Jun 15, 2017 - Thursday 7:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

50.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.20 Red 1 1 73.00 Ted RichPenticton, BC David De KezelPenticton, BC Gordon HepperleSummerland, BC Bryan Monkhouse
8.40 Red 2 2 1 66.00 William WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Nancy WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Berry GubbinsParksville, BC Naida GubbinsParksville, BC
6.30 Red 3 3 59.00 Eleanor Anderson-LeeWest Kelowna, BC Elaine HansenKelowna, BC Sandra BorgKelowna, BC Maureen BarnesKelowna, BC
4.73 Red 4 4 58.00 Bill BrandCalgary, AB Lorna SmithVictoria, BC Patrick MurphyCalgary, AB Vivian WinestockCalgary, AB
3.54 Red 5 5 56.00 Barb BeagleCalgary, AB Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB William BaslerCalgary, AB
2.33 Red 6/7 55.00 Karen KilworthStrathmore, AB Janet HeinoVictoria, BC James GalandVictoria, BC Vaughn JohnsonStrathmore, AB
2.33 Red 6/7 55.00 David BinneySeattle, WA Dave WalkerSeattle, WA Galen HessonShoreline, WA Joel FuhrmanKirkland, WA
1.50 Red 8 54.00 Jerry MamerSaskatoon, SK Dennis NelsonSaskatoon, SK Claire JonesRegina, SK John PullesSaskatoon, SK
1.73 Red 9/10 6 53.00 Lisa McCarthyWest Kelowna, BC Ian GatenbyRed Deer, AB Paul EriksonEdmonton, AB Bill GibsonSherwood Park, AB
1.18 Red 9/10 53.00 Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA
2.50 Red 11/14 7/9 2/3 49.00 Charlotte BaileyNeedham, MA Valerie WilsonWhite Rock, BC David MosherCourtenay, BC Mike FosterSurrey, BC
2.50 Red 11/14 7/9 2/3 49.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Paul TinneyParksville, BC Lorna TinneyParksville, BC
1.03 Red 11/14 7/9 49.00 Bert AdamsSteilacoom, WA Carolyn AdamsSteilacoom, WA Fred BaldwinSouth Surrey, BC Peggy WinterSouth Surrey, BC
0.90 Red 11/14 49.00 James SmithMapleton, OR Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR Rajesh SethSarnia, ON Demeter ManningTumwater, WA
1.40 Red 4/5 47.00 Bruce PetrieCalgary, AB Alan WhiteCalgary, AB Brent MuirCalgary, AB Jay NewingtonCalgary, AB
1.40 Red 4/5 47.00 Roy GriceBoise, ID Darrel MooneyBoise, ID Beverly FraserBoise, ID Greg WilsonBoise, ID
0.90 Red 6 46.00 Brian StoneWest Vancouver, BC Donald SheldonWest Vancouver, BC Howard HaugomWest Vancouver, BC Rob FoughtWest Vancouver, BC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Ted Rich David De Kezel Gordon Hepperle Bryan Monkhouse B 1 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 11.20 Red
8 William Wilson Nancy Wilson Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins C 2 2 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 8.40 Red
40 Eleanor Anderson-Lee Elaine Hansen Sandra Borg Maureen Barnes B 3 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 6.30 Red
4 Bill Brand Lorna Smith Patrick Murphy Vivian Winestock B 4 4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.73 Red
25 Barb Beagle Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd William Basler B 5 5 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.54 Red
29 Karen Kilworth Janet Heino James Galand Vaughn Johnson A 6/7 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.33 Red
45 David Binney Dave Walker Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A 6/7 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.33 Red
19 Jerry Mamer Dennis Nelson Claire Jones John Pulles A 8 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
31 Lisa McCarthy Ian Gatenby Paul Erikson Bill Gibson B 9/10 6 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.73 Red
28 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough Ellen Anten Steve Gross A 9/10 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.18 Red
37 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B 11/14 7/9 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.03 Red
12 James Smith Albert Wilson Jr Rajesh Seth Demeter Manning A 11/14 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Red
6 Charlotte Bailey Valerie Wilson David Mosher Mike Foster C 11/14 7/9 2/3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.50 Red
30 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney C 11/14 7/9 2/3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.50 Red
16 Roy Grice Darrel Mooney Beverly Fraser Greg Wilson C - - 4/5 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.40 Red
9 Bruce Petrie Alan White Brent Muir Jay Newington C - - 4/5 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.40 Red
17 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
38 Brian Stone Donald Sheldon Howard Haugom Rob Fought C - - 6 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.90 Red
50 Steven Lawrence Charles Bennett Buz Trevor Harvey Bush A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
49 Doug Hansford Susan Peters Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
33 Pat Larin Patricia Cochrane Evelyn Barton Angela Taylor B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
43 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
48 Linda Thierman Mary McGarry Linda Connell Ken Connell A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
27 Baixiang Liu Lei Chao Amy Gao Diana Jing B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
42 Lorraine Somerville Pat Anderson Mary Anne Crookes Nancy Stewart C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
1 Wenda Hopp Marilyn Knipp Mary Wondra Bill Matheson C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
39 Tom Porter Gloria Hopland Sabine Heyde Max Heyde C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
46 Grant Deger Richard Sentner Sandra Grimes Stephanie Marsden C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
20 Pete Marinus Lorraine Hodson Jean Tait Charles Hodson B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
18 Thomas Anderson Dee Steil Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
10 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Neil Kimelman Brad Bart A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
26 Dorothy Mersereau Elizabeth Dunphy Paulette McWilliam Naushad Dada C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
21 John Perry Julie Perry Diana Knowles Alden Edwards B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
35 Doug Boothe Barbara Robert Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
24 Donald Berry Lorenzo Migliorini Terry Foster Heather Duncan C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
44 Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Linda Allen Nora Demmert C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
41 Jack Johnson Maryellen Gallo Carroll Guichon Don Guichon C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
34 Barbara Webster Susan Walton Donna Yeargain Ann Zorn B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
36 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros Joan Dupuis Carole Kirk C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
7 Maureen Schroder Mary Miller Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
22 Charlene Fraser Faye Pollhammer Brian Stamer Corinne McCartney C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.38 Red
14 Janina Lysek Kalvin Garton Joanna Daam Janneke Noort C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
47 Barbara Heller Donald Vancil Gordon Link Dennis Goldston A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
11 Elly Boshell Malcolm McDonald Don Campbell Deborah Davy C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
2 Suzan Blatt Kathy Turnbull Valerie Bowlen Trudy Nickerson C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
32 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston Louise Elliott Margaret Gibson B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.13 Red
15 Glenda Affleck Frances Adam Fiamma Davidson Harvie Davidson C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
13 Robert Coole Anne Kendall Michael Petrescu Allan Becker B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
5 Catherine Geraghty Sally Alex Dottie Larson Bob Sewell C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.25 Red
23 Geraldine Zerr John Zerr Gordon Delf Pat Scarlett B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results