Jun 23, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
13 Denis Nathan Herman Hersh 5 - - - 1 1 - 64.59 64.59 64.59 3.45 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Kimmel Carol Kimmel 7 2 - - 6 - - -0.72 58.25 59.69 58.97 2.19 Gold|Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Sallie Hamm Stewart Margolis 5 11 9 - 8 6 - 1.57 55.94 52.81 54.38 1.27 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Fran Fey Ann Martin 5 16 14 - 7 5 - 2.91 56.53 50.72 53.63 0.83 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
2 David Israelstam Barbara Hospel 2 17 15 4 - 14 4 -1.73 51.61 55.07 53.34 1.78 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Wanda Burgard Lois Bodach 2 22 18 6 13 11 2 0.70 52.58 51.18 51.88 1.41 Red Y - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury 5 24 20 - 14 12 - 0.76 52.51 51.00 51.76 0.42 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Joy Dillon Bob LeFevre 5 - - - - - - -4.49 44.19 53.17 48.68 0.60 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Connie Canter Dale Kramer 5 - - - - - - -7.93 40.47 56.34 48.41 1.65 Gold Y - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid 2 - - - - - - -6.51 41.06 54.08 47.57 0.91 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Ellingson Martin Hartlieb 5 - - - 10 8 - 9.39 55.27 36.50 45.89 0.57 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Sandra Mulligan Linda Bubnack 2 - - - - - - -6.66 34.77 48.10 41.44 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Jane Schindler Bobbie Brown 2 - - - - - - -4.98 33.70 43.66 38.68 Y - 12 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Lee Petzold Donald Urquhart 7 6 - - 13 - - -4.69 51.66 61.05 56.36 2.73 Gold|Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Brucks Eleanor Langhenry 5 8 6 - 4 4 - 1.51 57.19 54.17 55.68 1.73 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Sax Ellen Gilman 5 14 12 - - - - -5.72 48.07 59.51 53.79 1.42 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rosalie Sturtevant James Sturtevant 2 15 13 3 1 1 1 10.25 63.88 43.39 53.64 3.45 Gold Y - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Raymond Tower Jr Susan Seaver 2 28 23 7 12 9 - 1.18 52.26 49.91 51.09 0.74 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Krakowsky Artie Cohen 5 32 27 - 7 7 - 4.58 54.98 45.83 50.41 0.70 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Teresa Lee Hendel Margaret Young 7 34 - - 10 - - 3.27 53.54 47.01 50.28 0.53 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Chris Gardner Sherilyn Sorem 5 - - - - - - 1.16 49.86 47.55 48.71 Y - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Philip Klein Louis Smulkstys 5 - - - - 12 - 2.11 50.42 46.20 48.31 0.38 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Marti Goldberg Adrienne Glazov 5 - - - - - - 1.49 49.71 46.74 48.23 Y - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Ruta Smulkstys Angela Dirkis 5 - - - - - - -4.41 43.63 52.45 48.04 0.39 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Angela Franz C (Candy) Mortenson 7 - - - - - - 43.51 43.51 43.51 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Elizabeth Wallner Christine Comeford 7 - - - - - - 39.85 39.85 39.85 II - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
12 Paul Hattis James Orleans 5 - - - 2 2 - 62.21 62.21 62.21 2.42 Gold II - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Eric Kraskian Valerie Maragos 5 1 1 - 5 4 - -0.33 59.03 59.69 59.36 3.09 Gold|Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond 5 25 21 - 9 7 - 3.67 55.34 48.01 51.68 0.64 Red Y - 22 - N/S Scores
11 Karen Ann Miller Ray Parnell 5 26 22 - - - - -0.82 50.62 52.26 51.44 0.47 Red Y - 23 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Winsor Bonnie Stettler 5 31 26 - - - - -1.59 49.07 52.26 50.67 0.47 Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Ronny Baker Alice Kratsch 5 33 28 - - - - 0.58 50.98 49.82 50.40 Y - 20 - N/S Scores
2 David Bauer Helen Bauer 2 36 30 9 15 13 3 2.08 51.90 47.74 49.82 0.68 Red Y - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Frances Lyne Marcia Oley 2 - - 12 - - 5 2.33 51.12 46.47 48.80 0.27 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
