Jun 17, 2017 - Saturday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 2 - - - - - 490.00 49.60 692.00 1182.00 26.03 Gold Scores
7 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A 4 - - 4 - - 576.00 58.30 572.75 1148.75 14.64 Gold Scores
5 Dave Westfall Ken Scholes A 20/21 - - 2 - - 586.50 59.36 475.25 1061.75 5.10 Gold Scores
1 Jim Berglund Jadwiga Polujan A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 565.50 1052.50 1.67 Red Scores
10 Donald Lust Nick Arden C - - - 12 5 3 536.50 54.30 507.00 1043.50 1.71 Red Scores
13 Marge Neate Marina Page A - - - 5 - - 575.50 58.25 442.00 1017.50 1.94 Red Scores
14 Corrine Joinette Amy DeShaw B - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 525.00 998.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 David Schmidt Diane Bishoff B - - - - - - 462.00 46.76 521.25 983.25 0.91 Red Scores
11 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - 16 - - 523.50 52.99 450.75 974.25 0.78 Red Scores
6 Donald Carson Mary Carson C - - - - - - 408.50 41.35 507.00 915.50 0.70 Red Scores
3 Paul Fournier Joerg Schneider B - - - - - - 404.50 40.94 479.00 883.50 Scores
8 Dora Lee Paula Nowlan B - - - - - - 379.50 38.41 462.50 842.00 Scores
2 Joy Berry Larry Kitt C - - - - - - 373.00 37.75 456.50 829.50 Scores
12 John Perry Julie Perry C - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 353.50 814.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Micone Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 3 - - 2 - - 621.00 62.85 534.00 1155.00 19.52 Gold Scores
14 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens B 6 2 - 9 3 - 537.00 54.35 592.50 1129.50 11.09 Gold Scores
11 Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor A 13 - - 3 - - 602.50 60.98 484.50 1087.00 4.96 Gold Scores
12 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey B 15 6 - 8 2 - 540.50 54.71 538.00 1078.50 4.34 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A - - - 10 - - 536.50 54.30 509.50 1046.00 1.85 Red Scores
3 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - 14 - - 511.50 51.77 516.00 1027.50 1.64 Red Scores
13 Janet Galbraith Christopher Galbraith A - - - - - - 503.00 50.91 505.00 1008.00 Scores
8 Buz Trevor Harvey Bush B - - - 15 6 - 509.50 51.57 489.00 998.50 1.25 Red Scores
1 Rita Beny Neville Hircock B - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 457.50 953.50 Scores
4 Garry Skoropada Gisele Maher B - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 464.50 950.00 Scores
5 Allan Terplawy Vince Nowlan A - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 447.00 948.00 Scores
10 Richard Gordon Terry Gordon C - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 478.50 886.50 Scores
6 Susan Walton Larry Verrall C - - - - - - 411.00 41.60 423.50 834.50 Scores
2 Leeanne Creech Betty Williams C - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 351.50 783.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Nelson Davis James Darcy C 12 5 2 - - - 417.75 42.28 674.75 1092.50 7.29 Gold Scores
1 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 17 - - 9 - - 546.00 55.26 522.00 1068.00 3.86 Gold Scores
2 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine C - 10 5 15 7 5 527.50 53.39 520.00 1047.50 2.69 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Mann Crystal Mann B - - - 7 3 - 567.25 57.41 473.00 1040.25 1.92 Gold Scores
5 Rhonda Foster Gerry McCully A - - - - - - 484.00 48.99 544.50 1028.50 1.22 Red Scores
3 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 414.50 41.95 599.75 1014.25 3.65 Gold Scores
12 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C - - - - 9 - 510.50 51.67 474.00 984.50 0.43 Red Scores
7 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - 13 - - 535.00 54.15 425.00 960.00 0.91 Red Scores
14 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 471.00 955.50 Scores
13 Kathy Adachi Stephanie Williams A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 483.00 943.00 Scores
8 Corrine Tapley Glen Fidler B - - - - 10 - 486.25 49.22 453.50 939.75 0.38 Red Scores
9 Jean Groome Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 462.50 917.50 Scores
11 Dudley Brown Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - - - - 484.25 49.01 424.50 908.75 Scores
15 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C - - - - - - 411.00 41.60 408.00 819.00 Scores
