Red Scores
11 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - 1 - - 772.78 61.92 494.31 1267.09 3.79 Gold Scores
8 John Osher Robert Woodward B - - - - 3 - 636.11 50.97 619.68 1255.79 0.99 Red Scores
4 Rick Stell Steve Vaughn B - - - - 2 - 659.04 52.81 537.03 1196.07 1.38 Red Scores
6 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster C - - - - - 2 587.49 47.07 583.97 1171.46 0.92 Red Scores
14 Arlene Adams Judy Gabourie C - - - - - - 566.96 45.43 563.00 1129.96 Scores
2 Marsha Boyer Lucilla Edwards C - - - - - - 582.64 46.69 530.82 1113.46 Scores
10 Jim Parks Lawrence Patrick C - - - - - - 425.71 34.11 622.18 1047.89 1.38 Gold|Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A 2 - - 1 - - 790.21 63.32 742.95 1533.16 26.53 Gold Scores
1 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B 14 2 - 4 2 - 734.39 58.85 679.69 1414.08 10.15 Gold Scores
14 Gary Tomczyk Jackie Dower A 15 - - 2 - - 754.28 60.44 658.55 1412.83 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B 16/17 3 - 3 1 - 739.88 59.29 669.31 1409.19 7.61 Gold Scores
10 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A 18 - - 5 - - 724.25 58.03 634.32 1358.57 3.72 Gold Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 19 - - 6 - - 680.78 54.55 668.31 1349.09 3.54 Gold Scores
5 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A 20 - - - - - 641.39 51.39 704.19 1345.58 3.37 Gold Scores
7 Rodney Paxton Henriette Mufich A - - - - - - 671.91 53.84 650.19 1322.10 0.76 Red Scores
12 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 645.08 51.69 623.69 1268.77 Scores
2 Patrick Todd Arleen Todd C - - - - - 2 570.87 45.74 652.18 1223.05 1.78 Red Scores
15 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio C - - - - - 1 582.04 46.64 626.53 1208.57 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 533.54 42.75 620.53 1154.07 Scores
4 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower B - - - - 3 - 630.46 50.52 519.19 1149.65 0.99 Red Scores
13 Terry Martin Jill Stokke B - - - - - - 610.23 48.90 486.19 1096.42 Scores
11 Carol Dumford Joyce Friedel C - - - - - - 534.69 42.84 541.18 1075.87 Scores
6 Jacqueline Gasser Himankush Saha C - - - - - - 456.75 36.60 549.31 1006.06 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Colby Vernay George Mattos A 5 - - 1 - - 819.10 65.63 660.19 1479.29 11.79 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Carmichael Scott Chupack A 6 - - 2 - - 781.55 62.62 695.97 1477.52 10.11 Gold Scores
7 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 8 - - 6 - - 630.75 50.54 826.53 1457.28 7.86 Gold Scores
13 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 9 - - 3 - - 705.35 56.52 736.03 1441.38 7.07 Gold Scores
12 Gerald Rozek Samuel Orandle C - 8 5 - 2 2 591.92 47.43 710.19 1302.11 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - 4 - - 687.32 55.07 613.39 1300.71 1.33 Red Scores
11 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - 5 - - 647.57 51.89 593.47 1241.04 0.76 Red Scores
10 John Lindeman Noel Rooney C - - 8 - - - 573.56 45.96 652.95 1226.51 1.54 Gold Scores
16 Patricia Kittock Betty Witteried C - - - - - - 529.38 42.42 678.97 1208.35 1.46 Red Scores
5 Merle Stetser Margi Redden A - - - - - - 460.25 36.88 671.32 1131.57 0.79 Red Scores
14 Kathy Brousseau Lawrence Schell C - - - - 3 3 586.39 46.99 543.32 1129.71 1.04 Red Scores
