Jun 20, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
6 Dan Rice Micheal Chapman 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.61 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
10 James Garvey Don Rivard 3 9/10 8/9 5 2 2 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.13 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Handleman Barbara Strickland 5 12/13 11/12 - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.81 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 James Hickey Paul Marquis 3 15/16 14/15 7 4 4 2 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.74 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Woerner Paul Adler 3 19 18 9 - - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Philip Webber Michael Warning 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Melinda Reach Bunny Brogdon 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 J - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 K - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
2 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.61 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ronald Allen Agnes McNamee 3 18 17 8 2 2 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.13 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 5 20/21 19/20 - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.81 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Nick Tinios Edward Sicard 5 24 23 - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.56 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Ruth Colman Barbara Roy 5 27/28 24/25 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Joanne Field Susan Martin 3 27/28 24/25 13 - - 2 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.69 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Clark Alice Field 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 John Maxwell Murray Scott 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Durda Henry Shulman 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Fax Dana Kramer 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ruth Tiplady Kathleen Buraglio 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
2 Edmund Cohler Marilyn Cohler 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 102.86 61.23 102.86 1.53 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 William Everett Dennis Martin 3 8 7 4 2 2 2 96.36 57.36 96.36 1.07 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey 7 25 - - 3 - - 87.86 52.30 87.86 0.77 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Robert MacDougall Marylee MacDougall 7 29 - - 4 - - 85.86 51.11 85.86 0.54 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Eva Muir Wendy Zimman-Smith 5 31/32 26/27 - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.66 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Lynne Fuente Sheila Pechinski 3 - - 15 - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 L - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Levesque Robert Sayre Sr 5 - - - - - - 83.86 49.92 83.86 K - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet 3 - - - - - - 80.36 47.83 80.36 L - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Elizabeth Bachman Anita Olson 3 - - - - - - 71.36 42.48 71.36 K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Senat Fleury Joanna Gleason 3 - - - - - - 61.04 36.33 61.04 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney 3 5 5 3 1 1 1 98.14 58.42 98.14 1.53 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Bhaskar Govindaraju Paul Caten Jr 5 9/10 8/9 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.07 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Leda Knight Roger Zessis 5 14 13 - 3 3 - 93.14 55.44 93.14 0.77 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 John Boshart Cookie Boshart 5 17 16 - 4 - - 91.64 54.55 91.64 0.54 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Diana Chirita Alan Silver 3 22 21 11 - - - 89.64 53.36 89.64 L - 9 - E/W Scores
3 James Nowill Anne McCune 7 26 - - - - - 86.14 51.27 86.14 K - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Letizia Robert Steinberg 7 30 - - - - - 85.14 50.68 85.14 K - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Judith Tomic Laura Gastelum 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Rob Jones Bob Sanzo 3 - - - - - - 64.14 38.18 64.14 L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Roberta Yaffe Judi Zucker 5 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
8 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 107.00 63.69 107.00 1.53 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet 5 11 10 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.07 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Diane Lambert Vivian Wine 5 15/16 14/15 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.77 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 3 20/21 19/20 10 4 4 2 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.69 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett 3 23 22 12 - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 L - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Pope Marvin Pope 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Elizabeth Beshara Elaine Driben 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 L - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jenny Schad Renate Schmidt 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Provost Sr Harriet Samuels 5 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
9 Marguerite Levin Elizabeth Wood 7 6 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.53 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore 5 7 6 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.31 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Elma Vaidya Maurice Gaudette 3 12/13 11/12 6 3 2 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.98 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jerome Starr Steven Kaufman 3 31/32 26/27 14 4 3 2 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.69 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Rebecca Ames Elaine Gelinas Gray 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Lisa Muir Nathalie Tabor 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 L - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Marne Wojtaszek Leonard Strang 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Ralph Mednick Arleen Mednick 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Gatewood Barbara Pagos 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 L - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores