May 06, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Br Pairs/BAM (P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 C. Leland Nettles Dewayne Jones A 2 - - 2 - - 354.00 64.13 354.00 6.19 Silver Scores
5 Patti Martin Carol Leedes A 5 - - 3 - - 330.50 59.87 330.50 2.61 Silver Scores
8 William Lowry Stephen Rumble C 6/7 2 1 4 2 1 328.00 59.42 328.00 2.77 Silver Scores
1 Muh-Sha Crawford Brian Schoenfeld A - - - 6 - - 315.00 57.07 315.00 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Tobin Barbara Schlicht A - - - 8 - - 309.50 56.07 309.50 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Mi Kyeong Ham Mac Jackson A - - - 10 - - 304.00 55.07 304.00 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Idanna Bowman Jacqueline Doyle B - - - - 5 - 300.50 54.44 300.50 0.36 Silver Scores
12 Michael Brown Bill Meeks B - - - - 6 - 270.00 48.91 270.00 0.30 Silver Scores
11 Thomas Fukawa Peter Hardin B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
6 Tom Billups Diane Becken C - - - - - 4 238.00 43.12 238.00 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Gaye Nelson Diane Goolsby C - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 222.00 Scores
2 Karlie Walker William Kilchenman C - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 Scores
9 Rita Wolak Dorothy Lorenz B - - - - - - 191.50 34.69 191.50 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown A 4 - - 2 - - 336.50 60.96 336.50 3.48 Silver Scores
8 Gilbert Dalton Jeanne Herrmann B 8 3 - 4 1 - 325.50 58.97 325.50 2.08 Silver Scores
6 Sheila Young Joy Frese A - - - 6 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Kent Massie Harry Gellis A - - - 8 - - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Howard Haynes Marie Haynes C - - 3 10 4 1 291.00 52.72 291.00 1.16 Silver Scores
12 Karen Crowley James Crowley B - - - - 5 - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Fahn Carol Fahn C - - 4 - 6 2 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.87 Silver Scores
10 Allen Moon Bonny Deglow A - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 Scores
9 Michael Edwards Donna Edwards C - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 Scores
11 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin B - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 Scores
1 Isabella Babb Erin Bayless C - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 227.00 Scores
5 James White III Betsy Heller C - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 218.50 Scores
3 Judith Glick Bob Glick C - - - - - - 184.50 33.42 184.50 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits B 1 1 - 1 1 - 372.00 67.39 372.00 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Robert Nock Elizabeth Nock A - - - 5 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 1.10 Silver Scores
1 Rebecca Duty Fred King A - - - 7 - - 311.50 56.43 311.50 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Carolyn Wood Armand Wagner B - 5 - 9 3 - 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.17 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Bailey Taylor Christine Kroepel C - 6 2 - 4 2 301.50 54.62 301.50 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Tracy Brines Howard Miller A - - - - - - 300.00 54.35 300.00 Scores
5 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - - - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 Scores
10 Gary Hamrick Kenneth Gustafson C - - - - 7 3 264.50 47.92 264.50 0.49 Silver Scores
13 Jim Anderson Nancy Ward B - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 227.00 Scores
8 Barbara Gietl Melinda Webb C - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 Scores
12 Margaret Overman Lois Berryman B - - - - - - 219.50 39.76 219.50 Scores
6 James Davis Jr Aiden Gilbert C - - - - - - 207.00 37.50 207.00 Scores
4 JoAnn Olson Rebecca Habel C - - - - - - 202.50 36.68 202.50 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bud Hampshire Logan West A 3 - - 1 - - 342.50 62.05 342.50 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Neville Nancy Lowry A 6/7 - - 3 - - 328.00 59.42 328.00 2.07 Silver Scores
2 Mark Dahl Marie Hudick A - - - 5 - - 323.50 58.61 323.50 1.10 Silver Scores
8 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - 4 - 7 2 - 312.00 56.52 312.00 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Becky Arends James Borowski B - - - 9 3 - 292.50 52.99 292.50 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Shirley Crockett Thad Konopnicki C - - 5 - 7 3 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.65 Silver Scores
7 John Dorson Cindy Martin C - - 6 - 8 4 276.00 50.00 276.00 0.49 Silver Scores
5 David Pickering Janice Kuppich C - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 Scores
11 Naomi Lake George Lake B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 Scores
3 Gail Hurst Herb Hurst C - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 Scores
13 Julius Lovell Gail Rehmert B - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 237.50 Scores
1 Susan Garner Suzanne Peters C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 Scores
12 Alexandra Katz Erah Kliewer B - - - - - - 205.50 37.23 205.50 Scores