6 Beverley Lister Alvin Nastrom C - - - - - - 409.25 41.42 353.50 762.75 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Richard Chan Shan Huang A 1 - - 1 - - 666.00 67.41 547.50 1213.50 34.71 Gold Scores
14 Reidun Decker John Swanson B 7 3 - 17 7 - 507.00 51.32 621.00 1128.00 8.68 Gold Scores
5 Ray Miller Charles Bennett A 9 - - 4 - - 601.25 60.86 505.50 1106.75 6.94 Gold Scores
12 Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley B 10 4 - 7 1 - 541.25 54.78 559.00 1100.25 6.31 Gold Scores
13 Ron Smith Debbie Wastle A 16 - - 5 - - 565.00 57.19 509.00 1074.00 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 496.25 50.23 550.00 1046.25 1.94 Red Scores
2 Homa Boustani Jim Munns C - - - - 8 1 502.50 50.86 493.00 995.50 1.75 Gold Scores
7 Mary McCune Marty McCune A - - - 18 - - 506.25 51.24 475.00 981.25 0.71 Red Scores
4 Ian Gatenby Don McCarthy B - - - - 9 - 501.50 50.76 476.50 978.00 0.40 Red Scores
3 James Sache Larry Chow A - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 487.00 942.00 Scores
10 Craig Hamilton Dixie Duncan C - - - - - 4 455.00 46.05 481.75 936.75 0.61 Red Scores
8 Roberta McIlwain Sandy McIlwain B - - - 13 5 - 511.75 51.80 399.25 911.00 0.91 Red Scores
6 Sheila Puz C Allan Chapple C - - - - - 3 464.00 46.96 443.50 907.50 0.88 Red Scores
11 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 474.00 893.50 Scores
9 Derek Ward Pete Marinus A - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 393.50 828.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Brian Busby Bruce Busby C 5 1 1 1 1 1 604.00 61.13 528.00 1132.00 14.79 Gold Scores
3 Peter Jones Karen Kilworth A 11 - - 10 - - 545.50 55.21 551.50 1097.00 5.79 Gold Scores
11 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall A 14 - - 6 - - 570.00 57.69 515.50 1085.50 4.63 Gold Scores
2 Gordon Link Chris Cookson C 18 7 3 3 2 2 582.00 58.91 484.00 1066.00 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
10 D Glassford Brian Koblenz C 20/21 9 4 18 8 - 511.25 51.75 550.50 1061.75 3.24 Gold Scores
14 Alden Edwards Diana Knowles B - 11 - 11 4 - 545.00 55.16 502.00 1047.00 2.47 Gold Scores
1 Dave Adelman Dale Bercov C - 12 6 14 6 4 534.50 54.10 509.50 1044.00 2.28 Gold Scores
13 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 542.00 1043.50 1.22 Red Scores
5 William Ge Ben Takemori A - - - 17 - - 521.75 52.81 504.00 1025.75 0.74 Red Scores
7 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 448.75 45.42 518.50 967.25 0.82 Red Scores
9 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie B - - - - - - 467.75 47.34 485.50 953.25 Scores
4 Jo Ann Horne Walter Brock B - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 468.50 948.00 Scores
12 Isabel Chernoff Vicki Moffatt B - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 449.00 927.50 Scores
8 Ann Zorn Donna Yeargain B - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 432.50 897.50 Scores
15 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - 8 - - 551.25 55.79 551.25 1.33 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 8 - - 11 - - 530.75 53.72 589.00 1119.75 7.71 Gold Scores
4 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay B 19 8 - 12 4 - 519.00 52.53 544.50 1063.50 3.47 Gold Scores
7 Derrick Furber Perry Khakhar A 22 - - 6 - - 554.50 56.12 502.75 1057.25 3.02 Gold Scores
13 John Demeulemeester Andrew Lee A - - - - - - 506.00 51.21 544.00 1050.00 1.12 Red Scores
11 David Sabourin Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 492.50 49.85 539.75 1032.25 1.12 Red Scores
12 Hugh McSheffrey Lorne Nicolson C - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 568.50 990.00 3.72 Gold Scores
6 Rod Hilderman Simona Costin C - - - - - 2 468.00 47.37 516.50 984.50 2.15 Red Scores
2 Maarten Tjebbes Brad Digby C - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 549.50 979.50 1.86 Gold Scores
1 Anita Lambert Lloyda Jones A - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 519.50 956.50 0.86 Red Scores
9 Bjarne Christoffersen Robert Walters A - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 483.25 945.75 Scores
5 Pete Pluhta Jodi Kimbrell A - - - 16 - - 508.25 51.44 417.75 926.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Lotte Elias Evelyn Goedhart C - - - - - - 422.75 42.79 446.00 868.75 Scores
15 John Dukellis Kim Caley B - - - - - - 480.25 48.61 387.00 867.25 Scores
8 Claire Burns Anita Morse B - - - - - - 388.00 39.27 475.50 863.50 Scores
14 Aline Vance Kelly Meenagh B - - - - - - 392.75 39.75 447.50 840.25 Scores