May 12, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Teel Jr Jane Teel A 4 - - 2 - - 268.00 62.04 268.00 3.38 Silver Scores
3 Pat Jackson Marilyn Roney A 5 - - 3 - - 254.00 58.80 254.00 2.54 Silver Scores
9 Billie Sanford Marvin Lampert A - - - 6 - - 238.50 55.21 238.50 0.54 Silver Scores
8 John Yanosky Stephen Parker B - 3 - 7 1 - 235.00 54.40 235.00 2.13 Silver Scores
2 Andrea Frey Joseph Gasper B - 4 - - 2 - 226.50 52.43 226.50 1.59 Silver Scores
6 Ardona Boles Doris Luna B - 5/6 - - 3 - 213.50 49.42 213.50 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Charlie Clark Joy Conkwright C - - 3 - 5 1 196.50 45.49 196.50 1.11 Silver Scores
1 Dianne Caldwell Lynn Quinlan C - - - - - - 172.50 39.93 172.50 Scores
4 Albert Bellingrath Owen Hofer C - - - - - - 155.00 35.88 155.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Moorman Jr Daryl Gahm A 2 - - 1 - - 293.50 67.94 293.50 6.02 Silver Scores
3 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 3 - - 2 - - 273.00 63.19 273.00 4.51 Silver Scores
7 P Paul Germann Mike Savage B - 2 - 5 2 - 241.00 55.79 241.00 2.84 Silver Scores
9 William Cale Jr Betty Cale A - - - 6 - - 233.50 54.05 233.50 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Nathan P Lynch B - - - - - - 209.50 48.50 209.50 Scores
2 Matt Gellman Albert Hacker B - - - - - - 193.50 44.79 193.50 Scores
4 Ron Ashby William Langston C - - - - - - 164.00 37.96 164.00 Scores
1 Dorothy Brown William Brown C - - - - - - 162.00 37.50 162.00 Scores
8 Richard Drewyor Dorothy Wendt B - - - - - - 158.50 36.69 158.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A 1 - - 1 - - 317.25 73.44 317.25 8.02 Silver Scores
3 Geoffrey Hintze Cathy Hales A 6 - - 4 - - 253.13 58.59 253.13 1.90 Silver Scores
9 Cindy Sealy Owen Lynch A - - - 5 - - 242.44 56.12 242.44 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Donna Merchant Dolores Vance B - - - - 4 - 201.38 46.62 201.38 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Shanahan Gordon Brown C - - 4 - - 2 186.75 43.23 186.75 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Karen Richards Bobbie O'Farrell B - - - - - - 184.50 42.71 184.50 Scores
4 John Robey Tonya Jones B - - - - - - 181.69 42.06 181.69 Scores
2 Ronald Garmon Lynn Vanpelt B - - - - - - 181.13 41.93 181.13 Scores
1 Flo Staggs Ivy Barber C - - - - - - 178.31 41.28 178.31 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Dot Blue Eleanor Rodgers A 7 - - 3 - - 243.00 56.25 243.00 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Guohui Zhang Dongsheng Wu C 8 1 1 4 1 1 242.50 56.13 242.50 3.78 Silver Scores
7 Gary Schwartz Paul Munafo A - - - 7 - - 226.50 52.43 226.50 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Charles Durrin III Richard Gross A - - - - - - 222.00 51.39 222.00 Scores
1 Betty Williams Marilyn Lorch C - 5/6 2 - 3 2 213.50 49.42 213.50 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Ann Bittel James Seabrooke B - - - - 4 - 212.50 49.19 212.50 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Katherine Christopher Charles Lifer B - - - - - - 192.50 44.56 192.50 Scores
6 Mary Reynolds Robert Reynolds B - - - - - - 191.00 44.21 191.00 Scores