Jun 21, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Flight Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.72 Gold 1 105.00 Robert MacDougallNaples, FL Marylee MacDougallNaples, FL Bunny BrogdonPort Saint Joe, FL Melinda ReachBlue Hill, ME
5.79 Gold 2 104.00 Deirdre EllersonSharon, VT Nora MillerGrantham, NH James NowillFlorence, MA Anne McCuneKeene, NH
4.34 Gold 3 102.80 Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Skip PageRye, NH Paul MarquisNorth Hampton, NH James HickeyLondonderry, NH
3.94 Gold|Red 4 1 99.00 Nathalie TaborBrookline, MA Lisa MuirLexington, MA Trey HyerBoston, MA Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA
2.57 Gold 5 98.00 Laura GastelumTorrance, CA Judith TomicRancho Palo Vds, CA Gerry GastelumManhattan Beach, CA Nancy RaicheManhattan Beach, CA
2.59 Gold|Red 6/7 2/3 97.00 Paul DurdaNeedham, MA Henry ShulmanNewton, MA Paul AdlerNatick, MA Richard WoernerWellesley, MA
2.59 Gold|Red 6/7 2/3 97.00 Leonard StrangBillerica, MA Marne WojtaszekChelmsford, MA Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA
1.66 Gold|Red 8/9 4 92.00 Susan JenningsHot Springs, AR Steven JenningsHot Springs, AR Ruth TipladyWoodbury, MN Kathleen BuraglioOakdale, MN
1.63 Gold 8/9 92.00 Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA Richard BurkhartBurlington, MA Marilyn HowardBurlington, MA
1.31 Red 5 89.00 James GarveyHudson, NH John OswaldNashua, NH Don RivardBrookline, NH Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT

Recaps

Section GG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
4 Robert MacDougall Marylee MacDougall Bunny Brogdon Melinda Reach 7 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 7.72 Gold
5 Deirdre Ellerson Nora Miller James Nowill Anne McCune 7 2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 5.79 Gold
8 Ronald Ouellet Skip Page Paul Marquis James Hickey 7 3 - - - - - 102.80 0.00 102.80 4.34 Gold
32 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir Trey Hyer Livingston Carroll 3 4 1 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.94 Gold|Red
29 Laura Gastelum Judith Tomic Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 5 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 2.57 Gold
15 Paul Durda Henry Shulman Paul Adler Richard Woerner 3 6/7 2/3 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.59 Gold|Red
27 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain 3 6/7 2/3 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.59 Gold|Red
30 Nicole Gardner Elizabeth Wood Richard Burkhart Marilyn Howard 7 8/9 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.63 Gold
28 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings Ruth Tiplady Kathleen Buraglio 3 8/9 4 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.66 Gold|Red
23 James Garvey John Oswald Don Rivard Robert Huntington 3 - 5 - - - - 89.00 0.00 -1.00 89.00 1.31 Red
9 Zita Samuels Shirley Samansky Judith Grace Maxine Aaronson 7 - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.96 Red
26 Pamela Lombardo Linda Erickson Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 3 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.64 Red
21 Roger Zessis Ronald Klein Vivian Wine Diane Lambert 7 - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.88 Red
3 Alan Silver Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire Lincoln Pinsky 3 - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 -1.00 84.00 0.56 Red
11 John Zappala Marilyn Ogden Kathy Myers Lois Haggerty 7 - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.80 Red
10 Alice Field Larry Clark Don Tocher Lawrence Rawls 7 - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.64 Red
7 Terry Avallon Penny Schwartz Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach 7 - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.64 Red
24 Barbara Rosenbaum Estelle Cushner Marcia Fleishman Beth Mazer 7 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.72 Red
20 Barbara Roy Sally Healy Ruth Colman Sonia Wilson 7 - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.72 Red
34 Kathy Gatewood Barbara Pagos Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh 7 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.48 Red
16 Patricia Kerekes Todd Kerekes Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit 3 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.32 Red
13 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet 3 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.48 Red
33 George Blake Beryl Blake Gilles Vallee France Paquette 7 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.64 Red
25 Lynne Fuente Fiorella Triaca Cornelia Cockrell Sheila Pechinski 3 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 -3.00 67.00 0.48 Red
17 Susan Martin Joanne Field Prudence Robertson Diane Wood 3 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 -1.00 66.00 0.48 Red
31 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett Arleen Mednick Ralph Mednick 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.40 Red
19 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein Janet Dugan Thomas Provost Sr 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.32 Red
12 William Everson R Michelle Green Susan Roome Hardin Matthews 3 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 -1.00 63.00 0.16 Red
22 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes Athena Panagopoulos Wendy Zimman-Smith 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 -1.00 62.00 0.32 Red
18 Lillian Richards Brian Richards Fred Long Kasey Long 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Red
6 Roberta Yaffe Stephen Singer Maurice Gaudette Elma Vaidya 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Red
14 Nancy Mullen Maureen Cullen Patricia Kelleher Wallace Loewer 3 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.48 Red
1 Marilyn Glover Bayle Drubel Rob Jones Bob Sanzo 3 - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.32 Red
2 Roy Bonaccorso Robert Sayre Sr Carol Leblanc Dorothy Schulte 3 - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results