May 05, 2017 - Friday 12:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A 7 - - 3 - - 751.85 61.53 751.85 3.21 Silver Scores
7 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A 11 - - 5 - - 740.34 60.58 740.34 1.71 Silver Scores
15 Darlene Borman Sheelagh Whittaker B 13 2 - 6 1 - 727.00 59.49 727.00 3.97 Silver Scores
6 John McCutcheon John Schuller C - - 2 11 5 2 684.84 56.04 684.84 2.34 Silver Scores
4 Christine Sparks Gary Alan Nolin C - - 3 14 7 3 674.89 55.23 674.89 1.76 Silver Scores
5 Paul Reitsma John Currie A - - - 16 - - 660.85 54.08 660.85 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Roger Walker Joan Walker C - - - 22 9 4 638.08 52.22 638.08 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Joan Meiklejohn Patricia Blackall A - - - - - - 607.42 49.71 607.42 Scores
13 Delbert Haylock Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 590.15 48.29 590.15 Scores
2 Margaret Harrison Margaret Guinan C - - - - - 8 572.04 46.81 572.04 0.19 Silver Scores
14 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie C - - - - - - 571.35 46.76 571.35 Scores
1 Joan Arnold Heather Duncan B - - - - - - 556.50 45.54 556.50 Scores
12 James Davidson Graham H Smith C - - - - - - 535.23 43.80 535.23 Scores
8 Sven Josefson Sue Foreman B - - - - - - 530.81 43.44 530.81 Scores
10 Lorraine Waring Sara Smith C - - - - - - 517.35 42.34 517.35 Scores
16 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 509.23 41.67 509.23 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Sund Lorraine Spik A 8 - - 5 - - 746.58 61.09 746.58 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Ella Haylock Slava Simice A 14 - - 8 - - 724.73 59.31 724.73 1.17 Silver Scores
8 Anne Chou Shelley Burnham B - 3 - 9 2 - 712.49 58.31 712.49 2.98 Silver Scores
16 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins B - - - 11 4 - 686.08 56.14 686.08 0.93 Silver Scores
12 Ray Latta Jackie Latta B - - - 12 5 - 673.03 55.08 673.03 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Brian Smillie Richard Smillie A - - - 13 - - 672.27 55.01 672.27 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Fraser Norma Smith C - - 4 15 7 1 666.84 54.57 666.84 1.56 Silver Scores
13 Suzanne Kemp Donna Dunn A - - - 16 - - 666.39 54.53 666.39 0.69 Silver Scores
15 Lorraine Hodson Barrie Turnham A - - - - - - 581.62 47.60 581.62 Scores
7 Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 572.19 46.82 572.19 Scores
11 Bill Wilson Bev Wilson C - - - - - - 560.35 45.86 560.35 Scores
10 Heather Thompson Nigel Thompson C - - - - - - 558.85 45.73 558.85 Scores
1 Larry Fogg J Braybrook B - - - - - - 531.27 43.48 531.27 Scores
14 Rick Borelli Arlene Borelli C - - - - - - 480.31 39.31 480.31 Scores
6 Lynn Row Bob Zanon C - - - - - - 446.96 36.58 446.96 Scores
2 Daphne Wilson Liz Meekison C - - - - - - 404.11 33.07 404.11 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ken Jubenville William Bentley B - 6 - 9 4 - 695.81 56.94 695.81 1.26 Silver Scores
1 Raymond Clemmons Ann Clemmons B - - - 12 6 - 680.50 55.69 680.50 0.86 Silver Scores
16 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster A - - - 17 - - 659.92 54.00 659.92 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Susan Clayton Vince King A - - - 18 - - 652.77 53.42 652.77 0.63 Silver Scores
5 David Kleinfelder Meta Van Pelt A - - - 21 - - 639.70 52.35 639.70 0.56 Silver Scores
12 Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy C - - - - - 7 585.84 47.94 585.84 0.22 Silver Scores
9 Gordon Link Sandi Link A - - - - - - 572.03 46.81 572.03 Scores
10 Nancy Barlett Susan Forbes C - - - - - - 570.65 46.70 570.65 Scores
13 Carol Richardson Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 568.05 46.49 568.05 Scores
7 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - - - - 562.92 46.07 562.92 Scores
14 Darlene Carolsfeld Lois Powell C - - - - - - 551.73 45.15 551.73 Scores
15 June Rasmussen Liz Roziere B - - - - - - 524.46 42.92 524.46 Scores
2 Mary Harrison Loraine Enns C - - - - - - 513.89 42.05 513.89 Scores
11 Jacqueline Carter Robin Curry C - - - - - - 506.31 41.43 506.31 Scores
4 Anne Jenkins Kathy Rowe C - - - - - - 503.65 41.22 503.65 Scores
6 Jackie Freer Janet McKinlay C - - - - - - 478.34 39.14 478.34 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ann-Marie Crabbe Barbara Jubenville A 1 - - 1 - - 803.47 65.75 803.47 14.67 Silver Scores
16 William Wilson Nancy Wilson A 9 - - 6 - - 743.39 60.83 743.39 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Feduniak David Mosher A 12 - - 7 - - 730.92 59.81 730.92 1.30 Silver Scores
1 Lorna Veitch Joseph Guinan B - 7 - 10 3 - 691.23 56.57 691.23 1.33 Silver Scores
