May 20, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Afternoon Stratified I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Henry Nothnagel Carol Caplan B 2 1 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 113.00 2.89 Silver Scores
10 Kyle Rockoff Luke Robison B 3 2 - 2 2 - 108.50 64.58 108.50 2.17 Silver Scores
5 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Rene Ortman C - - 2 3 3 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.31 Silver Scores
4 Judy Geleerd Susan Schaumberger A - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Ralph Schindler Jr Genny Cesario B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
6 Barbara Bebee Katy Gross A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
1 Henri Lewin Kathleen Lewin B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
9 Donald Schulte Anna Bianchi B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
8 Sallie Hamm Elizabeth Maloney C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
2 M Sandonato Judy Wehling C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bill Davis Neil Kazaross A 1 - - 1 - - 115.50 68.75 115.50 3.44 Silver Scores
10 Marjorie Goettsche Valy Lev B - 6 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Martin Farkas Eva Farkas B - - - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Harry Gaples Donald Ferris C - - - 4/5 3/4 1 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Jerome Slater Jr Katharine Slater C - - - - - 2 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
5 Elizabeth Baby Mary Ann Cashion C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
8 Missy Bishop Coral Paton C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
2 Renee Rosenberg Ryna Becker C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carol Miller Barbara Lawson B 4 3 - 1 1 - 106.79 63.57 106.79 1.63 Silver Scores
10 Gabriel Peretz Jona Peretz B 5 4 - 2 2 - 104.71 62.33 104.71 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Terry Bauer William Birk B 6 5 - 3 3 - 103.79 61.78 103.79 0.91 Silver Scores
2 Mary Ellen Laue Linda Tate Best C - - 3 4 4 1 89.43 53.23 89.43 0.98 Silver Scores
6 Kimi Fresco Patricia D'Errico A - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 Scores
8 Jim Lively Kay Lively C - - 5 - - 2 86.21 51.32 86.21 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Pat Knowles Eula Ford C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 William Amster Lynn Shevelenko C - - - - - - 74.07 44.09 74.07 Scores
7 Fred Spitzzeri David Fritts B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
9 Phil Abrahams Rob Sax C - - - - - - 38.61 22.98 38.61 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 James Nothnagel Arlene Erlebacher C - - 1 1 1 1 97.04 57.76 97.04 1.74 Silver Scores
1 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes B - - - 2 2 - 93.21 55.48 93.21 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Betty Harre Susan Powers B - - - 3 3 - 92.79 55.23 92.79 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Baer Judith Morley C - - 4 4 4 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Wright Jeanne Hergert B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
7 Simone Birndorf Judy Marcus B - - - - - - 80.93 48.17 80.93 Scores
3 Barbara Stroud June Reisinger B - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 79.21 Scores
9 Linda Abrahams Jan Sax C - - - - - - 79.07 47.07 79.07 Scores
10 Merilee Elliott Susan Diamond C - - - - - - 78.79 46.90 78.79 Scores
6 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores