Jun 25, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Flight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.21 Gold 1 122.09 Erik SecanRaleigh, NC Pat McDevittBrookline, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT
20.41 Gold 2 109.35 Alan WatsonLexington, MA Phyllis BinderBoca Raton, FL William BraucherBillerica, MA Luke GillespieWayland, MA
15.31 Gold 3 1 97.46 Stuart TreworgyCumberland, RI Wayne HerseyMontpelier, VT Gregory KlinkerTiverton, RI Steven MyersonPortsmouth, RI
11.48 Gold 4 92.74 Laurence LebowitzBoston, MA Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Adam GrossackNewton, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA
9.08 Gold 5 2 92.28 Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Daniel McGuireEpsom, NH
7.77 Gold 6 92.17 Haven SharafDanvers, MA Joe DegaetanoHampstead, NH Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Ken BloomActon, MA
6.81 Gold 3 89.21 Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH Ivanie YeoMerrimack, NH R MuggiaAndover, MA
5.11 Gold 4 87.16 Nathan GlasserSomerville, MA Pete Matthews JrCanton, MA Vincent Koon Kam KingSomerville, MA Gary SchwartzHuntsville, AL

Recaps

Section OO

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
18 Erik Secan Pat McDevitt Richard DeMartino Allan Rothenberg A 1 - - - - - 122.09 0.00 122.09 27.21 Gold
11 Alan Watson Phyllis Binder William Braucher Luke Gillespie A 2 - - - - - 109.35 0.00 109.35 20.41 Gold
13 Stuart Treworgy Wayne Hersey Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson X 3 1 - - - - 97.46 0.00 97.46 15.31 Gold
6 Laurence Lebowitz Sylvia Shi Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A 4 - - - - - 92.74 0.00 92.74 11.48 Gold
10 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney Wayne Burt Daniel McGuire X 5 2 - - - - 92.28 0.00 92.28 9.08 Gold
17 Haven Sharaf Joe Degaetano Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A 6 - - - - - 92.17 0.00 92.17 7.77 Gold
19 Daniel Jablonski Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo R Muggia X - 3 - - - - 89.21 0.00 89.21 6.81 Gold
14 Nathan Glasser Pete Matthews Jr Vincent Koon Kam King Gary Schwartz X - 4 - - - - 87.16 0.00 87.16 5.11 Gold
20 Elayne Kadis Tom Macbeth Lloyd Arvedon Kenneth Kadis A - - - - - - 81.22 0.00 81.22 1.52 Red
4 Brad Mampe Steven Willner Timothy Goodwin Thomas Goodwin X - - - - - - 80.76 0.00 80.76 1.52 Red
16 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline James Rasmussen Pamela Miller X - - - - - - 77.41 0.00 77.41 1.52 Red
7 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos A - - - - - - 74.68 0.00 74.68 1.14 Red
15 David Marshall Donna Marshall Vincent Grande Jr Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 72.85 0.00 72.85 1.52 Red
12 Steven Ansell Shekhar Sengupta Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert X - - - - - - 72.50 0.00 72.50 1.90 Red
21 Terry Byrne Rena Lieberman Joyce Regan Jean Lieberman A - - - - - - 69.23 0.00 69.23 1.14 Red
8 Bruce Downing Craig Heim Albert Votolato Grace Charron X - - - - - - 68.77 0.00 68.77 1.14 Red
1 Edward Hayes Shirish Nanavati Stuart Goff John Hackett A - - - - - - 67.03 0.00 67.03 1.14 Red
2 Don Liu Claire Gardner Elaine Gordon Nancy Motes X - - - - - - 61.58 0.00 61.58 0.76 Red
9 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Julie Berdock Michael Kenny X - - - - - - 58.87 0.00 58.87 0.76 Red
3 Paul Donaghy Ruth Cunniff William Smith Audrey Thirkell X - - - - - - 55.44 0.00 55.44 1.14 Red
5 Richard Popper Adam Parrish Glenn McIntyre Kevin O'Donnell A - - - - - - 17.20 0.00 17.20 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results