Jun 19, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mo-Tu KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
54.59 Gold 1 Mike LevinePinckney, MI Eddie WoldHouston, TX Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Justin LallCharlotte, NC
38.21 Gold 2 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
21.84 Gold 3/4 Joyce HillBlythewood, SC Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Robert LevinHenderson, NV Jenny WolpertPalm Bch Gdns, FL Jill LevinHenderson, NV
21.84 Gold 3/4 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX Ron SmithChicago, IL Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Grantham John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Mike Passell Chris Compton Ron Smith Curtis Cheek A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.84 Gold
10 John Kranyak Joe Grue Susan Schnelwar Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
8 John Onstott Drew Casen James Krekorian Howard Parker III Bruce Ferguson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 38.21 Gold
7 George Vasilevsky Carol Pincus Judy Kay-Wolff Bobby Wolff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Jay Barron Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Joyce Hill Kevin Dwyer Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Jenny Wolpert Jill Levin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.84 Gold
4 Karin Kelsey Kay Enfield Joshua Donn Oren Kriegel Cameron Doner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Greg Hinze David Grainger Kevin Bathurst Justin Lall A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 54.59 Gold
2 Olin Hubert Spike Lay Emory Whitaker Bob Etter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Daniel Takahashi Yas Takeda Subba Ravipudi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results