Jun 24, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Monster Knockout Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.39 Gold 1 Margaret FanningHartland, VT Alice EberhardtPlainfield, NH Joe WattsGrantham, NH Daniel ButtonNew London, NH
10.07 Gold 2 William WhitmanRound Pond, ME Barbara WhitmanRound Pond, ME Paula ColwellDeer Isle, ME Tom ColwellDeer Isle, ME
5.76 Gold 3/4 Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Skip PageRye, NH Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
5.76 Gold 3/4 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Paul LevesqueWilton, NH David HoganMarlborough, MA Yumiko HoughBarnstable, MA

Recaps

Section 05

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Murray Scott Alan Wolff Richard Letizia Robert Howard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
15 Margaret Fanning Alice Eberhardt Joe Watts Daniel Button A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.39 Gold
14 Roger Zessis Paul Levesque David Hogan Yumiko Hough A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.76 Gold
13 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow Barbara Mindell Betty Kerber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Rosemary Tator Don Rivard Robert Steinberg Keith Kimball A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
11 Charles Young Marsha Girouard Robert MacDougall Marylee MacDougall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Richard Tracy Mark Oettinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Ronald Ouellet Skip Page Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.76 Gold
8 David Gardner Nicole Gardner David Levin Marguerite Levin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
7 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Elizabeth Young Dolores Garabedian Rachel Cavanaugh Elizabeth Beshara A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 William Whitman Barbara Whitman Paula Colwell Tom Colwell A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.07 Gold
4 Sharon Hanley Barrie Pribyl Essie Dondis Mary Kaufman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Kathleen Larnard James De Ruosi Carol Levine Steven Sahl A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
2 Jessica White Judith Ward Mary Whittemore Nancy Ramseyer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Paul Johnson Susan Johnson Karen Lewis Sally Johnston A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results