9 Rob Apel William Baum 5 - - - - - - -1.11 47.24 49.46 48.35 Y - 21 - N/S Scores
3 Neal Spero Glorya Spero 7 - - - - - - -4.04 44.17 52.26 48.22 0.47 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner 2 - - - - - - 1.92 50.12 46.29 48.21 Y - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Judy Marcus Sheila Stillman 5 - - - - - - -3.27 43.19 49.73 46.46 Y - 16 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Patti Nahin Carole Latimer 5 12 10 - 14 10 - -2.86 51.43 57.16 54.30 1.09 Red Y - 17 - E/W Scores
1 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 5 13 11 - - - - -3.51 50.40 57.43 53.92 0.99 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg 7 18 - - 9 - - 1.49 54.51 51.54 53.03 0.58 Red Y - 14 - E/W Scores
12 William Etnyre Paul Dorsey 7 27 - - - - - -0.51 50.61 51.63 51.12 0.41 Red Y - 23 - E/W Scores
11 Arvind Shah Barbara Burda 5 29 24 - 15 11 - 0.40 51.34 50.54 50.94 0.40 Red Y - 22 - E/W Scores
4 Karen Flood Phyllis Learish 2 30 25 8 - - - -1.95 48.82 52.72 50.77 0.48 Red Y - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley 2 37 31 10 6 6 3 5.42 55.21 44.38 49.80 0.79 Red Y - 21 - E/W Scores
5 Martha Adams James Krueger 2 - - 11 - - - -4.33 45.14 53.80 49.47 0.68 Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Bill deFuniak Daniel Cunningham 5 - - - - - - 1.93 46.60 42.75 44.68 Y - 19 - E/W Scores
7 James Glore Beverly Glore 2 - - - - - - 0.12 44.70 44.47 44.59 Y - 18 - E/W Scores
9 Judith Graff Joyce Young 5 - - - - - - 1.18 45.38 43.03 44.21 Y - 20 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Green Mary Murphy 2 - - - - - - 1.80 41.82 38.22 40.02 Y - 13 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Daniel Willis Frederick Isaak 5 3 2 - 4 3 - 1.91 60.70 56.88 58.79 3.87 Gold|Red Y - 29 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi 5 7 5 - - - - -5.10 51.03 61.23 56.13 3.29 Gold Y - 32 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy 5 10 8 - 12 10 - -1.27 53.16 55.71 54.44 1.63 Red Y - 24 - N/S Scores
7 Donald Ferris James Schultz 2 19 16 5 11 9 1 1.58 54.51 51.36 52.94 2.01 Red Y - 30 - N/S Scores
3 William Shunas Catherine Westbrook 7 21 - - 3 - - 9.70 61.96 42.57 52.27 1.73 Gold Y - 26 - N/S Scores
4 Judy Geleerd Simone Birndorf 5 35 29 - - - - -5.04 45.17 55.25 50.21 0.58 Red Y - 27 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Niesing Ronald Niesing 5 - 32 - - - - -1.29 48.23 50.82 49.53 Y - 31 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler 5 - - - - - - -4.54 40.73 49.82 45.28 Y - 34 - N/S Scores
10 Helena Hsieh Lauren Liu 2 - - - - - - 5.14 49.95 39.67 44.81 Y - 33 - N/S Scores
5 Missy Bishop Coral Paton 2 - - - - - - -1.49 42.57 45.56 44.07 Y - 28 - N/S Scores
2 Marcia Conarty Sharon Frantz 2 - - - - - - 5.50 48.32 37.32 42.82 Y - 25 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 5 - - - - - - 37.41 37.41 37.41 II - 3 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Monte Lamb Michael Dunn 2 4 3 1 8 8 4 -3.78 54.66 62.23 58.45 3.92 Gold|Red Y - 28 - E/W Scores
7 Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson 2 5 4 2 2 2 2 0.97 59.18 57.25 58.22 3.37 Gold|Red Y - 30 - E/W Scores
10 Gianni Hsieh Eleanor Fashingbauer 5 9 7 - 3 3 - 2.33 57.28 52.63 54.96 2.14 Gold|Red Y - 33 - E/W Scores
12 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - 11 - - 53.11 53.11 53.11 0.49 Red II - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sue Lies Virginia Enman 5 20 17 - 5 5 - 2.62 55.51 50.27 52.89 0.92 Red Y - 31 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia D'Errico Caron Espinosa 5 23 19 - - - - -2.20 49.58 53.99 51.79 0.67 Red Y - 24 - E/W Scores
4 Henry Nothnagel Marcia Levine 5 - - - - - - 0.90 49.53 47.74 48.64 Y - 27 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz 5 - - - - - - 1.50 49.47 46.47 47.97 Y - 29 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin 7 - - - - - - -2.87 44.70 50.45 47.58 Y - 26 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Vierthaler Janice Kellogg 2 - - - - - - -0.48 46.96 47.92 47.44 Y - 25 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Mesjak Sandra Allen 5 - - - - - - 2.63 45.57 40.31 42.94 Y - 32 - E/W Scores
11 Frank Burnette Elaine Burnette 2 - - - - - - 1.99 40.75 36.78 38.77 Y - 34 - E/W Scores