1 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 536.51 42.99 592.49 1129.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Betti Harris April Berg C - - - - 1 1 598.90 47.99 524.97 1123.87 2.08 Gold Scores
6 J Raymond Bush Lisa Royer C - - - - 4 - 575.13 46.08 532.81 1107.94 0.73 Red Scores
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 495.42 39.70 580.69 1076.11 Scores
8 Carol Lombardino Richard Gordon C - - - - - - 448.14 35.91 411.47 859.61 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 7 - - 6 - - 666.08 53.37 801.97 1468.05 8.84 Gold Scores
3 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 22 - - 3 - - 712.68 57.11 626.82 1339.50 3.08 Gold Scores
14 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen C 23 4 1 2 1 1 723.66 57.99 614.53 1338.19 6.93 Gold Scores
7 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A - - - - - - 664.17 53.22 643.95 1308.12 1.90 Red Scores
5 Lance Chamberlain Ralda St Pierre A - - - 1 - - 750.47 60.13 548.32 1298.79 3.79 Gold Scores
4 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis B - 9 - 5 3 - 672.55 53.89 621.69 1294.24 2.71 Gold Scores
8 David Idleman Michael Roush B - 11 - - - - 656.76 52.63 633.18 1289.94 2.26 Gold Scores
11 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 614.25 49.22 650.97 1265.22 Scores
1 Jill Entsminger Lyle Kinsey B - - - 4 2 - 701.15 56.18 539.05 1240.20 1.38 Red Scores
13 Neil Stern Jim Darvey A - - - - - - 631.99 50.64 597.81 1229.80 Scores
12 Tom Mehrhoff Gerhard Hoffmann C - - - - - 2 628.50 50.36 564.05 1192.55 0.92 Red Scores
15 Paul Lasky Robert Todd A - - - - - - 508.05 40.71 684.05 1192.10 2.65 Red Scores
16 Dennis Newman David Cantor A - - - - - - 612.69 49.09 553.03 1165.72 Scores
2 Donald Beck Lynn Porter C - - - - - - 550.20 44.09 614.82 1165.02 0.86 Red Scores
10 Gary McGough Michael Marcucci C - - - - - - 530.55 42.51 488.80 1019.35 Scores
6 Jack Windecker Orton Wocker C - - - - - - 495.63 39.71 479.55 975.18 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A 4 - - 1 - - 821.92 65.86 704.82 1526.74 14.92 Gold Scores
9 William Schreiber Peter Knee A 13 - - 2 - - 778.84 62.41 636.45 1415.29 5.05 Gold Scores
12 Kim Wang William Ng A - - - 3 - - 709.43 56.85 612.53 1321.96 1.90 Red Scores
11 Dewey Green Charles Epps C - 6 3 - - - 550.73 44.13 762.24 1312.97 3.90 Gold Scores
4 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - 10 - 5 1 - 658.51 52.77 631.82 1290.33 2.46 Gold Scores
16 Ahmed Soliman Carolyn Lewis A - - - 4 - - 707.34 56.68 573.18 1280.52 1.33 Red Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 12 - - 3 - 627.97 50.32 651.68 1279.65 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Rubenstein Lester Rubenstein C - 13 6 - - 1 607.86 48.71 670.05 1277.91 3.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - 6 2 - 638.60 51.17 613.31 1251.91 2.37 Red Scores
7 William Kibikas Vern Schmidt A - - - - - - 636.86 51.03 556.82 1193.68 Scores
6 Karen Holleron Maurie Studin C - - - - - 2 585.78 46.94 554.31 1140.09 0.92 Red Scores
14 Robert Johnson Carl Kallina A - - - - - - 557.15 44.64 569.18 1126.33 Scores
5 Cherilyn Young Jean Choi A - - - - - - 559.01 44.79 557.97 1116.98 Scores
3 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 477.02 38.22 618.97 1095.99 Scores
13 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama C - - - - - - 480.55 38.51 600.31 1080.86 Scores
15 Michelle Steiner Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - - - 451.05 36.14 562.47 1013.52 0.86 Red Scores