May 14, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Strati-flighted Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.00 Gold 1 138.00 Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Marti MalcolmOlathe, KS William MuirKansas City, MO Victoria MuirKansas City, MO
15.75 Gold 2 134.00 Howard HuynhLubbock, TX Neal PerlmanSan Angelo, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
11.81 Gold 3 124.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Dolores BrennerSanta Fe, NM Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
8.86 Gold 4 121.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Michael HughesJefferson City, MO Ed HowardLawrence, KS
7.00 Gold 5 110.00 Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Jo WooleryOklahoma City, OK Joann CourtOklahoma City, OK David PearlmanSouthlake, TX
7.88 Gold 6 1 1 109.00 Eric GenheimerEdmond, OK Kyle OlsonMustang, OK Janet DavisNorman, OK Donald DavisNorman, OK
5.91 Gold 2 2 88.00 Francine GrahamOklahoma City, OK Matthew FranklinOklahoma City, OK William HillOklahoma City, OK Steve FosseyOklahoma City, OK
4.43 Gold 3 83.00 B MarshallTulsa, OK David HamptonTulsa, OK Nancy SimpsonEdmond, OK John SimpsonEdmond, OK
3.32 Gold 4 3 77.00 Douglas FjarePonca City, OK Kristi FjarePonca City, OK Ellen D'AmatoKansas City, MO Alan HiersemanOlathe, KS
2.17 Gold 4 75.00 W Lynn SwingerCorpus Christi, TX Bing WinesOklahoma City, OK Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX Jeanette McDonaldFlower Mound, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm William Muir Victoria Muir A 1 - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 21.00 Gold
20 Howard Huynh Neal Perlman Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 2 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 15.75 Gold
2 Kay Enfield Greg Hinze Cameron Doner Dolores Brenner Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 3 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 11.81 Gold
4 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Michael Hughes Ed Howard A 4 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 8.86 Gold
11 Marion Gebhardt Robert Adams Jo Woolery Joann Court David Pearlman A 5 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 7.00 Gold
12 Eric Genheimer Kyle Olson Janet Davis Donald Davis C 6 1 1 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 7.88 Gold
22 Robert Carstedt James Masilamani Atul Rai Richard Holmes Rajan Mehta Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.00 Red
3 Dale Gillman Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson Raymond Zekauskas Jr A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.00 Red
21 Charles Scallon Bill Ream Shelba Parmley Masood Khan A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
13 John Schwartz James Thurtell La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.50 Red
7 Francine Graham Matthew Franklin William Hill Steve Fossey C - 2 2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.91 Gold
8 Mel Volmert Richard Bender Timothy Luce Bill Archambo A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.50 Red
14 B Marshall David Hampton Nancy Simpson John Simpson B - 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.43 Gold
10 H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan Harold Sebourn Ann Aliotta A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.50 Red
15 Douglas Fjare Kristi Fjare Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman C - 4 3 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.32 Gold
16 W Lynn Swinger Bing Wines Judy Nixon Jeanette McDonald C - - 4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.17 Gold
17 Arthur Breipohl Shirley Breipohl Bette Maffucci Jerry Jones C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.00 Red
19 Gary Straka Dale Ginn Lyn Beauchene Willie Baker Jr B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.50 Red
18 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson Wally Caponecchi Joe Windes Vera Aktansel C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.00 Red
5 Chuck Moss Jody Moss Peter Huggler III Bonnie Palon C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
1 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
9 Mary Knox Whittie Rainwater Betsy Parks Ruth Davis C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results