May 24, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Scott Belleman Thomas Rosenthal 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 94.50 198.00 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anne West Cheryl Rivet 7 7 - - 4 - - 95.00 56.55 98.00 193.00 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Diane Carleton Barbara Neuman 7 8 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 192.00 2.04 Gold Scores
9 Lee Switz Maggie Cramer 7 - - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 73.50 176.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Angela Prow Barbara Pierce 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 92.50 176.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Charles Caravati Jr Betty Caravati 3 - - - - 3 - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 1.12 Red Scores
8 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau 3 - - - - 2 - 91.00 54.17 69.50 160.50 0.78 Red Scores
2 Helen Waldrop Mary Alice Yarbrough 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 81.50 156.00 Scores
6 Bonnie Smith Stephen Smith 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 63.00 127.00 Scores
4 Charlotte Floyd Freida Reynders 3 - - - - - - 39.50 23.51 71.50 111.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Donna Edwards Michael Edwards 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 93.50 196.00 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 J Richard Klaas Suzanne Klaas 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 92.50 181.50 1.31 Red Scores
4 Shirley Crockett Thad Konopnicki 3 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 88.00 179.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Brenda Garzia Danette Parker 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.00 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Tom Billups Ruth Baatnes 3 - - - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 76.50 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Emmett Williams Jr Leo Hemker 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 88.50 166.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Naomi Lake George Lake 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 84.00 164.50 Scores
5 Nancy Ward Jim Anderson 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.50 156.50 Scores
6 Robert Hatton James Hart 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 80.00 146.50 Scores
1 John Schachte William McCartney 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Mary Larkin Connie Dominguez 3 6 4 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 90.00 194.00 2.63 Gold Scores
9 Jerome Tepper Bob Textor 3 9 5 - - - - 84.00 50.00 106.50 190.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Cathy Walton Brian Lamm 3 15 9 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 87.50 182.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 3 - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 87.00 179.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Ernestene Thompson Joan Funston 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.00 169.50 Scores
2 William Lowry Reuben Schooler 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.50 166.00 Scores
7 Rose Goodwin David Goodwin 3 - - - 4 4 - 89.50 53.27 75.50 165.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Dewitte Thompson III Robin Hatcher 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 67.50 144.00 Scores
3 Linda Wynes John Wynes 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 77.00 142.00 Scores
1 Lloyd Moulton Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 52.50 124.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Barbara Teng Julie Marquette 7 2 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 94.50 207.00 6.89 Gold Scores
1 Henry Mattox Kenneth King 7 10 - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 107.00 190.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sharon Irish Hannah Gallier 7 14 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 83.00 183.00 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Katy Culp Amy Brisson 7 - - - 3 - - 84.00 50.00 88.00 172.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Frances Strawn Kay Rogers 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 91.50 171.50 1.67 Red Scores
2 Margaret Bailey Taylor Diane Goolsby 3 - - - - 1 - 80.50 47.92 88.50 169.00 1.67 Red Scores
3 Hannelore Sofocleous Michael Sofocleous 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 82.50 164.00 Scores
8 Jane Farthing Evelyn Evans 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 74.50 154.00 Scores
6 Diane Horan Virginia Cenedella 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 77.00 149.50 Scores
4 Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 68.00 134.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Richard McMillan Jr Bob Lawrence 7 1 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 117.00 226.50 9.19 Gold Scores
2 Margarett Schoolar Betty Richardson 3 11 6 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 92.50 187.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Judy Chvala Diane Becken 3 12 7 - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 99.50 186.00 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Fitzgerald Beverly Smith 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 90.00 176.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 W Cannon Cecilia Cannon 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 82.50 172.50 1.46 Red Scores
10 Penny Barham Shirley Turner 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 78.50 159.00 Scores
6 Deloris Colick Peggy Marshall 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 74.00 153.50 Scores
9 Jayne Lynch Tamara Vetter 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 63.00 137.00 Scores
3 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 60.50 133.50 Scores
7 Jenny Shaefer Alice Ling 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 67.50 133.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 91.50 195.00 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
6 Beth Rafferty Susan Beller 3 13 8 - 2/3 2 - 95.50 56.85 89.00 184.50 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
10 Joan Brockenbrough Jay Mincks 3 - 10 - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 90.00 181.50 1.34 Red Scores
3 Holly Campbell Diane Woodworth 7 - - - 2/3 - - 95.50 56.85 85.50 181.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer 3 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 85.50 175.00 Scores
5 Esther Boyd Joyce Graves 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 100.50 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Anita Lancaster Lorraine Shumaker 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 88.50 173.50 Scores
2 Pearl Harrell Jennifer Douglas 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 71.50 154.50 Scores
7 Armanda Henderson John Henderson 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 70.00 143.00 Scores
8 Barbara Thomson Sheila Walker 3 - - - - - - 49.50 29.46 92.00 141.50 1.12 Red Scores