8 Dianna Rickson Howard Cohen B - - - 17 8 - 663.04 54.26 663.04 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - 5 19 9 2 652.89 53.43 652.89 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Noreen Corns Gordon Corns C - - 6 20 10 3 650.69 53.25 650.69 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A - - - - - - 640.58 52.42 640.58 Scores
12 Werner Dolling Mark Millin B - - - - 11 - 637.65 52.18 637.65 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Peter Jarman Robert Hawes C - - - - 12 4 617.73 50.55 617.73 0.55 Silver Scores
15 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - - - - 599.65 49.07 599.65 Scores
7 Sharon Hysert Barbara Morris B - - - - 13 - 594.57 48.66 594.57 0.33 Silver Scores
14 Donna Anderson Bernice Hannam C - - - - - 6 585.85 47.94 585.85 0.26 Silver Scores
13 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 583.74 47.77 583.74 Scores
6 John Albertson George Woodley C - - - - - - 566.00 46.32 566.00 Scores
11 Keith Horton Bob Duncan C - - - - - - 524.03 42.88 524.03 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jean Tait Kenneth Hooper A 2 - - 1 - - 795.00 65.06 795.00 11.00 Silver Scores
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 4 - - 2 - - 765.50 62.64 765.50 6.19 Silver Scores
20 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel A 10 - - 4 - - 742.50 60.76 742.50 2.25 Silver Scores
22 Wolfgang Dost Jack Bird C - 4 1 7 2 1 703.50 57.57 703.50 3.12 Silver Scores
1 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen B - 5 - 8 3 - 702.50 57.49 702.50 1.67 Silver Scores
13 Angela Taylor John Patterson A - - - 10 - - 690.00 56.46 690.00 0.99 Silver Scores
17 Marylynn Ghitter Danielle Goulet A - - - 13 - - 678.00 55.48 678.00 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst B - - - 15 8 - 673.50 55.11 673.50 0.72 Silver Scores
21 Louise Elliott Harvey Piercy A - - - 19 - - 649.50 53.15 649.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A - - - 20 - - 640.50 52.41 640.50 0.58 Silver Scores
15 Charles Hodson Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 636.50 52.09 636.50 Scores
18 Grace Schmidt Jackie Macnaughton B - - - - 10 - 621.00 50.82 621.00 0.39 Silver Scores
19 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott A - - - - - - 615.50 50.37 615.50 Scores
12 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - 11 - 608.50 49.80 608.50 0.36 Silver Scores
14 Graham Budd Marg Budd C - - - - 12 5 597.00 48.85 597.00 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Darcy Dreger Patty Pedersen C - - - - 13 6 596.00 48.77 596.00 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Havens Claudine Veran A - - - - - - 586.50 48.00 586.50 Scores
16 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 568.50 46.52 568.50 Scores
11 Alice Marquardt Susan Crowder C - - - - - - 564.00 46.15 564.00 Scores
6 Darlene Allen George Kirkwood C - - - - - - 552.50 45.21 552.50 Scores
2 Eileen Wood Joanne McNeil C - - - - - - 448.00 36.66 448.00 Scores
4 Wayne Sollitt John Puckrin C - - - - - - 425.00 34.78 425.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A 3 - - 2 - - 788.00 64.48 788.00 8.25 Silver Scores
18 Judy Miller Dawn Campbell B 5 1 - 3 1 - 763.00 62.44 763.00 5.29 Silver Scores
9 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A 6 - - 4 - - 755.00 61.78 755.00 3.48 Silver Scores
12 Audrey Sekulich Heather McIntosh B - - - 14 6 - 669.50 54.79 669.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A - - - 18 - - 660.50 54.05 660.50 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Paulette Oshanek Wayne Salter A - - - 21 - - 649.50 53.15 649.50 0.56 Silver Scores
17 Tony Farr Al Stacey A - - - 22 - - 646.00 52.86 646.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Douglas Cave Ernie Andreeff C - - - - 14 5 590.00 48.28 590.00 0.31 Silver Scores
13 Marjorie Behrman Helen Dunham A - - - - - - 587.50 48.08 587.50 Scores
2 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie C - - - - - 7 585.50 47.91 585.50 0.22 Silver Scores
14 Wei Deng Michael Raymont C - - - - - 8 585.00 47.87 585.00 0.20 Silver Scores
20 Francis Grill Lois Grill B - - - - - - 584.50 47.83 584.50 Scores
6 Phyllis Ward Geoff Wright C - - - - - 9 576.50 47.18 576.50 0.17 Silver Scores
16 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 574.00 46.97 574.00 Scores
22 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - - - - - 567.00 46.40 567.00 Scores
1 Cathy Mcneil Marita Rose C - - - - - - 559.50 45.79 559.50 Scores
15 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 548.00 44.84 548.00 Scores
3 Janet Collie Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 543.00 44.44 543.00 Scores
19 Barbara Sills Ann Malfair B - - - - - - 518.50 42.43 518.50 Scores
10 Neville Sankey Vicki Scatliff C - - - - - - 459.00 37.56 459.00 Scores
21 Susan Terold Patricia Proctor C - - - - - - 433.00 35.43 433.00 Scores
11 Cecil Dawley Elizabeth Dawley C - - - - - - 382.00 31.26 382.00 Scores