Jun 13, 2017 - Tuesday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Irva Neyhart Laurie Rowe A 13 - - 10 - - 548.50 55.52 564.50 1113.00 4.94 Gold Scores
14 Barbara Nist Corrine Joinette A 17 - - 14 - - 541.00 54.76 538.00 1079.00 3.84 Gold Scores
11 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 22/23 - - 6 - - 580.50 58.76 487.50 1068.00 2.95 Gold Scores
4 John Rousseu Insa Fricker X - 7 - - - - 467.50 47.32 583.50 1051.00 3.77 Gold Scores
5 Linda Connell Duncan Smith A - - - 17 - - 524.50 53.09 518.50 1043.00 1.53 Red Scores
10 Claire Valente Barry Balof Y - - 6 4 1 1 598.50 60.58 387.50 986.00 3.72 Gold Scores
7 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 533.50 985.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 John Demeulemeester Patricia Blackall X - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 518.00 980.50 0.80 Red Scores
13 Marge Neate Joy Berry X - - - - 6 - 501.00 50.71 442.50 943.50 0.62 Red Scores
3 Pete Marinus David Todd X - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 475.50 885.00 Scores
8 Don Rae Jo Ann Horne Y - - - - 7 3 493.50 49.95 380.50 874.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Ronald Edgar Robert Bonkowski Y - - - - 5 2 507.50 51.37 362.00 869.50 1.35 Red Scores
12 Frances Corney Paul Fournier Y - - - - - - 359.50 36.39 495.00 854.50 1.01 Red Scores
6 Murray Marchant Lorne Chestnut Y - - - - - - 299.00 30.26 366.50 665.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Frank Shedden Chris Penner A 9 - - 16 - - 517.50 52.38 640.50 1158.00 7.91 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ray Miller Howard Epley A 10 - - 3 - - 599.00 60.63 546.00 1145.00 6.29 Gold Scores
5 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A - - - - - - 512.50 51.87 535.50 1048.00 1.10 Red Scores
2 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees Y - 10 4 15 7 4 518.00 52.43 509.00 1027.00 2.74 Gold Scores
12 Neville Hircock Evelyn Goedhart Y - 11 5 10 4 2 539.00 54.55 486.50 1025.50 2.51 Gold Scores
7 Mike Christensen Charles Lamb A - - - 11 - - 538.00 54.45 477.00 1015.00 1.02 Red Scores
11 Suzette Wynn Randi Berkson A - - - - - - 492.00 49.80 504.00 996.00 Scores
10 Anne Chou Shelley Burnham Y - - 7/8 - - - 437.00 44.23 547.00 984.00 1.48 Gold Scores
3 Dave Adelman Jim Berglund A - - - 4 - - 583.00 59.01 397.00 980.00 2.50 Red Scores
4 Shirley Charters Cornel Sawchuk X - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 463.50 961.00 Scores
1 Darrell Diwell Carol Diwell X - - - - 9 - 507.50 51.37 440.50 948.00 0.66 Red Scores
14 Susan Walton Barbara Webster Y - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 460.00 913.50 Scores
6 Bud Craig Bryan Monkhouse Y - - - - - 6 473.50 47.93 390.00 863.50 0.37 Red Scores
8 Carl Bartone Rustin Weimer X - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 397.00 816.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A 3 - - 5 - - 597.50 60.48 605.50 1203.00 19.45 Gold Scores
7 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A 5 - - 2 - - 638.50 64.63 556.50 1195.00 11.52 Gold Scores
13 June Keith Kathy Adachi A 11 - - 7 - - 570.50 57.74 566.50 1137.00 5.76 Gold Scores
14 Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A 15 - - 3 - - 608.50 61.59 490.00 1098.50 4.32 Gold Scores
5 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A - - - 12 - - 542.50 54.91 499.00 1041.50 0.95 Red Scores
9 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - 16 - - 527.00 53.34 505.50 1032.50 0.76 Red Scores
1 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins X - 8/9 - 13 3 - 541.50 54.81 486.50 1028.00 3.18 Gold Scores
12 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian X - - - - 4 - 517.50 52.38 487.00 1004.50 1.70 Red Scores
8 Douglas Mann Keith Falkenberg X - - - - - - 469.50 47.52 516.50 986.00 0.72 Red Scores
11 Sheila Sache Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 474.00 917.00 Scores
10 Craig Wilson Al Goldspiel Y - - - - - - 379.50 38.41 486.00 865.50 0.70 Red Scores
4 Claire Burns Anita Morse X - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 382.00 853.50 Scores
6 Heide Wissner Marcel Claeys Y - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 426.00 838.00 Scores
2 C Allan Chapple Sheila Puz Y - - - - 9 4 475.00 48.08 300.00 775.00 0.68 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 4 - - 5 - - 572.00 57.89 624.50 1196.50 14.58 Gold Scores
