May 07, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 103.00 William DubayVoorheesville, NY Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Walter SmithWest Sand Lake, NY
7.22 Silver 2 92.00 John GroppNewburgh, NY John KinnPoughkeepsie, NY Cathleen KinnPoughkeepsie, NY Dennis KayeRosendale, NY
5.42 Silver 3 1 90.00 Ellen CotterellClifton Park, NY Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY Joanne SchlangVoorheesville, NY
4.06 Silver 4 2 1 84.00 Diane MartiniMilton, NY Peggy Casey FitzpatrickSaugerties, NY Barbara ManganoRed Hook, NY Patricia HoffstatterHurley, NY
3.21 Silver 5 3 83.00 Dave GrayHyde Park, NY Matthew SalviaStanfordville, NY Uygur KokturkPoughkeepsie, NY Sevil KokturkPoughkeepsie, NY
2.58 Silver 6/7 4/5 2 79.00 Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Ron KahanWilton, CT Clifford WaldGreenwich, CT
2.58 Silver 6/7 4/5 79.00 Tamar OdellHighland, NY Adah NicklinNewburgh, NY Gladys ChinNewburgh, NY Joan DenisonBeacon, NY
1.70 Silver 3 76.00 Peter WinnePoughkeepsie, NY Charles ShanesWappingers Fls, NY Sandra BeachRhinebeck, NY Jeanne TownsendWoodstock, NY
1.28 Silver 4 75.00 David WeavingHopewell Jct, NY Robert PartridgeFishkill, NY Linda PartridgeFishkill, NY Georgette OrlandoHopewell Jct, NY

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 William Dubay Robert Neuhart Malik Magdon-Ismail Walter Smith A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 9.63 Silver
2 John Gropp John Kinn Cathleen Kinn Dennis Kaye A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.22 Silver
9 Ellen Cotterell Kerry Cotterell Richard Underwood Joanne Schlang B 3 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.42 Silver
15 Diane Martini Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Barbara Mangano Patricia Hoffstatter C 4 2 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.06 Silver
7 Dave Gray Matthew Salvia Uygur Kokturk Sevil Kokturk B 5 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.21 Silver
14 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Ron Kahan Clifford Wald C 6/7 4/5 2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.58 Silver
18 Tamar Odell Adah Nicklin Gladys Chin Joan Denison B 6/7 4/5 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.58 Silver
6 Peter Winne Charles Shanes Sandra Beach Jeanne Townsend C - - 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.70 Silver
8 Bea Kustas Lynn Baker Lorraine Carbone Gabriella Cachon A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
21 David Weaving Robert Partridge Linda Partridge Georgette Orlando C - - 4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
10 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner Jacquelyn Fuchs Carla Sharp C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.28 Silver
19 Jack Anderson Ann Mercer Rita Haase Jean Bartoes B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.96 Silver
1 Joan Millens Denise Bolte Mary Thurber Robert Sorce B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.96 Silver
11 E Lynn Cripe Helen Benson Marsha Scherr Beth Schweitzer C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
12 Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy Katherine Coogan Barbara Lemberger C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
16 Alan Gamble Gail Gamble Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Roger Price C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.80 Silver
17 Bob Whelan Karen Whelan Gerrie Mardenfield Sheldon Werner B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
13 Ann Weigel Iris Fleming Ilene Goldman Lois Lang C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.32 Silver
5 Joan Henson Tully Anderson Pat Whelan Tom Ehrich C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.64 Silver
4 William Maine Patricia Maine Phyllis Bressman Arthur Bressman B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.64 Silver
20 Sharon Fleury Veronica Cavalla Maxine Meg Monell William Schwarz C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results