May 27, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 1 - - 1 - - 172.86 65.48 173.82 346.68 29.31 Gold Scores
5 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 3 - - 3 - - 152.00 57.58 153.82 305.82 16.49 Gold Scores
1 Margot Hennings Bob Heller A - - - - - - 122.18 46.28 144.50 266.68 1.35 Red Scores
7 John Kloke II Jimmy Pelham A - - - 6 - - 137.74 52.17 121.91 259.65 0.64 Red Scores
3 Ronald Spieker Stephen Swearingen A - - - - - - 99.05 37.52 119.82 218.87 Scores
4 Nancy Lowry Joyce Neville X - - - - - - 116.86 44.27 97.41 214.27 Scores
6 Dale Dermer Govind Narayan X - - - - - - 97.18 36.81 104.73 201.91 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 6 - - 1 - - 166.96 63.24 117.82 284.78 8.37 Gold Scores
7 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A 7 - - 6 - - 132.64 50.24 150.82 283.46 7.33 Gold Scores
1 Adam Gann Zachary Madden X - 2 - 5 1 - 140.82 53.34 136.10 276.92 6.68 Gold Scores
6 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 140.32 272.32 0.77 Red Scores
5 Donna Rodwell Brian Mason A - - - 3/4 - - 144.82 54.86 125.82 270.64 1.64 Red Scores
2 Rick Deyerle Rebecca Duty X - 3 - - - - 126.45 47.90 139.00 265.45 5.01 Gold Scores
4 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 108.14 40.96 123.23 231.37 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Shawn Stringer Barbara Heller A 4 - - 2 - - 156.86 59.42 137.09 293.95 12.37 Gold Scores
1 Rammohan Sarangan Divakar Bhargava X - 1 - - - - 125.68 47.61 153.00 278.68 8.90 Gold Scores
6 Mike Cappelletti Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 126.55 47.94 147.18 273.73 1.35 Red Scores
3 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - 4 - - 149.68 56.70 118.50 268.18 1.35 Red Scores
2 Mike Spooner W Paul McGowan X - 4 - - - - 123.91 46.94 136.10 260.01 3.75 Gold Scores
4 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines X - - - 5 1 - 141.68 53.67 114.18 255.86 1.98 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Thompson Nancy Witschey X - - - - 2 - 126.00 47.73 104.68 230.68 1.39 Gold Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A 2 - - 2 - - 161.32 61.11 149.68 311.00 21.98 Gold Scores
5 Robert White Michael Kovacich A 5 - - 3/4 - - 144.82 54.86 144.77 289.59 9.77 Gold Scores
7 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A - - - - - - 130.59 49.47 152.09 282.68 2.70 Red Scores
3 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A - - - - - - 129.64 49.11 133.18 262.82 Scores
6 Merril Hirsh James Geist X - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 122.18 243.18 Scores
2 Marie Hudick Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 92.82 35.16 145.68 238.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Lee Johnson Paul Johnson III A - - - - - - 117.45 44.49 90.77 208.22 Scores