Jun 20, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Open Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Adam Grossack Steven Diamond A 4 - - 6 - - 301.50 54.62 337.11 638.61 13.48 Gold Scores
7 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A 11 - - - - - 269.50 48.82 322.10 591.60 5.33 Gold Scores
13 Robert Lurie Joe Degaetano A 13 - - 3 - - 321.50 58.24 267.20 588.70 4.57 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 5 - - 313.50 56.79 272.93 586.43 1.44 Red Scores
9 Doug Anderson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 284.50 51.54 286.24 570.74 0.99 Red Scores
12 Keith Kimball Dick Majcher C - - 3 8 2 1 289.50 52.45 254.35 543.85 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ann Braucher William Braucher A - - - 7 - - 301.00 54.53 239.19 540.19 1.10 Red Scores
2 Sarah Widhu Rick Holcomb B - - - 9 3 - 287.00 51.99 247.32 534.32 1.42 Red Scores
5 Saundra Gotch Ellen Oasis B - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 285.64 529.14 0.47 Red Scores
4 Stephen Bean Erzsebet Bean B - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 290.40 515.90 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Franklyn Caine Simon Zimmerman C - - - - 5/6 3 265.50 48.10 229.40 494.90 0.75 Red Scores
6 Rupert White Charles Stringham C - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 271.80 485.80 Scores
8 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 239.31 457.81 Scores
14 John Banker Robert Leese C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 6 1 - 1 1 - 360.00 65.22 253.83 613.83 13.83 Gold Scores
7 Arnold Berman Wayne Burt A 7 - - 6 - - 303.00 54.89 310.49 613.49 7.99 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Downing Craig Heim B 9 2 - - 5 - 279.50 50.63 318.62 598.12 10.37 Gold Scores
11 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 10 - - - - - 270.00 48.91 322.85 592.85 5.81 Gold Scores
1 Larry Hanerfeld Anand Lele B - 4 - 4 2 - 314.00 56.88 261.43 575.43 5.83 Gold Scores
12 Isaiah Shalom JiTu Nathwani C - 6 2 - 4 1 282.50 51.18 286.53 569.03 3.95 Gold Scores
13 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A - - - 11 - - 283.00 51.27 271.36 554.36 0.77 Red Scores
5 Ronald Briggs Paul Simon A - - - 8 - - 290.00 52.54 256.51 546.51 0.99 Red Scores
6 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach C - - 4 - - - 244.50 44.29 285.66 530.16 1.87 Gold Scores
2 Jane Adams Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - 6 2 270.50 49.00 257.44 527.94 2.02 Red Scores
4 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 249.25 45.15 262.20 -6.25 511.45 Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Richard DeMartino A - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 251.48 497.98 Scores
9 Fizza Adamjee William Nason A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 210.12 467.12 Scores
14 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A - - - 9 - - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.90 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 1 - - 1 - - 375.50 68.03 295.58 671.08 31.96 Gold Scores
3 Zachary Grossack Estelle Cushner A 2 - - 4 - - 320.50 58.06 349.13 669.63 23.97 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Mak Geoffrey Phipps A 3 - - 10/11 - - 285.00 51.63 384.08 669.08 17.98 Gold Scores
10 Harrison Luba Kimberly Gilman B - 3 - 2 1 - 334.00 60.51 251.69 585.69 7.78 Gold Scores
12 Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau C - 5 1 - 4 2 271.00 49.09 302.55 573.55 4.61 Gold Scores
11 Lou Rabinowitz John Urciuoli B - 7 - - - - 244.00 44.20 322.83 566.83 3.46 Gold Scores
13 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A - - - 10/11 - - 285.00 51.63 271.84 556.84 0.80 Red Scores
9 Joseph Cappannelli Parul Jain A - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 282.04 552.04 0.83 Red Scores
8 Alix Taylor Nancy Keller B - - - - 5/6 - 265.50 48.10 273.84 539.34 0.96 Red Scores
4 Diane Walsh Shirley Beebee B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 277.76 535.26 0.53 Red Scores
6 Rosemary Tator Jane Arsham C - - - - - - 253.50 45.92 244.72 498.22 Scores
1 Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 234.18 489.68 Scores
2 Robert Minotti Stephen Kolkhorst C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 215.85 465.85 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 5 - - 5 - - 312.50 56.61 325.31 637.81 10.65 Gold Scores
3 Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A 8 - - 3 - - 320.00 57.97 278.97 598.97 7.10 Gold Scores
13 Stuart Goff John Hackett A 12 - - 7 - - 295.00 53.44 295.77 590.77 4.92 Gold Scores
1 Barry Black Leonard Aberbach B - 8 - 10 3 - 285.00 51.63 281.42 566.42 3.07 Gold Scores
7 Edward Rothman John Maselli A - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 297.08 565.58 1.44 Red Scores
11 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 295.05 558.55 0.83 Red Scores
4 Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak B - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 321.90 556.90 1.99 Gold Scores
9 Randolph Johnson Vincent Grande Jr A - - - 2 - - 324.50 58.79 230.81 555.31 3.78 Gold Scores
10 Connie Chabot Krystyna Ciesluk B - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 297.99 537.99 0.99 Red Scores
8 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 282.91 524.91 Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 250.44 516.94 Scores
6 Francis Minosh Herbert Shanzer C - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 235.15 491.15 Scores
12 Ann Swaim B L (Tink) Tysor C - - - - - - 200.50 36.32 240.21 440.71 Scores