May 21, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 121.00 Steve BeckerOld Greenwich, CT Larry BausherWest Haven, CT Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT
7.43 Silver 2 102.00 Cynthia MichaelWoodbridge, CT Gail CarrollBethany, CT Alice HummelMadison, CT Constance GrahamNew Britain, CT
5.57 Silver 3 90.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Barry BraginProspect, CT David EhlerFarmington, CT
4.18 Silver 4 88.00 Phyllis BausherWest Haven, CT Joyce StiefelWethersfield, CT Ann ClarkFarmington, CT Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT
3.30 Silver 5 86.00 Lawrence LauWestport, CT Brett AdlerNorwalk, CT Robert LavinEast Longmeadow, MA Harold FeldheimHamden, CT
4.65 Silver 6 1 85.00 Jonathan JankusWilton, CT Paul MillerWeston, CT Joseph GrillStamford, CT Robert RisingTrumbull, CT
3.49 Silver 2 76.00 Trevor ReevesFarmington, CT Dinesh GuptaSouth Windsor, CT Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Ann HudsonSuffield, CT
2.62 Silver 3 75.00 Meredith DunneDarien, CT Joan BergenRowayton, CT Douglas ThompsonNorwalk, CT Karen BarrettNorwalk, CT
1.96 Silver 4 70.00 Bunny KlimanWest Simsbury, CT Ausra GeaskiManchester, CT Michael HeiderReading, CT James OsofskyFlorence, MA
1.55 Silver 5 67.00 Gernot ReinersBranford, CT Lawrence SternBranford, CT Donald BrueggemannBranford, CT Esther WatsteinStratford, CT
2.60 Silver 1 66.00 Kenneth SteeleCheshire, CT Michael HarfenistWallingford, CT Emilia SivakoffSouthington, CT Vicki RethyCheshire, CT
1.95 Silver 2 64.00 Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Ron KahanWilton, CT Clifford WaldGreenwich, CT
1.28 Silver 3/4 60.00 Karlene WoodMilford, CT Breta AdamsMilford, CT Haroula DobynsMilford, CT Linda BradfordOrange, CT
1.28 Silver 3/4 60.00 Barbara MindellWest Hartford, CT Maureen WalshWest Hartford, CT Susan ShechtmanWest Hartford, CT Jan RosowAvon, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Steve Becker Larry Bausher Allan Rothenberg Richard DeMartino A 1 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 9.90 Silver
3 Cynthia Michael Gail Carroll Alice Hummel Constance Graham A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 7.43 Silver
13 Victor King Geoffrey Brod Barry Bragin David Ehler A 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.57 Silver
19 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel Ann Clark Sandra DeMartino A 4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.18 Silver
14 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A 5 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.30 Silver
8 Jonathan Jankus Paul Miller Joseph Grill Robert Rising B 6 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.65 Silver
7 Frances Schneider H Jay Sloofman Maeve Lucey Timothy Baird A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.44 Silver
17 Trevor Reeves Dinesh Gupta Michael Wavada Ann Hudson B - 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.49 Silver
11 Meredith Dunne Joan Bergen Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.62 Silver
1 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky B - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.96 Silver
21 Gernot Reiners Lawrence Stern Donald Brueggemann Esther Watstein B - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.55 Silver
16 Kenneth Steele Michael Harfenist Emilia Sivakoff Vicki Rethy C - - 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.60 Silver
10 George Holland Carl Palmer Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Silver
20 Thomas Hunter Robin Sanders Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.08 Silver
6 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Ron Kahan Clifford Wald C - - 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.95 Silver
4 Karlene Wood Breta Adams Haroula Dobyns Linda Bradford C - - 3/4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.28 Silver
9 Barbara Mindell Maureen Walsh Susan Shechtman Jan Rosow C - - 3/4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.28 Silver
18 E Lynn Cripe Ann Dougherty Doris Andrews Beth Schweitzer C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
5 Richard Sieron Gloria Sieron Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.26 Silver
12 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict Duncan Harris Howard Cohen C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
15 Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner Mary Watson-Stribula Lisette Voorhees C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver
2 Pamela Lombardo Linda Erickson Joseph Peled Rachel Peled C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results