Jun 13, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
8 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 2 - - 1 - - 634.50 64.22 634.50 7.15 Gold P - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 3 - - 2 - - 624.50 63.21 624.50 5.01 Gold O - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Donald Carson Roxann Trouth Y 16/17 4 2 7 2 2 556.50 56.33 556.50 2.53 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Nist Corrine Joinette A 23 - - 9 - - 538.00 54.45 538.00 1.19 Red N - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A 25 - - 11 - - 533.50 54.00 533.50 1.02 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
4 David De Kezel Ted Rich B 29 10 - 14 4 - 526.00 53.24 526.00 1.26 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Connell Duncan Smith A 30 - - 15 - - 518.50 52.48 518.50 0.80 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie B 41/42 16/17 - - 8 - 495.00 50.10 495.00 0.45 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 487.50 N - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Dudley Brown Jerry McVay A - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 449.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Marge Neate Joy Berry B - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 N - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Thomas Anderson Andy Hellquist Y - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 429.00 O - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Gordon Terry Gordon Y - - - - - - 394.50 39.93 394.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Doris Rumsby Norma Johnson Y - - - - - - 378.50 38.31 378.50 O - 2 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
4 John Rousseu Insa Fricker B 9 2 - 6 2 - 583.50 59.06 583.50 2.76 Gold N - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Leo Glaser Tom McNie A 11 - - 7 - - 567.00 57.39 567.00 1.45 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Irva Neyhart Laurie Rowe A 14 - - 8 - - 564.50 57.14 564.50 1.31 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A 15 - - 9 - - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.19 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
1 John Demeulemeester Patricia Blackall B 31/32 11/12 - 16 7 - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.80 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 33 - - 17 - - 517.00 52.33 517.00 0.73 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Frances Corney Paul Fournier Y 41/42 16/17 7 - 9 3 495.00 50.10 495.00 1.01 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Abdul Fakih Dale Bercov A - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 491.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Corrine Tapley Andrew Lee B - 22/23 - - - - 484.50 49.04 484.50 O - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Pete Marinus David Todd B - 25 - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 N - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 449.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Claire Valente Barry Balof Y - - - - - - 387.50 39.22 387.50 N - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Murray Marchant Lorne Chestnut Y - - - - - - 366.50 37.10 366.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Edgar Robert Bonkowski Y - - - - - - 362.00 36.64 362.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
7 David Sabourin Junko Hemus A 5 - - 3 - - 616.00 62.35 616.00 3.58 Gold P - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar Y 10 3 1 4 1 1 567.50 57.44 567.50 3.61 Gold P - 15 - E/W Scores
13 June Keith Kathy Adachi A 12/13 - - 5/6 - - 566.50 57.34 566.50 1.77 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 12/13 - - 5/6 - - 566.50 57.34 566.50 1.77 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Kathy Bye John Keech A 28 - - 13 - - 527.50 53.39 527.50 0.90 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Syrnyk Ben Takemori B 31/32 11/12 - 16 5 - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.76 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mitch Dunitz Michael Mikyska A 35 - - 17 - - 509.50 51.57 509.50 0.73 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ann Zorn Donna Yeargain B 38/39 15 - - 7 - 504.00 51.01 504.00 0.52 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian B - 18 - - 9 - 487.00 49.29 487.00 0.40 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Charles Burns Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 478.00 P - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Lorraine Spik John Patterson B - 24 - - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 474.50 P - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Philip Blackburn Annabelle Wiseman Y - - 10 - - - 461.00 46.66 461.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Bonnie Turley Norma Saltzberg Y - - 13 - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 P - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Heide Wissner Marcel Claeys Y - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 426.00 O - 6 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
3 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 3.04 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Gharib Mohamed Wendy Mohamed B 8 1 - 5 1 - 590.50 59.77 590.50 3.94 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A 16/17 - - 10 - - 556.50 56.33 556.50 1.10 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
13 James Sache Victor Bremson Y 19 5 3 12 3 1 548.00 55.47 548.00 2.01 Gold P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Douglas Mann Keith Falkenberg B 34 13 - - 8 - 516.50 52.28 516.50 0.72 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 37 - - - - - 505.50 51.16 505.50 O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 40 - - - - - 499.00 50.51 499.00 O - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 490.00 49.60 490.00 O - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins B - 19/20 - - 10 - 486.50 49.24 486.50 0.60 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Craig Wilson Al Goldspiel Y - 21 9 - - 4 486.00 49.19 486.00 0.70 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Sheila Sache Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 474.00 O - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Claire Burns Anita Morse B - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 382.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Don Rae Jo Ann Horne Y - - - - - - 380.50 38.51 380.50 N - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Audrey Pekrul Andrea Johnson Y - - - - - - 365.00 36.94 365.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
2 C Allan Chapple Sheila Puz Y - - - - - - 300.00 30.36 300.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
9 Ray Miller Howard Epley A 21 - - 8 - - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.31 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A 24 - - 10 - - 535.50 54.20 535.50 1.10 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
10 John MacNaughton Carolyn Tulloch Y 26 8 5 12 3 3 532.00 53.85 532.00 1.81 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees Y 36 14 6 - 6 4 509.00 51.52 509.00 0.70 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Lorraine Day Jean Macdonald A 43 - - - - - 493.50 49.95 493.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Neville Hircock Evelyn Goedhart Y - 19/20 8 - - 5 486.50 49.24 486.50 0.40 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Mike Christensen Charles Lamb A - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 477.00 N - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Shirley Charters Cornel Sawchuk B - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 463.50 N - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Susan Walton Barbara Webster Y - - 11 - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 N - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Lea Rogers Gard Hays A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 458.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
1 David Schmidt Diane Bishoff B - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 455.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Carl Bartone Rustin Weimer B - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 397.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Dave Adelman Jim Berglund A - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 397.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bud Craig Bryan Monkhouse Y - - - - - - 390.00 39.47 390.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
13 Frank Shedden Chris Penner A 1 - - 1 - - 640.50 64.83 640.50 7.15 Gold N - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Julie Smith Katrin Litwin A 4 - - 2 - - 620.00 62.75 620.00 5.01 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 3.04 Gold P - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 18 - - 11 - - 555.00 56.17 555.00 1.02 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Anne Chou Shelley Burnham Y 20 6 4 13 4 2 547.00 55.36 547.00 1.41 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Edward Landry Kathleen Phoenix B 22 7 - 14 5 - 542.50 54.91 542.50 1.05 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Scott Chupack Christina van Leeuwen B 27 9 - 15 6 - 529.00 53.54 529.00 0.90 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Suzette Wynn Randi Berkson A 38/39 - - - - - 504.00 51.01 504.00 N - 11 - E/W Scores
4 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - 22/23 - - - - 484.50 49.04 484.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins Y - - 12 - - 5 457.00 46.26 457.00 0.40 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Darrell Diwell Carol Diwell B - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 440.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Cochrane Evelyn Barton Y - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Beverley Lister Lotte Elias Y - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 415.50 P - 12 - N/S Scores