5 Leo Glaser Tom McNie A 6 - - 2 - - 607.00 61.44 567.00 1174.00 9.88 Gold Scores
13 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - - - - 498.50 50.46 562.50 1061.00 1.19 Red Scores
1 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie X - 6 - 7 2 - 559.50 56.63 495.00 1054.50 4.31 Gold Scores
4 David De Kezel Ted Rich X - 12/13 - - - - 490.50 49.65 526.00 1016.50 2.24 Gold Scores
7 Abdul Fakih Dale Bercov A - - - 14 - - 523.00 52.94 491.50 1014.50 0.85 Red Scores
14 Corrine Tapley Andrew Lee X - - - 17 8 - 516.00 52.23 484.50 1000.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Donald Carson Roxann Trouth Y - - - - - - 405.00 40.99 556.50 961.50 2.53 Gold Scores
3 Dudley Brown Jerry McVay A - - - - - - 510.50 51.67 449.00 959.50 Scores
8 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen X - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 449.50 912.50 Scores
12 Thomas Anderson Andy Hellquist Y - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 429.00 816.00 Scores
10 Richard Gordon Terry Gordon Y - - - - - - 370.50 37.50 394.50 765.00 Scores
2 Doris Rumsby Norma Johnson Y - - - - - - 334.00 33.81 378.50 712.50 Scores
11 Jerry Shapiro Harry Satanove Y - - - - - - 401.50 40.64 401.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
15 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 1 - - 1 - - 643.00 65.08 634.50 1277.50 34.57 Gold Scores
3 Julie Smith Katrin Litwin A 7 - - 9 - - 553.50 56.02 620.00 1173.50 8.64 Gold Scores
7 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 12 - - 8 - - 564.00 57.09 555.00 1119.00 5.32 Gold Scores
5 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A 14 - - - - - 495.50 50.15 605.50 1101.00 4.61 Gold Scores
14 Scott Chupack Christina van Leeuwen X 19/20 3/4 - 11 2 - 543.50 55.01 529.00 1072.50 7.42 Gold Scores
8 Edward Landry Kathleen Phoenix X - 12/13 - - 10 - 474.00 47.98 542.50 1016.50 2.24 Gold Scores
9 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 515.50 52.18 473.50 989.00 Scores
11 Lea Rogers Gard Hays A - - - 15 - - 529.50 53.59 458.00 987.50 0.80 Red Scores
10 John MacNaughton Carolyn Tulloch Y - - 7/8 - - 5 452.00 45.75 532.00 984.00 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Swanson Reidun Decker X - - - - 8 - 487.50 49.34 484.50 972.00 0.47 Red Scores
2 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins Y - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 457.00 894.00 0.40 Red Scores
1 David Schmidt Diane Bishoff X - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 455.00 874.50 Scores
13 Lorraine Day Jean Macdonald A - - - - - - 379.50 38.41 493.50 873.00 Scores
12 Beverley Lister Lotte Elias Y - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 415.50 831.00 Scores
6 Patricia Cochrane Evelyn Barton Y - - - - - - 393.50 39.83 417.50 811.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Mitch Dunitz Michael Mikyska A 2 - - 1 - - 715.50 72.42 509.50 1225.00 25.93 Gold Scores
7 David Sabourin Junko Hemus A 8 - - 9 - - 552.00 55.87 616.00 1168.00 7.68 Gold Scores
13 James Sache Victor Bremson Y 16 1 1 12 5 3 533.50 54.00 548.00 1081.50 15.07 Gold Scores
12 Gharib Mohamed Wendy Mohamed X 18 2 - - - - 484.00 48.99 590.50 1074.50 11.30 Gold Scores
1 Richard Syrnyk Ben Takemori X 19/20 3/4 - 8 3 - 554.50 56.12 518.00 1072.50 7.42 Gold Scores
9 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 21 - - - - - 505.00 51.11 566.50 1071.50 3.14 Gold Scores
15 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar Y 22/23 5 2 - 10 5 500.50 50.66 567.50 1068.00 5.02 Gold Scores
11 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - - - - 505.00 51.11 527.50 1032.50 0.90 Red Scores
2 Philip Blackburn Annabelle Wiseman Y - 8/9 3 6 1 1 567.00 57.39 461.00 1028.00 3.94 Gold Scores
4 Lorraine Spik John Patterson X - - - 13 6 - 526.50 53.29 476.50 1003.00 0.90 Red Scores
14 Charles Burns Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 478.00 944.00 Scores
8 Ann Zorn Donna Yeargain X - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 504.00 943.00 0.52 Red Scores
3 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 395.00 39.98 474.50 869.50 Scores
6 Audrey Pekrul Andrea Johnson Y - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 365.00 833.50 Scores
10 Bonnie Turley Norma Saltzberg Y - - - - - - 305.00 30.87 456.00 761.00 Scores