Jun 16, 2017 - Friday 7:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

47.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.64 Red 1 1 69.00 Amy GaoRichmond, BC Diana JingNew Westminster, BC Lei ChaoWest Vancouver, BC Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC
7.98 Red 2 62.00 Dave AdelmanCalgary, AB Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA Philip DutermeBellaire, TX John CoxSaint Maries, ID
5.99 Red 3 61.00 James GalandVictoria, BC Karen TurnerVictoria, BC Anita LambertEdmonton, AB Karen LongEdmonton, AB
3.07 Red 4/7 56.00 Warren WatsonTrail, BC Tom McNieSalmon Arm, BC Steven LawrenceCalgary, AB Bryant TownEdmonton, AB
3.07 Red 4/7 56.00 John SwansonSeattle, WA Reidun DeckerSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
3.07 Red 4/7 56.00 Neil KimelmanWinnipeg, MB Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA
3.07 Red 4/7 56.00 Ann RomeoSammamish, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Becky StevensRedmond, WA Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA
4.55 Red 8 2 55.00 Robert WrightCalgary, AB Olga WrightCalgary, AB Marilyn HagginsCalgary, AB Murray HagginsCalgary, AB
3.41 Red 9/10 3 54.00 Joan MerrillTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ Sally CraigPort Moody, BC Chuck IrwinSurrey, BC
1.12 Red 9/10 54.00 Dianne IsfeldCoquitlam, BC Martin HennebergerCoquitlam, BC Sandra RobsonNew Westminster, BC Gene FominGlacier, WA
3.19 Red 4/5 1 50.00 Mary WondraLopez, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC Wenda HoppMadeira Park, BC Bill MathesonRichmond, BC
2.24 Red 4/5 50.00 Evelyn SisonenkoRed Deer, AB Gordon DelfKelowna, BC Pat ScarlettKelowna, BC Ruth SidebottomRed Deer, AB
2.39 Red 6 2 45.00 Nancy LoewenPrince Albert, SK Gerrie BrownPrince Albert, SK Michele BonneauPrince Albert, SK Katie HonishPrince Albert, SK
1.57 Red 7/8 3/4 44.00 Trevor HaightWest Kelowna, BC Judy CassWest Kelowna, BC William MillerEdmonton, AB Don GreenwoodEdmonton, AB
1.57 Red 7/8 3/4 44.00 Geoffrey TraffordWest Vancouver, BC Cia Van HorneNorth Vancouver, BC Wayne GoodmanNorth Vancouver, BC Martha McKenzieWest Vancouver, BC
0.89 Red 5/6 36.00 Dennis KurzrockBremerton, WA Marilyn SabaPoulsbo, WA Ross BurwellPort Angeles, WA Diane BurwellPort Angeles, WA
0.89 Red 5/6 36.00 Rebecca RodenbushBoise, ID Kay ReadBoise, ID Beverly FraserBoise, ID Greg WilsonBoise, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
26 Amy Gao Diana Jing Lei Chao Baixiang Liu B 1 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 10.64 Red
35 Dave Adelman Richard D'Litzenberger Philip Duterme John Cox A 2 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 7.98 Red
24 James Galand Karen Turner Anita Lambert Karen Long A 3 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.99 Red
27 Warren Watson Tom McNie Steven Lawrence Bryant Town A 4/7 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.07 Red
45 Ann Romeo Ray Miller Becky Stevens Michael Christensen A 4/7 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.07 Red
43 Neil Kimelman Brad Bart Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 4/7 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.07 Red
37 John Swanson Reidun Decker Mary McCune Marty McCune A 4/7 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.07 Red
1 Robert Wright Olga Wright Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins B 8 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.55 Red
10 Joan Merrill Pamela Thaut Sally Craig Chuck Irwin B 9/10 3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.41 Red
30 Dianne Isfeld Martin Henneberger Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 9/10 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.12 Red
7 Donald Sache Sheila Sache Karen Epley Howard Epley A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.75 Red
15 Lorraine Spik Don Sharp Peter Jacquest Doris Rumsby A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Red
14 Evelyn Sisonenko Gordon Delf Pat Scarlett Ruth Sidebottom B - 4/5 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.24 Red
18 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Wenda Hopp Bill Matheson C - 4/5 1 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.19 Red
20 Demeter Manning James Smith Albert Wilson Jr Rajesh Seth A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
41 Angela Taylor Pat Larin Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
17 Nancy Loewen Gerrie Brown Michele Bonneau Katie Honish C - 6 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.39 Red
9 Trevor Haight Judy Cass William Miller Don Greenwood C - 7/8 3/4 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.57 Red
22 Geoffrey Trafford Cia Van Horne Wayne Goodman Martha McKenzie C - 7/8 3/4 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.57 Red
8 Linda Connell Ken Connell Linda Thierman Mary McGarry A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
33 Bonnie Turley Shirley Charters Beverley Hall Kevin Lytle B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
36 Teri Smoot David Willmott Nancy Cook Doug Hawrelak A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
40 James Lindemann Maureen Barnes Dee Steil Sandra Borg A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
46 Marlene Powell John Keech Kathy Bye Myra Johnston A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
42 Andy Anderson Abdul Fakih Curley Anderson Jackson Chan A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.75 Red
4 Dianna Rickson Sharon Feduniak Beth Cookson Rita Cannon B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
39 Brad Barton Carson Ohm Peggy Lou Faylor Barbara Hillman B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
11 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley Ray Clemmons Ed L'Heureux B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
38 Rebecca Rodenbush Kay Read Beverly Fraser Greg Wilson C - - 5/6 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.89 Red
21 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba Ross Burwell Diane Burwell C - - 5/6 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.89 Red
12 Kevin Fleming Birgitta Faraday Kathy Zinger Pat Baughan B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
44 Bill Brand Lorna Smith Vivian Winestock Patrick Murphy B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
3 Edwina Bauer Ruth Evans Gail Byers Viv Harding C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
28 Ramon Russ Kidd John Maunsell Liis Jeffries Grace Brown C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
16 Gail Richardson Jan Galenza Coreen Hamilton Marnie Hueston B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
25 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Jane Wagner Roy Wagner C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
32 Barry Pask Barb Thomasson Doreen Demare Leszek Baldys B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
29 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter Bert Adams Carolyn Adams B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
13 Ian Gibson Ralph Wilhelmi Peter Crawley Marv Norden A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
47 Shirley McGuire Claire Cook Colleen Kinahan Martha Mikalsky C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
6 Victoria Haines Elizabeth Gain Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
2 Pat Kopec Monica Crawford Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
23 Barbara Lacey Janet Argent Homa Boustani Joy Berry C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
34 John Perry Julie Perry Danny Zaitsoff Conrad Larkin C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
5 Dana Sammartino Bud Craig David Murison Margaret Murison C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
19 Tom Porter Gloria Hopland Sabine Heyde Max Heyde C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00
31 Darlene Allen Denise Holst Roy Grice Darrel Mooney C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results